Cisco GLC-GE-100FX Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km for Gigabit Ethernet SFP Ports this is good with nice price!
5 of 5 Stars!
Fujikura FMM-80S Core Alignment Fusion Splicer is this machine with 1 year's warranty?
4 of 5 Stars!
YOKOGAWA AQ1200 MFT-OTDR Handheld Optical Fiber Test Tool 1310/1550nm nice deal! brand new one with good price! Thank you!
5 of 5 Stars!
16 Channels 1RU Duplex DWDM MUX DEMUX C43 to C58 with Monitor Port and Express Port i want to know more details about it, can you contact me?
5 of 5 Stars!
1.25Gbps SFP 1550nm 160km Transceiver Product was as advertised, arrived on time in good...
5 of 5 Stars!
10GBASE SFP+ 1550nm 100km Transceiver Great Product, Good Price. I received a response within 2...
5 of 5 Stars!
Fujikura CT-30 High Precision Fiber Cleaver It is a good deal.I will buy here again.
5 of 5 Stars!
Clauss CFM-2 Fiber Optic Stripper The price was awesome with good value.
5 of 5 Stars!
Cisco GLC-GE-100FX Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km for Gigabit Ethernet SFP Ports this is good with nice price!
5 of 5 Stars!
Fujikura FMM-80S Core Alignment Fusion Splicer is this machine with 1 year's warranty?
4 of 5 Stars!
YOKOGAWA AQ1200 MFT-OTDR Handheld Optical Fiber Test Tool 1310/1550nm nice deal! brand new one with good price! Thank you!
5 of 5 Stars!
16 Channels 1RU Duplex DWDM MUX DEMUX C43 to C58 with Monitor Port and Express Port i want to know more details about it, can you contact me?
5 of 5 Stars!
1.25Gbps SFP 1550nm 160km Transceiver Product was as advertised, arrived on time in good...
5 of 5 Stars!
10GBASE SFP+ 1550nm 100km Transceiver Great Product, Good Price. I received a response within 2...
5 of 5 Stars!
Fujikura CT-30 High Precision Fiber Cleaver It is a good deal.I will buy here again.
5 of 5 Stars!
Clauss CFM-2 Fiber Optic Stripper The price was awesome with good value.
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Optical Switches

Optical switch is a switch that enables signals in optical fibers or integrated optical circuits (IOCs) to be selectively switched from one circuit to another. It is widely used in optical switching, configuration optical add/drop multoplexer(OADM), optical fiber ring protection and optical cross and connection system. Fiber optical switch is one of the main factors to affect the optical performance of the network, it is the key device to realize optical networking network. Currently, Fiber-Mart produces four series of optical switches, including opto-mechanical optical switch, MEMS optical switch, solid-state optical switch, rackmount & benchtop optical switch. Switch type as 1x1, 1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 2x2 as well as dual 1x2 and 2x2 bypass for single mode fibers, multi-mode fibers, non-latching and latching are available. And 1xN rackmount and benchtop optical switches are ideal for high-volume manufacturing production testing.



1x1 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches
10000

1x1 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches

FM SKU#:SKU60391J Model#:OSW-1x1 MFG PART#: 1x1 Opto-Mechanical Fiber Optical SwitchThe 1x1 Opto-Mechanical Bi-directional Fiber...
US$58.00
0 reviews
1x12 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switch Modules
10000

1x12 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switch Modules

FM SKU#:SKU00011Y2 Model#:OSM-1x12 MFG PART#: 1x12 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switch Modules Fiber-Mart's Bi-directional, fully...
US$1,152.00
0 reviews
1x16 MEMS Optical Switches
10000

1x16 MEMS Optical Switches

FM SKU#:SKU00230X Model#:FM-MSW-1x16-A-B-C-D-E MFG PART#: 1x16 MEMS Optical Switches Fiber-Mart's 1x16 MEMS Bi-directional Fiber...
US$2,319.00
0 reviews
1x16 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switch Modules
10000

1x16 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switch Modules

FM SKU#:SKU00023S2 Model#:OSM-1x16 MFG PART#: 1x16 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switch Modules Fiber-Mart's Bi-directional, fully...
US$1,536.00
0 reviews
1x2 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switch Modules
10000

1x2 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switch Modules

FM SKU#:SKU00008Y2 Model#:OSM-1x2 MFG PART#: 1x2 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switch Modules Fiber-Mart's Bi-directional, fully...
US$325.00
0 reviews
1x2 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches
9894

1x2 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches

FM SKU#:SKU60431J Model#:OSW-1x2 MFG PART#: 1x2 Opto-Mechanical Optical SwitchesThe 1x2 Opto-Mechanical Bi-directional Fiber...
US$73.00
2 reviews
1x2 Solid State Fiber Optic Switches
10000

1x2 Solid State Fiber Optic Switches

FM SKU#:SKU00257I2 Model#:SOSW-1X2 MFG PART#: 1x2 Solid State Fiber Optic Switches 1x2 Solid State Fiber Optic Switch connects...
US$594.00
0 reviews
1x20 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switch Modules
10000

1x20 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switch Modules

FM SKU#:SKU00012Y2 Model#:OSM-1x20 MFG PART#: 1x20 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switch Modules Fiber-Mart's Bi-directional, fully...
US$1,920.00
0 reviews
1x24 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switch Modules
10000

1x24 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switch Modules

FM SKU#:SKU00013Y2 Model#:OSM-1x24 MFG PART#: 1x24 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switch Modules Fiber-Mart's Bi-directional, fully...
US$2,304.00
0 reviews
1x32 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switch Modules
10000

1x32 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switch Modules

FM SKU#:SKU00025S2 Model#:OSM-1x32 MFG PART#: 1x32 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switch Modules Fiber-Mart's Bi-directional, fully...
US$3,072.00
0 reviews
1x4 MEMS Optical Switches
10000

1x4 MEMS Optical Switches

FM SKU#:SKU00228X Model#:FM-MSW-1x4-A-B-C-D-E MFG PART#: 1x4 MEMS Optical Switches Fiber-Mart's 1x4 MEMS Bi-directional Fiber...
US$978.00
0 reviews
1x4 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switch Modules
10000

1x4 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switch Modules

FM SKU#:SKU00009Y2 Model#:OSM-1x4 MFG PART#: 1x4 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switch Modules Fiber-Mart's Bi-directional, fully...
US$384.00
0 reviews
1x48 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switch Modules
10000

1x48 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switch Modules

FM SKU#:SKU00029S2 Model#:OSM-1x48 MFG PART#: 1x48 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switch Modules Fiber-Mart's Bi-directional, fully...
US$4,608.00
0 reviews
1x64 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switch Modules
10000

1x64 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switch Modules

FM SKU#:SKU00264I2 Model#:OSM-1x64 MFG PART#: 1x64 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switch Modules Fiber-Mart's Bi-directional, fully...
US$6,144.00
0 reviews
1x8 MEMS Optical Switches
10000

1x8 MEMS Optical Switches

FM SKU#:SKU00229X Model#:FM-MSW-1x8-A-B-C-D-E MFG PART#: 1x8 MEMS Optical Switches Fiber-Mart's 1x8 MEMS Bi-directional Fiber...
US$1,744.00
0 reviews
1x8 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switch Modules
10000

1x8 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switch Modules

FM SKU#:SKU00010Y2 Model#:OSM-1x8 MFG PART#: 1x8 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switch Modules Fiber-Mart's Bi-directional, fully...
US$768.00
0 reviews
2x1 Solid-State Fiber optic Switches
10000

2x1 Solid-State Fiber optic Switches

FM SKU#:SKU00258I2 Model#:SOSW-2x1 MFG PART#: 2x1 Solid-State Fiber optic Switches 2x1 Solid-State Fiber optic Switch connects...
US$594.00
0 reviews
2x2 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches
10000

2x2 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches

FM SKU#:SKU60471J Model#:OSW-2x2 MFG PART#: 2x2 Opto-Mechanical Optical SwitchesThe 2x2 Opto-Mechanical Bi-directional Fiber...
US$86.00
0 reviews
2x2A Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches
10000

2x2A Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches

FM SKU#:SKU00001Y2 Model#:OSW-2×2A MFG PART#: 2x2A Opto-Mechanical Optical SwitchesThe 2x2A Opto-Mechanical Bi-directional Fiber...
US$96.00
0 reviews
2x2B Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches
10000

2x2B Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches

FM SKU#:SKU60511J Model#:OSW-2x2B MFG PART#: 2x2B Opto-Mechanical Optical SwitchesThe 2x2B Opto-Mechanical Bi-directional Fiber...
US$77.00
0 reviews

Email Signup
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Product Tags: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z