10G XENPAK to SFP+ Converter Module I never think twice about ordering from Fiber-MART.
5 of 5 Stars!
33dBm Output Compact Full Functional High Power Fiber Amplifier Module Received my order on time
The Hight Power EDFA is a...
5 of 5 Stars!
LC Female to ST Male Multimode Simplex Fiber Adapter Very satisfied with adapter I recently ordered. Have...
5 of 5 Stars!
A Pair of 10/100/1000M Single Fiber 1310/1550nm 10km External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter Pretty good converter. Easy to install and work well.
5 of 5 Stars!
Android PDA ST307 Received the Android PDA on time and received satisfying...
5 of 5 Stars!
A Pair of BIDI WDM Single Fiber 10/100M 1490/1550 40km Ethernet Media Converter Really Fast service, Awesome Media Converter - Thank You!!...
5 of 5 Stars!
A Pair of 10/100/1000M Single Fiber 1310/1550nm 10km External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter This gigabit media converter worked great, no problems.
5 of 5 Stars!
FM100 Hand-held Inspection Probe Quality Items, great prices!
I have had nothing but...
5 of 5 Stars!
10G XENPAK to SFP+ Converter Module I never think twice about ordering from Fiber-MART.
5 of 5 Stars!
33dBm Output Compact Full Functional High Power Fiber Amplifier Module Received my order on time
The Hight Power EDFA is a...
5 of 5 Stars!
LC Female to ST Male Multimode Simplex Fiber Adapter Very satisfied with adapter I recently ordered. Have...
5 of 5 Stars!
A Pair of 10/100/1000M Single Fiber 1310/1550nm 10km External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter Pretty good converter. Easy to install and work well.
5 of 5 Stars!
Android PDA ST307 Received the Android PDA on time and received satisfying...
5 of 5 Stars!
A Pair of BIDI WDM Single Fiber 10/100M 1490/1550 40km Ethernet Media Converter Really Fast service, Awesome Media Converter - Thank You!!...
5 of 5 Stars!
A Pair of 10/100/1000M Single Fiber 1310/1550nm 10km External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter This gigabit media converter worked great, no problems.
5 of 5 Stars!
FM100 Hand-held Inspection Probe Quality Items, great prices!
I have had nothing but...
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

40G Transceivers

The 40-Gigabit QSFP+ transceiver module is a hot-swappable, parallel fiber-optical module with four independent optical transmit and receive channels. These channels can terminate in another 40-Gigabit QSFP+ transceiver, or the channels can be broken out to four separate 10-Gigabit SFP+ transceivers. The QSFP+ transceiver module connects the electrical circuitry of the system with either a copper or an optical external network. Fiber-Mart supply high quality QSFP+ transceivers which are used primarily in short reach applications in switches, routers, and data center equipment. These modules provide higher density than SFP+ modules. We also provide 40G CFP transceiver modules. For more information, pls contact us.



40GBASE QSFP+ BiDi 100m Transceiver for MM
10000

40GBASE QSFP+ BiDi 100m Transceiver for MM

MFG PART#: QSFP-40GBD-SR-1MFiber-Mart 40GBASE QSFP+ BIDI transceiver is a pluggable optical transceiver with a duplex LC...
0 reviews
40GBASE Universal QSFP+ 1310m 500m Transceiver for SMF/MMF
10000

40GBASE Universal QSFP+ 1310m 500m Transceiver for SMF/MMF

FM SKU#:SKU0026M1 Model#:QSFP-40GUNIV-15 MFG PART#: QSFP-40GUNIV-15Fiber-Mart's 40GBASE Universal QSFP+ transceiver modules are...
US$550.00
0 reviews
40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+ 850nm 400m Transceiver for MMF
10000

40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+ 850nm 400m Transceiver for MMF

FM SKU#:SKU02201N Model#:QSFP-40G85-4M MFG PART#: QSFP-40G85-4MFiber-Mart 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+ Modules extend the reach of the IEEE...
US$310.00
0 reviews
40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+ 1310nm 40km OTU3 Transceiver for SMF
10000

40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+ 1310nm 40km OTU3 Transceiver for SMF

FM SKU#:SKU0032M1 Model#:QSFP-40G-ER4-40 MFG PART#: QSFP-40G-ER4-40Fiber-Mart 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+ Module supports link lengths of...
US$2,000.00
1 reviews
40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+ 1310nm 40km Transceiver for SMF
10000

40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+ 1310nm 40km Transceiver for SMF

FM SKU#:SKU0031M1 Model#:QSFP-40GE-ER4-40 MFG PART#: QSFP-40GE-ER4-40Fiber-Mart 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+ Module supports link lengths of...
US$2,000.00
0 reviews
40GBASE-FR CFP 1550nm 2km Transceiver for SMF
10000

40GBASE-FR CFP 1550nm 2km Transceiver for SMF

MFG PART#: CFP-40G-FRThe 40GBASE-FR CFP module supports link lengths of up to 2km over a standard pair of single-mode fiber with...
0 reviews
40GBASE-LR4 CFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver for SMF
10000

40GBASE-LR4 CFP 1310nm 10km Transceiver for SMF

MFG PART#: CFP-40G-LR4The Cisco 40GBASE-LR4 CFP module supports link lengths of up to 10km over a standard pair of G.652...
0 reviews
40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km OTU3 Transceiver for SMF
10000

40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km OTU3 Transceiver for SMF

FM SKU#:SKU0027M1 Model#:QSFP-40G-LR4-10 MFG PART#: QSFP-40G-LR4-10Fiber-Mart 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Module supports link lengths of...
US$600.00
0 reviews
40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km Transceiver for SMF
10000

40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km Transceiver for SMF

FM SKU#:SKU0028M1 Model#:QSFP-40GE-LR4-10 MFG PART#: QSFP-40GE-LR4-10Fiber-Mart 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Module supports link lengths of...
US$600.00
0 reviews
40GBASE-LR4-Lite QSFP+ 1310nm 2km LC Transceiver for SMF
10000

40GBASE-LR4-Lite QSFP+ 1310nm 2km LC Transceiver for SMF

FM SKU#:SKU02202N Model#:QSFP-40G-LR4-2 MFG PART#: QSFP-40G-LR4-2Fiber-Mart 40GBASE-IR4 QSFP+ Module supports link lengths of up...
US$550.00
0 reviews
40GBASE-LR4-Lite QSFP+ 1310nm 2km MTP/MPO Transceiver for SMF
10000

40GBASE-LR4-Lite QSFP+ 1310nm 2km MTP/MPO Transceiver for SMF

FM SKU#:SKU0024M1 Model#:QSFP-40G-PLR4-2 MFG PART#: QSFP-40G-PLR4-2Fiber-Mart 40GBASE-IR4 QSFP+ Module supports link lengths of...
US$550.00
0 reviews
40GBASE-LRL4 QSFP+ 1310nm 1km LC Transceiver for SMF
10000

40GBASE-LRL4 QSFP+ 1310nm 1km LC Transceiver for SMF

FM SKU#:SKU0025M1 Model#:QSFP-40G-LRL4-1 MFG PART#: QSFP-40G-LRL4-1Fiber-Mart 40GBASE LRL4 QSFP+ Module supports link lengths of...
US$550.00
0 reviews
40GBASE-LX4 QSFP+ 1310nm 500m Transceiver for SMF/MMF
10000

40GBASE-LX4 QSFP+ 1310nm 500m Transceiver for SMF/MMF

FM SKU#:SKU0033M1 Model#:QSFP-40G-LX4-5M MFG PART#: QSFP-40G-LX4-5MFiber-Mart 40GBASE-LX4 QSFP+ transceiver module designed for...
US$550.00
0 reviews
40GBASE-PLR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km MPO Transceiver for SMF
10000

40GBASE-PLR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km MPO Transceiver for SMF

FM SKU#:SKU0030M1 Model#:QSFP-40G-PLR4-10 MFG PART#: QSFP-40G-PLR4-10Fiber-Mart 40GBASE-PLR4 QSFP+ Module supports link lengths...
US$715.00
0 reviews
40GBASE-PLRL4 QSFP+ 1310nm 1km MTP/MPO Transceiver for SMF
10000

40GBASE-PLRL4 QSFP+ 1310nm 1km MTP/MPO Transceiver for SMF

FM SKU#:SKU02203N Model#:QSFP-40G-PLRL4-1 MFG PART#: QSFP-40G-PLRL4-1Fiber-Mart 40GBASE-PLRL4 QSFP+ Module supports link lengths...
US$450.00  US$423.00
Save: 6% off
1 reviews
40GBASE-SR4 CFP 850nm 150m Transceiver for MMF
10000

40GBASE-SR4 CFP 850nm 150m Transceiver for MMF

MFG PART#: CFP-40G-SR4The 40GBASE-SR4 CFP module supports link lengths of up to 100m and 150m, respectively, over laser-optimized...
0 reviews
40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m Transceiver for MMF
10000

40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m Transceiver for MMF

FM SKU#:SKU00011MR Model#:QSFP-40G85-1M MFG PART#: QSFP-40G85-1MFiber-Mart 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Module supports link lengths of 100m...
US$130.00
0 reviews

Email Signup
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Product Tags: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z