Stanley Ratchet Cable Cutter 84-862-22 Things went well. My order was delivered quickly and...
5 of 5 Stars!
10M(32.8ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ to LC/SC/ST/FC Connector(8) Breakout Active Optical Cable Good service and prices.
My first time to place an...
5 of 5 Stars!
23dBm Output Compact Booster EDFA Module for CATV System Quick and easy!
Great service and great turnaround...
5 of 5 Stars!
IDEAL 45-332 Fiber Inspection Microscope Nice product with good price well received!
i come...
5 of 5 Stars!
3m(9.64ft) Generic Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable Product was exactly as advertised, works like a charm, and...
5 of 5 Stars!
10M(32.8ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ to LC/SC/ST/FC Connector(8) Breakout Active Optical Cable Excellent
Excellent, got exactly what I ordered,...
5 of 5 Stars!
3M(9.8ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ to LC/SC/ST/FC Connector(8) Breakout Active Optical Cable Excellent company.
Quality Active Cable! Good!...
5 of 5 Stars!
3M(9.8ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ to LC/SC/ST/FC Connector(8) Breakout Active Optical Cable The cable was easy to plug in and set up. Build quality is...
5 of 5 Stars!
Stanley Ratchet Cable Cutter 84-862-22 Things went well. My order was delivered quickly and...
5 of 5 Stars!
10M(32.8ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ to LC/SC/ST/FC Connector(8) Breakout Active Optical Cable Good service and prices.
My first time to place an...
5 of 5 Stars!
23dBm Output Compact Booster EDFA Module for CATV System Quick and easy!
Great service and great turnaround...
5 of 5 Stars!
IDEAL 45-332 Fiber Inspection Microscope Nice product with good price well received!
i come...
5 of 5 Stars!
3m(9.64ft) Generic Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable Product was exactly as advertised, works like a charm, and...
5 of 5 Stars!
10M(32.8ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ to LC/SC/ST/FC Connector(8) Breakout Active Optical Cable Excellent
Excellent, got exactly what I ordered,...
5 of 5 Stars!
3M(9.8ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ to LC/SC/ST/FC Connector(8) Breakout Active Optical Cable Excellent company.
Quality Active Cable! Good!...
5 of 5 Stars!
3M(9.8ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ to LC/SC/ST/FC Connector(8) Breakout Active Optical Cable The cable was easy to plug in and set up. Build quality is...
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

LSZH Fiber Optic Cables


Low smoke zero halogen or low smoke halogen free (LSZH) is a typical cable jacketing material classification which composed of thermoplastic or thermoset compounds that emit limited smoke and no halogen when exposed to high sources of heat. LSZH fiber optic cable jacket is more fire-resistant compared with common PVC jacketed cables. With LSZH compound, Low smoke zero halogen cable reduces the amount of toxic and corrosive gas emitted when superheated, meanwhile the material burns to ash so it eliminates the risks in the event of a fire in the industrial environment. Low smoke halogen free cable may be run through risers directly to a convenient network or splicing closet for interconnection. Fiber-Mart supplies high quality single mode & multimode, double & single jacket, gel-filled, strength membered, FTTH, indoor/outdoor fiber optic low smoke & zero halogen LSZH cables.

 

Email Signup
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Product Tags: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z