ST/APC to E2000/APC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable There was no issue with the mux yet. Everything went...
5 of 5 Stars!
1x4 FBT Splitter Singlemode Three Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box We ordered some of these products and they are sent to me...
5 of 5 Stars!
ST/UPC to E2000/APC Singlemode 9/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable Nice quality and easy to find products on web site. Nearly...
5 of 5 Stars!
ST/UPC to E2000/APC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable They ship right away, and send notice when they do. The...
5 of 5 Stars!
Stanley Ratchet Cable Cutter 84-862-22 Things went well. My order was delivered quickly and...
5 of 5 Stars!
10M(32.8ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ to LC/SC/ST/FC Connector(8) Breakout Active Optical Cable Good service and prices.
My first time to place an...
5 of 5 Stars!
23dBm Output Compact Booster EDFA Module for CATV System Quick and easy!
Great service and great turnaround...
5 of 5 Stars!
IDEAL 45-332 Fiber Inspection Microscope Nice product with good price well received!
i come...
5 of 5 Stars!
ST/APC to E2000/APC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable There was no issue with the mux yet. Everything went...
5 of 5 Stars!
1x4 FBT Splitter Singlemode Three Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box We ordered some of these products and they are sent to me...
5 of 5 Stars!
ST/UPC to E2000/APC Singlemode 9/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable Nice quality and easy to find products on web site. Nearly...
5 of 5 Stars!
ST/UPC to E2000/APC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable They ship right away, and send notice when they do. The...
5 of 5 Stars!
Stanley Ratchet Cable Cutter 84-862-22 Things went well. My order was delivered quickly and...
5 of 5 Stars!
10M(32.8ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ to LC/SC/ST/FC Connector(8) Breakout Active Optical Cable Good service and prices.
My first time to place an...
5 of 5 Stars!
23dBm Output Compact Booster EDFA Module for CATV System Quick and easy!
Great service and great turnaround...
5 of 5 Stars!
IDEAL 45-332 Fiber Inspection Microscope Nice product with good price well received!
i come...
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Fiber Optic Splice Closure

Fiber Optic Splice Closure is a fiber management product typically used with outdoor fiber optical cables. It provides space and protection for the fiber optic cable splicing and joint. Fiber splice closure is used for aerial, strand-mount FTTH "tap" locations where drop cables are spliced to distribution cables. Fiber-Mart supplies two types of fiber splice closures which are the horizontal (inline) type and the vertical (dome) type. Both are made of excellent engineering plastics to be waterproof and dust proof. And with various ports types, they can fit different fiber optic core numbers. More details about splice closure.

 



12 Fibers 1In-1Out FM013 Series Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closures
10000

12 Fibers 1In-1Out FM013 Series Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closures

FM SKU#:SKU00289U Model#:FM013H-1IO-12 MFG PART#:FM013H-1IO-12 DescriptionThe horizontal (inline) fiber splice closures are...
US$16.25
0 reviews
12 Fibers 2In-2Out FM003 Series Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closures
10000

12 Fibers 2In-2Out FM003 Series Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closures

FM SKU#:SKU10128E Model#:FM003H-2IO-12 MFG PART#:FM003H-2IO-12 DescriptionThe horizontal (inline) fiber splice closures are...
US$20.58
0 reviews
12 Fibers 2In-2Out FM004 Series Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closures
10000

12 Fibers 2In-2Out FM004 Series Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closures

FM SKU#:SKU10134E Model#:FM004H-3IO-12 MFG PART#:FM004H-3IO-12 DescriptionThe horizontal (inline) fiber splice closures are...
US$27.08
0 reviews
12 Fibers 2In-2Out FM011 Series Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closures
10000

12 Fibers 2In-2Out FM011 Series Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closures

FM SKU#:SKU10176E Model#:FM011H-2IO-12 MFG PART#:FM011H-2IO-12 DescriptionThe horizontal (inline) fiber splice closures are...
US$17.33
0 reviews
12 Fibers 2In-2Out FM012 Series Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closures
10000

12 Fibers 2In-2Out FM012 Series Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closures

FM SKU#:SKU00283U Model#:FM012H-2IO-12 MFG PART#:FM012H-2IO-12 DescriptionThe horizontal (inline) fiber splice closures are...
US$18.42
0 reviews
12 Fibers 2In-2Out FM016 Series Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closures
10000

12 Fibers 2In-2Out FM016 Series Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closures

FM SKU#:SKU00301U Model#:FM016H-2IO-12 MFG PART#:FM016H-2IO-12 DescriptionThe horizontal (inline) fiber splice closures are...
US$15.17
0 reviews
12 Fibers 2In-2Out FM017 Series Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closures
10000

12 Fibers 2In-2Out FM017 Series Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closures

FM SKU#:SKU00303U Model#:FM017H-2IO-12 MFG PART#:FM017H-2IO-12 DescriptionThe horizontal (inline) fiber splice closures are...
US$17.33
0 reviews
12 Fibers 2In-2Out FM018 Series Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closures
10000

12 Fibers 2In-2Out FM018 Series Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closures

FM SKU#:SKU00304U Model#:FM018H-2IO-12 MFG PART#:FM018H-2IO-12 DescriptionThe horizontal (inline) fiber splice closures are...
US$19.50
0 reviews
12 Fibers 2In-2Out FM020 Series Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closures
10000

12 Fibers 2In-2Out FM020 Series Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closures

FM SKU#:SKU00559U Model#:FM020H-2IO-12 MFG PART#:FM020H-2IO-12 DescriptionThe horizontal (inline) fiber splice closures are...
US$23.83
0 reviews
12 Fibers 2In-2Out FM022 Series Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closures
10000

12 Fibers 2In-2Out FM022 Series Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closures

FM SKU#:SKU00571U Model#:FM022H-2IO-12 MFG PART#:FM022H-2IO-12 DescriptionThe horizontal (inline) fiber splice closures are...
US$17.33
0 reviews
12 Fibers 2In-2Out FM023 Series Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closures
10000

12 Fibers 2In-2Out FM023 Series Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closures

FM SKU#:SKU00575U Model#:FM023H-2IO-12 MFG PART#:FM023H-2IO-12 DescriptionThe horizontal (inline) fiber splice closures are...
US$26.00
0 reviews
12 Fibers 2In-2Out FM024 Series Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closures
10000

12 Fibers 2In-2Out FM024 Series Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closures

FM SKU#:SKU00581U Model#:FM024H-2IO-12 MFG PART#:FM024H-2IO-12 DescriptionThe horizontal (inline) fiber splice closures are...
US$27.08
0 reviews
12 Fibers 2In-2Out FM028 Series Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closure
10000

12 Fibers 2In-2Out FM028 Series Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closure

FM SKU#:SKU0081L2 Model#:FM028H-2IO-12 MFG PART#: DescriptionHorizontal (inline) fiber optic splice closures are made of...
US$19.50
0 reviews
12 Fibers 2In-2Out FM029 Series Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closure
10000

12 Fibers 2In-2Out FM029 Series Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closure

FM SKU#:SKU0495C2 Model#:FM029H-2IO-12 MFG PART#: DescriptionHorizontal (inline) fiber optic splice closures are made of...
US$18.42
0 reviews
12 Fibers 2In-2Out FM031 Series Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closure
10000

12 Fibers 2In-2Out FM031 Series Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closure

FM SKU#:SKU0501C2 Model#:FM031H-2IO-12 MFG PART#: DescriptionHorizontal (inline) fiber optic splice closures are made of...
US$17.33
0 reviews
12 Fibers 2In-2Out FM032 Series Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closure
10000

12 Fibers 2In-2Out FM032 Series Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closure

FM SKU#:SKU0505C2 Model#:FM032H-2IO-12 MFG PART#: DescriptionHorizontal (inline) fiber optic splice closures are made of...
US$30.33
0 reviews
12 Fibers 2In-2Out FM033 Series Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closure
10000

12 Fibers 2In-2Out FM033 Series Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closure

FM SKU#:SKU0511C2 Model#:FM033H-2IO-12 MFG PART#: DescriptionHorizontal (inline) fiber optic splice closures are made of...
US$39.00
0 reviews
12 Fibers 2In-2Out FM034 Series Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closure
10000

12 Fibers 2In-2Out FM034 Series Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closure

FM SKU#:SKU0519C2 Model#:FM034H-2IO-12 MFG PART#: DescriptionHorizontal (inline) fiber optic splice closures are made of...
US$62.83
0 reviews
12 Fibers 2In-2Out FM036 Series Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closure
10000

12 Fibers 2In-2Out FM036 Series Horizontal Fiber Optic Splice Closure

FM SKU#:SKU0527C2 Model#:FM036H-2IO-12 MFG PART#: DescriptionHorizontal (inline) fiber optic splice closures are made of...
US$18.42
0 reviews
12 Fibers 2In-2Out Port S014 Series Mechanical Seal Type Vertical/Dome Fiber Optic Splice Closures
10000

12 Fibers 2In-2Out Port S014 Series Mechanical Seal Type Vertical/Dome Fiber Optic Splice Closures

FM SKU#:SKU10100E Model#:FM014-2IO-12 MFG PART#:FM014-2IO-12 FM-S014 Series 4 Entries Vertical/Dome Fiber Optic Splice Closure...
US$21.58
0 reviews

Email Signup
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Product Tags: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z