Stanley 6T Hydraulic Cable Crimping Pliers 96-978-22 Original brand new, well reverived!
i had placed the...
5 of 5 Stars!
ODC Plug to LC/SC/ST/FC 2 Fiber Outdoor Cable Connector fast delivery
I place the order two days ago,now...
5 of 5 Stars!
ODC Socket to LC/SC/ST/FC 2 Fiber Outdoor Cable Connector this price for such nice quality, i will say it is really a...
5 of 5 Stars!
JDSU MTS-2000 Handheld OTDR with E4126LM Module i ordered 1 unit, it is an upgraded version, brand new with...
5 of 5 Stars!
SMA905- SMA905 Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable i like this fast delivery, the price is reasonable, and it...
5 of 5 Stars!
Fujikura ADC-11 AC Adapter for FMM-50S/50R Fusion Splicer i place the order two days ago, now i had received the...
5 of 5 Stars!
NEMA L5-30 (Male) to IEC60320 C19 (Female) 12/3 AWG 125V/20A SJT Power Cord i find many stores, but finally buy this power cord...
5 of 5 Stars!
Rubber Dust Cap Covers ST Connector Housing and ST Adapters,Yellow Color,100pcs/pack very fast delivery, the quality is good, i like to buy more...
5 of 5 Stars!
Stanley 6T Hydraulic Cable Crimping Pliers 96-978-22 Original brand new, well reverived!
i had placed the...
5 of 5 Stars!
ODC Plug to LC/SC/ST/FC 2 Fiber Outdoor Cable Connector fast delivery
I place the order two days ago,now...
5 of 5 Stars!
ODC Socket to LC/SC/ST/FC 2 Fiber Outdoor Cable Connector this price for such nice quality, i will say it is really a...
5 of 5 Stars!
JDSU MTS-2000 Handheld OTDR with E4126LM Module i ordered 1 unit, it is an upgraded version, brand new with...
5 of 5 Stars!
SMA905- SMA905 Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable i like this fast delivery, the price is reasonable, and it...
5 of 5 Stars!
Fujikura ADC-11 AC Adapter for FMM-50S/50R Fusion Splicer i place the order two days ago, now i had received the...
5 of 5 Stars!
NEMA L5-30 (Male) to IEC60320 C19 (Female) 12/3 AWG 125V/20A SJT Power Cord i find many stores, but finally buy this power cord...
5 of 5 Stars!
Rubber Dust Cap Covers ST Connector Housing and ST Adapters,Yellow Color,100pcs/pack very fast delivery, the quality is good, i like to buy more...
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

EoC Systems

Ethernet-over-Coax (EoC) is a generic term for Ethernet transport systems that use coaxial cables to transport the Ethernet signal between two or more sites. EoC System is delivered by the master unit and slave device. EoC Master is one of key equipment of upgrading CATV system, which receives and mixes Ethernet signal and CATV signal and transmit the mixed RF signal to all the end users' cable interfaces via existing coaxial cable networks, and occupies low-frequency band outside the frequency range of CATV, well adapt to the diverse topologies of existing CATV networks. Then EoC Slave device will separate the data to the users' computer, and the CATV signal to TV. Fiber-Mart provides both EoC master units and slave devices for the whole EoC systems.



EOC - Ethernet over Coax Master Side Unit
10000

EOC - Ethernet over Coax Master Side Unit

FM SKU#:SKU01600H Model#:EOC-M- FM MFG PART#:EOC-M- FM EOC - Ethernet over Coax Master Side UnitEOC solutions for broadcast and...
US$169.00
0 reviews
EOC - Ethernet over Coax Slave Side Unit
10000

EOC - Ethernet over Coax Slave Side Unit

FM SKU#:SKU01601H Model#:EOC-S-FM MFG PART#:EOC-S-FM EOC - Ethernet over Coax Slave Side UnitEOC solutions for broadcast and TV...
US$36.40
0 reviews
FM-EOC14U EOC Slave with 4 RJ45 Ports
10000

FM-EOC14U EOC Slave with 4 RJ45 Ports

FM SKU#:SKU00003Q1 Model#:FM-EOC14U MFG PART#: Product OverviewEOC14U coaxial cable network unit can be networking with EOC11T...
US$39.00
0 reviews
FM-EOC14UW EOC with 4 RJ45 ports and WIFI
10000

FM-EOC14UW EOC with 4 RJ45 ports and WIFI

FM SKU#:SKU00006Q1 Model#:FM-EOC14UW MFG PART#: Product OverviewEOC14UW coaxial cable network unit can be networking with 7410...
US$61.00
0 reviews
FM-EOC14UWV RJ45 ports EOC with WIFI and VOLP
10000

FM-EOC14UWV RJ45 ports EOC with WIFI and VOLP

FM SKU#:SKU00007Q1 Model#:FM-EOC14UWV MFG PART#: Product OverviewEOC14UWV coaxial cable network unit can be networking with 7410...
US$83.00
0 reviews
FM-GE02-01 ONU EOC with 2 RJ45 ports
10000

FM-GE02-01 ONU EOC with 2 RJ45 ports

FM SKU#:SKU00005Q1 Model#:FM-GE302-01 MFG PART#: Product OverviewFM-GE302-01 product integration EOC Master Modules and ONU...
US$331.00
0 reviews
FM-GE302 CATV EOC with 2 RJ45 ports
10000

FM-GE302 CATV EOC with 2 RJ45 ports

FM SKU#:SKU00004Q1 Model#:FM-GE302 MFG PART#: Product OverviewOptical network Master integrate the CATV、EOC and EPON...
US$561.00
0 reviews
Four-channel-100M outdoor type EOC master
10000

Four-channel-100M outdoor type EOC master

FM SKU#:SKU01605H Model#:FM3204W MFG PART#:FM3204W Four-channel 100M Indoor Type CATV EOC MasterFM3204W is four-channel-100M...
US$1,269.67
0 reviews
Indoor CATV EOC slave with 2 RJ45 ports
10000

Indoor CATV EOC slave with 2 RJ45 ports

FM SKU#:SKU01606H Model#:FM302 MFG PART#:FM302 Indoor CATV EOC slave with 2 RJ45 portsFM302 supplies one RF hybrid signal input...
US$52.43
0 reviews
Indoor CATV EOC slave with 4 RJ45 ports
10000

Indoor CATV EOC slave with 4 RJ45 ports

FM SKU#:SKU01607H Model#:FM304 MFG PART#:FM304 Indoor CATV EOC slave with 4 RJ45 portsFM304 supplies one RF hybrid signal input...
US$61.97
0 reviews
Single-channel 7410 Indoor EOC Master
10000

Single-channel 7410 Indoor EOC Master

FM SKU#:SKU00002Q1 Model#:FM-EOC11TS MFG PART#: Product OverviewGL-EOC11TS EoC master (indoor type) is an EOC (Ethernet over...
US$161.00
0 reviews
Single-channel 7410 Outdoor EOC Master
10000

Single-channel 7410 Outdoor EOC Master

FM SKU#:SKU00001Q1 Model#:FM-EOC11T MFG PART#: Product OverviewEOC11T coaxial cable terminal is an EOC (Ethernet over Coax)...
US$141.00
0 reviews
Single-channel-100M Indoor EOC master
10000

Single-channel-100M Indoor EOC master

FM SKU#:SKU01602H Model#:FM3200 MFG PART#:FM3200 FM3200 EOC master is single-channel-100M indoor equipment, with carrying...
US$205.83
0 reviews
Single-channel-100M Outdoor EOC master
10000

Single-channel-100M Outdoor EOC master

FM SKU#:SKU01603H Model#:FM3200W MFG PART#:FM3200W Single-channel-100M Outdoor EOC masterFM3200W EOC master is...
US$222.08
0 reviews
Two-channel-100M outdoor type EOC master
10000

Two-channel-100M outdoor type EOC master

Model#:FM3202W MFG PART#:FM3202W Two-channel-100M outdoor type EOC masterFM3202W is two-channel-100M outdoor equipment, with...
US$411.67
0 reviews

Email Signup
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Product Tags: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z