Similar Products Featured

1RU Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure unloaded, holds up to 4 FAPs Fiber Adapter Panels or 4 HD MTP MPO Cassette

1RU Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure unloaded, holds up to 4 FAPs Fiber Adapter Panels or 4 HD MTP MPO Cassette

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 1RU Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure unloaded, holds up to 4 FAPs Fiber Adapter Panels or 4 HD MTP MPO Cassette

1RU Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure unloaded, holds up to 4 FAPs Fiber Adapter Panels or 4 HD MTP MPO Cassette

Product Item: #13585
(0 Customer Reviews)
Model: FHD-1UFMT-N
       
Price: US$68.00
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

 

 

High Density FHD Series Fiber Optic Enclosure Unloaded

 

Fiber Enclosures For 10/40/100G Solution in Data CenterMaking Your Data Center Connection Simpler, Eaiser and Cost-Efficient.

Learn More

 


Fiber-MART offers 1RU rack mount enclosure, which can house 4 pcs FHD series MTP modular cassettes or fiber adapter panels. It provides high density flexible system for managing fiber terminations, connections, and patching in datacenter application to maximizing rack space utilization and minimizing floor space.

 

Part Number FHD-1UFMT-N Fiber Count Max.96 Fibers
Enclosure Type Rack Mountable Material SPCC (Black Coating)
Installation Standard EIA 19" Rack Rails Dimensions (HxWxD) 1.73"x16.92"x11.09"(44x430x281.9mm)
Compliant TIA/EIA-568-C.3 Advantage High Density Patching System

 

Product Highlights

 

 

Black Powder Coated SPCC Rugged Heavy-Duty Steel Housing

 

 

Installation of FHD Fiber Enclosure

 

 

  • Fiber Enclosure for Patch Cord Connections
  • Fiber Enclosure for Storage of Spliced Fiber Pigtails
  • Fiber Enclosure for High-Density MTP Cabling Management

 

 

Accessories Included in Fiber Enclosure

 

Each enclosure is shipped with an accessory pack that includes mounting screws, slack spools, bend radius control clips for proper installation and cable ties for cable management.

 

 

 

 

 

Accessories Optional for FHD Series Enclosure

Multi-Style Mounting and High-Density Installed in 10G/40G/100G Storage, Telecom and Data Center Housing

 

 

  • FHD-FOSM 24F Splice Tray Optional

  • FHD Series 24F MTP HD Cassette Optional

  • FHD Series 24F Adapter Panel Optional

 

 

 

 

 

 

Image Part Number ID# Description Price  
FHD MTP Cassettes
FHD-1U-2MTP12LCDOM4L 57342 MTP-12 to LC UPC Duplex 24 Fibers MPO/MTP Cassette, 10G OM4, Polarity A US$  99.00 Add to Cart
FHD-1U-1MTP12LCDOM4L 57024 MTP-24 to LC UPC Duplex 24 Fibers MPO/MTP Cassette, 10G OM4, Polarity A US$  120.00 Add to Cart
FHD-1U-1MTP6LCDOM4LA 57017 MTP-12 to LC UPC Duplex 12 Fibers MPO/MTP Cassette, 10G OM4, Polarity A US$  55.00 Add to Cart
FHD-1U-2MTP12LCDSMFL 57341 MTP-12 to LC UPC Duplex 24 Fibers MPO/MTP Cassette, Single Mode, Polarity A US$  110.00 Add to Cart
FHD-1U-1MTP12LCDSMFL 57023 MTP-24 to LC UPC Duplex 24 Fibers MPO/MTP Cassette, Single Mode, Polarity A US$  150.00 Add to Cart
FHD-1U-1MTP6LCDSMFLA 57016 MTP-12 to LC UPC Duplex 12 Fibers MPO/MTP Cassette, Single Mode, Polarity A US$  63.00 Add to Cart
FHD Adapter Panels
FHD-FAP12LCDXSMF 35488 Fiber Adapter Panel with 12 LC Duplex OS2 Singlemode Adapters (Blue), Zirconia Ceramic US$  11.00 Add to Cart
FHD-FAP12LCDX10GMM 41998 Fiber Adapter Panel with 12 LC Duplex 10G OM3/OM4 Multimode Adapters(Aqua), Zirconia Ceramic US$  12.00 Add to Cart
FHD-FAP6SCDXSMF 35484 Fiber Adapter Panel with 6 SC Duplex OS2 Singlemode Adapters (Blue), Zirconia Ceramic US$  8.00 Add to Cart
FHD-FAP6SCDZ10GMM 51284 Fiber Adapter Panel with 6 SC Duplex 10G OM3/OM4 Multimode Adapters (Aqua), Zirconia Ceramic US$  9.00 Add to Cart
FHD-FAP8MTPHA 35508 Fiber Adapter Panel with 8 MTP(12/24F) Key-up/Key-down Adapters (Black), Horizontal US$  74.00 Add to Cart
FHD-FAP12MTPHA 35510 Fiber Adapter Panel with 12 MTP(12/24F) Key-up/Key-down Adapters (Black), Horizontal US$  110.00 Add to Cart
Cable Management and Splicing Accessories
FHD-FOSMF-24F 64246 24 Fiber Optical Splice Tray for FHD Fiber Enclosure US$  15.00 Add to Cart
FHD-FOSMF-12F 64247 12 Fiber Optical Splice Tray for FHD Fiber Enclosure US$  14.00 Add to Cart
FHD-FMS 64569 2 Packs Fiber Slack Management Spool for FHD Fiber Enclosure US$  3.00 Add to Cart
FHD-FEBRC 64570 2 Packs Bend Control Clip for FHD Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure US$  1.80 Add to Cart

 

 

 


 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 
Add your Tags


Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.




Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: XENPAK Converter | Waterproof Fiber Cable | Waterproof MPO | X2 Transceiver | XENPAK to SFP | UPC TO UPC | Variable Attenuator | WDM network | Wavelength Converter | UPC Connector | Waterproof Outdoor Cable | UPC Simplex | UTP Cables | VIAVI OTDR | WDM | Visual Fault Locator | Variable Optical Attenuator | Telecom Test PDA | WDM Transponder | X2 Dust Caps |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9