Narrow By
Connector Type
Polish Type
Fiber Count
12 Fibers Single-Mode 12 Strands MPO Trunk Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser good connections. reliable. flexible. these work great and...
5 of 5 Stars!
YOKOGAWA AQ1200 MFT-OTDR Handheld Optical Fiber Test Tool 1310/1550nm provid very good service.
5 of 5 Stars!
ST-3211A Portable Optical Power Meter(-70~+10 dBm) this is great item with nice price!
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers Single-Mode 12 Strands MPO Trunk Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser Fast delivery. Would do business again.
5 of 5 Stars!
FPM-2000 Programmable Fiber Optic Polishing Machine very easy to order and very good at having good product...
5 of 5 Stars!
LC equip to SC Multimode OM1 62.5/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable Good sites. It is trusted for me
5 of 5 Stars!
18 channels, LGX Module, Simplex Uni-directional, CWDM Demux it worked out great for me.
5 of 5 Stars!
100GBASE-LR4 and OTN Multirate CFP2 1310nm 10km Transceiver for SMF The order was confirmed, processed and delivered much much...
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers Single-Mode 12 Strands MPO Trunk Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser good connections. reliable. flexible. these work great and...
5 of 5 Stars!
YOKOGAWA AQ1200 MFT-OTDR Handheld Optical Fiber Test Tool 1310/1550nm provid very good service.
5 of 5 Stars!
ST-3211A Portable Optical Power Meter(-70~+10 dBm) this is great item with nice price!
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers Single-Mode 12 Strands MPO Trunk Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser Fast delivery. Would do business again.
5 of 5 Stars!
FPM-2000 Programmable Fiber Optic Polishing Machine very easy to order and very good at having good product...
5 of 5 Stars!
LC equip to SC Multimode OM1 62.5/125 Mode Conditioning Patch Cable Good sites. It is trusted for me
5 of 5 Stars!
18 channels, LGX Module, Simplex Uni-directional, CWDM Demux it worked out great for me.
5 of 5 Stars!
100GBASE-LR4 and OTN Multirate CFP2 1310nm 10km Transceiver for SMF The order was confirmed, processed and delivered much much...
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Multimode Armored Cables

Multimode armored cables are with flexible steel tubes inside the outer jacket as the armor, which protect the fiber glass inside. We supply 62.5/125 multimode armored patch cables and 50/125 multimode armored patch cables. The multimode armored patch cables retain all the features of standard multimode patch cables, but they are much stronger. They are widely used in many fields such as CATV, data storage, local area networks, telecommunication networks, and premise installations. Our multimode armored fiber patch cables are available with simplex or duplex.



Duplex Multimode OM1 Armored Patch Cable
10000

Duplex Multimode OM1 Armored Patch Cable

US$5.40

1 Reviews
Duplex Multimode OM2 Armored Patch Cable
10000

Duplex Multimode OM2 Armored Patch Cable

US$5.20

0 Reviews
E2000/UPC to E2000/UPC Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Armored Patch Cable
10000

E2000/UPC to E2000/UPC Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Armored Patch Cable

US$13.00
0 Reviews
E2000/UPC to E2000/UPC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable
10000

E2000/UPC to E2000/UPC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable

US$13.00
1 Reviews
E2000/UPC to E2000/UPC Simplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Armored Patch Cable
10000

E2000/UPC to E2000/UPC Simplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Armored Patch Cable

US$11.05
0 Reviews
E2000/UPC to E2000/UPC Simplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable
10000

E2000/UPC to E2000/UPC Simplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable

US$11.05
0 Reviews
FC/UPC to E2000/UPC Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Armored Patch Cable
10000

FC/UPC to E2000/UPC Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Armored Patch Cable

US$10.40
0 Reviews
FC/UPC to E2000/UPC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable
10000

FC/UPC to E2000/UPC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable

US$10.40
0 Reviews
FC/UPC to E2000/UPC Simplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Armored Patch Cable
10000

FC/UPC to E2000/UPC Simplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Armored Patch Cable

US$8.84
0 Reviews
FC/UPC to E2000/UPC Simplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable
10000

FC/UPC to E2000/UPC Simplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable

US$8.84
0 Reviews
FC/UPC to FC/UPC Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Armored Patch Cable
10000

FC/UPC to FC/UPC Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Armored Patch Cable

US$5.20
0 Reviews
FC/UPC to FC/UPC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable
10000

FC/UPC to FC/UPC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable

US$5.20
0 Reviews
FC/UPC to FC/UPC Simplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Armored Patch Cable
10000

FC/UPC to FC/UPC Simplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Armored Patch Cable

US$4.42
0 Reviews
FC/UPC to FC/UPC Simplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable
10000

FC/UPC to FC/UPC Simplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable

US$4.42
0 Reviews
FC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Armored Patch Cable
10000

FC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Armored Patch Cable

US$5.20
0 Reviews
FC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable
10000

FC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable

US$5.20
0 Reviews
FC/UPC to LC/UPC Simplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Armored Patch Cable
10000

FC/UPC to LC/UPC Simplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Armored Patch Cable

US$4.42
0 Reviews
FC/UPC to LC/UPC Simplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable
10000

FC/UPC to LC/UPC Simplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable

US$4.42
0 Reviews
FC/UPC to MTRJ/UPC Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Armored Patch Cable
10000

FC/UPC to MTRJ/UPC Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Armored Patch Cable

US$6.28
0 Reviews
FC/UPC to MTRJ/UPC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable
10000

FC/UPC to MTRJ/UPC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable

US$6.28
0 Reviews

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Duplex Patch Cable | E2000 APC Adapter | DWDM Mux | Dust Caps | E2000 to E2000 | DWDM XFP | EDFA Amplifier | DWDM Filter | DWDM Demux | E2000 to FC | EDFA Module | DWDM SFP | DWDM Demultiplexer | DWDM OADM | EPON | Drop Cable | EPON SFP | EDFA | Dust Cap | DWDM EDFA |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9