10GBASE-T Ethernet SFP+ Port Standalone Management Media Converter Very prompt and effective communication and advice.
5 of 5 Stars!
10mw Standard 1550nm ITU standard wavelength Direct Modulated optical transmitter The price was awesome with good value.
5 of 5 Stars!
FC-E2000 Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Very fast communication and solve all my questions.
5 of 5 Stars!
E2000/UPC to E2000/UPC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable I have had nothing but excellent experiences with these...
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers 10G OM4 LC/SC/ST/FC 12 Strands MTP LGX Cassette Excellent service. Products speak for themselves. It's the...
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers FM (05) A-24A ST Outdoor Wall Mountable Fiber Terminal Box as Distribution Box with Pigtails and Adapters My order arrived quickly and the product was excellent!
5 of 5 Stars!
Corning Fiber 10G OM3 50/125μm Multimode 900μm Tight Buffered Optic Fiber Cable- Plenum My order arrived quickly and the product was excellent!
5 of 5 Stars!
2 Fibers Single-mode KFRP Strength member Messenger Wire LSZH FTTH Drop Cable-GJXFH Excellent service. Products speak for themselves. It's the...
5 of 5 Stars!
10GBASE-T Ethernet SFP+ Port Standalone Management Media Converter Very prompt and effective communication and advice.
5 of 5 Stars!
10mw Standard 1550nm ITU standard wavelength Direct Modulated optical transmitter The price was awesome with good value.
5 of 5 Stars!
FC-E2000 Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Very fast communication and solve all my questions.
5 of 5 Stars!
E2000/UPC to E2000/UPC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable I have had nothing but excellent experiences with these...
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers 10G OM4 LC/SC/ST/FC 12 Strands MTP LGX Cassette Excellent service. Products speak for themselves. It's the...
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers FM (05) A-24A ST Outdoor Wall Mountable Fiber Terminal Box as Distribution Box with Pigtails and Adapters My order arrived quickly and the product was excellent!
5 of 5 Stars!
Corning Fiber 10G OM3 50/125μm Multimode 900μm Tight Buffered Optic Fiber Cable- Plenum My order arrived quickly and the product was excellent!
5 of 5 Stars!
2 Fibers Single-mode KFRP Strength member Messenger Wire LSZH FTTH Drop Cable-GJXFH Excellent service. Products speak for themselves. It's the...
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

About us

Fibermart_banner.jpg

 

About FIBER-MART(Fiber-MART.COM)

 

FIBER-MART(Fiber-MART.COM), based in HongKong & U.S., a worldwide leading supplier in fiber optic network, fttx, fiber cabling & connectivity, fiber testing, fiber splicing, fiber polishing & integrated network solutions. Devoting on the research & development, design, manufacture, and fiber connectivity network solutions for carriers, ISPs, content providers and networks, has always engaged in high-performance and innovation.

 

Our goal is to create value for worldwide customers continuously with high-quality products and excellent services in the field of optical communication.

 

Fs new_pic_about01.jpg

 

With last four years growing, FIBER-MART(Fiber-Mart.com) has built its strong and professional teams in optical communication product R&D, systematic solution and supply chain management.

 

FIBER-MART(Fiber-Mart.com) focuses on the high-performance all the time, which highlights the pertinent best practices and benefits of managing quality as an integrated part of business to build a culture of collaboration and innovation. All the products from FIBER-MART(Fiber-Mart.com) are tested individually and walk through the testing challenges. We set ourselves apart by investing in highly trained technical staff and state-of-the-art testing facilities to ensure the products consistency and reliability. Our quality control procedures are designed to ensure virtually zero chance of failure in your network. The advanced and powerful inventory & warehouse management system established by FIBER-MART(Fiber-Mart.com) ensures the delivery capacity and quick response speed.

 

Nowadays, FIBER-MART(Fiber-Mart.com) is doing business with more and more worldwide well-known corporations like CloudFlare, EXFO, Apple, MRV, JDSU, ADTRAN, Avago, EMC, etc., who have put large volume of FIBER-MART(Fiber-Mart.com)’s products into production for their Data Center or Cloud Computing application and speak highly of our service and products.

 

FIBER-MART(Fiber-Mart.com) — Run to Win the Future

 

FIBER-MART(Fiber-Mart.com) can provide a full range of cost-effective optical communication products, professional sales service and technology solution. FIBER-MART(Fiber-Mart.com) has received an investment of 30 million CNY from a well-known private equity firm currently and will be fully upgraded soon to a brand new appearance to serve the customers around the world.

 

FIBER-MART(Fiber-Mart.com) will be working together with our customers, partners and co-workers to benefit them more and contribute more to the global popularity of optical communication.

 

Fs new_pic_about02.jpg
 
 
Product Upgrade A series upgrade on products will be conducted from R&D to package. The products of FIBER-MART(Fiber-Mart.com) will be presented to customers with more excellent quality, reasonable price and steady performance.
 
Fs new_pic_about03.jpg
 
 
Service Upgrade Local professional sales & customer services team will be set up soon in Singapore, UK, Australia, Germany, France and other states, providing professional, fast response full-services supported by France, German, Spanish, Russian, Arabic etc. speaking.
 
Fs new_pic_about04.jpg
 
Logistic & Storage UpgradeFIBER-MART(Fiber-Mart.com)’s warehouse has been expanded tenfold. In the coming year, FIBER-MART(Fiber-Mart.com) will be able to ship out the products in stock within 1 or 2 business days once the order received, which will bring more convenience to the customers.
 
Fs new_pic_about05.jpg
 
Technology Upgrade FIBER-MART(Fiber-Mart.com) will keep increasing investments in the optical communication technology and solution to provide remote solution diagram, technical support and on-site issue solving services for our customers. It will be achieved within one year.
 
 

 

 

 

 

 

Email Signup
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Product Tags: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z