LC Female to ST Male Multimode Simplex Fiber Adapter Very satisfied with adapter I recently ordered. Have...
5 of 5 Stars!
A Pair of 10/100/1000M Single Fiber 1310/1550nm 10km External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter Pretty good converter. Easy to install and work well.
5 of 5 Stars!
Android PDA ST307 Received the Android PDA on time and received satisfying...
5 of 5 Stars!
A Pair of BIDI WDM Single Fiber 10/100M 1490/1550 40km Ethernet Media Converter Really Fast service, Awesome Media Converter - Thank You!!...
5 of 5 Stars!
A Pair of 10/100/1000M Single Fiber 1310/1550nm 10km External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter This gigabit media converter worked great, no problems.
5 of 5 Stars!
FM100 Hand-held Inspection Probe Quality Items, great prices!
I have had nothing but...
5 of 5 Stars!
ST4000S Pro Security CCTV Tester nice experience
I previously buy the cctv meter from...
5 of 5 Stars!
1x2 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches I bought this 1x2 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches to...
5 of 5 Stars!
LC Female to ST Male Multimode Simplex Fiber Adapter Very satisfied with adapter I recently ordered. Have...
5 of 5 Stars!
A Pair of 10/100/1000M Single Fiber 1310/1550nm 10km External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter Pretty good converter. Easy to install and work well.
5 of 5 Stars!
Android PDA ST307 Received the Android PDA on time and received satisfying...
5 of 5 Stars!
A Pair of BIDI WDM Single Fiber 10/100M 1490/1550 40km Ethernet Media Converter Really Fast service, Awesome Media Converter - Thank You!!...
5 of 5 Stars!
A Pair of 10/100/1000M Single Fiber 1310/1550nm 10km External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter This gigabit media converter worked great, no problems.
5 of 5 Stars!
FM100 Hand-held Inspection Probe Quality Items, great prices!
I have had nothing but...
5 of 5 Stars!
ST4000S Pro Security CCTV Tester nice experience
I previously buy the cctv meter from...
5 of 5 Stars!
1x2 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches I bought this 1x2 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches to...
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

OM4 OM3 10G Fiber Cables


10 gigabit OM3 and OM4 fiber are both laser-optimized multimode fiber and were developed to accommodate faster networks such as 10, 40, and 100 Gbps. OM4 and OM3 10 gigabit multimode fiber optic cable both have a suggested jacket color of aqua and 50-micron core. But OM4 fiber cable is a further improvement to OM3 fiber cable. Fiber-Mart OM3&OM4 10G Fiber Cable support a broad range of legacy and 10 Gb/s applications as their special bandwidth performance. At the same time, our company offer various types of OM3 and OM4 fiber optic cable, there are available with simplex, duplex round, duplex flat, tight buffered cable type.

 

Email Signup
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Product Tags: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z