1x4 FBT Splitter Singlemode Three Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box We ordered some of these products and they are sent to me...
5 of 5 Stars!
ST/UPC to E2000/APC Singlemode 9/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable Nice quality and easy to find products on web site. Nearly...
5 of 5 Stars!
ST/UPC to E2000/APC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable They ship right away, and send notice when they do. The...
5 of 5 Stars!
Stanley Ratchet Cable Cutter 84-862-22 Things went well. My order was delivered quickly and...
5 of 5 Stars!
10M(32.8ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ to LC/SC/ST/FC Connector(8) Breakout Active Optical Cable Good service and prices.
My first time to place an...
5 of 5 Stars!
23dBm Output Compact Booster EDFA Module for CATV System Quick and easy!
Great service and great turnaround...
5 of 5 Stars!
IDEAL 45-332 Fiber Inspection Microscope Nice product with good price well received!
i come...
5 of 5 Stars!
3m(9.64ft) Generic Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable Product was exactly as advertised, works like a charm, and...
5 of 5 Stars!
1x4 FBT Splitter Singlemode Three Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box We ordered some of these products and they are sent to me...
5 of 5 Stars!
ST/UPC to E2000/APC Singlemode 9/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable Nice quality and easy to find products on web site. Nearly...
5 of 5 Stars!
ST/UPC to E2000/APC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable They ship right away, and send notice when they do. The...
5 of 5 Stars!
Stanley Ratchet Cable Cutter 84-862-22 Things went well. My order was delivered quickly and...
5 of 5 Stars!
10M(32.8ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ to LC/SC/ST/FC Connector(8) Breakout Active Optical Cable Good service and prices.
My first time to place an...
5 of 5 Stars!
23dBm Output Compact Booster EDFA Module for CATV System Quick and easy!
Great service and great turnaround...
5 of 5 Stars!
IDEAL 45-332 Fiber Inspection Microscope Nice product with good price well received!
i come...
5 of 5 Stars!
3m(9.64ft) Generic Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable Product was exactly as advertised, works like a charm, and...
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Field Assembly Connectors

Field Assembly Connector (Fast Connector) is designed for simple and fast field termination of single fibers, without the additional assembling tools. The heart of the Quick/ fast connector is a pre-polished ferrule and a mechanical splice inside the connector body. They are widely used in FTTx, Connecting up Renovation of Computer/controlling Room applications. The installation process takes about two minutes, and the connector during the installation process does not require any adhesive and curing process. Fiber-Mart provide field assembly connectors with unique design of the patented mechanical splice body which incorporate a factory-mounted fiber stub and a pre-polished ceramic ferrule. It is not only for single-mode or multimode fiber, and can also choose to 900 microns, 3 mm and the introduction of cable 8 font type.



Fast Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice for 250um bare fiber
10000

Fast Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice for 250um bare fiber

FM SKU#:SKU00188JR Model#:FM-BF-MS MFG PART#: Fast Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice for 250um bare fiber The mechanical splicer is a...
US$2.60
0 reviews
FC/PC Multimode TYPE A Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector
10000

FC/PC Multimode TYPE A Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector

FM SKU#:SKU00014R1 Model#:FM-Q-FC-MM MFG PART#: The Fast Connector also is called "Field Assembly Connector" or "Field terminated...
US$3.24
0 reviews
FC/PC Type with Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector
10000

FC/PC Type with Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector

FM SKU#:SKU50363J Model#:FM-Q-FC MFG PART#: The Fast Connector also is called "Field Assembly Connector" or "Field terminated...
US$3.03
0 reviews
FTTH Drop Cable Mechanical Splicer
10000

FTTH Drop Cable Mechanical Splicer

FM SKU#:SKU00186JR Model#:FM-FTTH-MS MFG PART#: Cable Mechanical SplicerCable mechanical splicer take a global leading submicron...
US$2.82
0 reviews
LC/APC Singlemode Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector
10000

LC/APC Singlemode Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector

Pre-polished Ferrule Fast Connector   The Field Assembly Connector products have been factory-polished, eliminating the...
US$4.30
0 reviews
LC/PC Multimode Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector
10000

LC/PC Multimode Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector

FM SKU#:SKU00016R1 Model#:FM-QC-LC-MM MFG PART#: The Fast Connector also is called "Field Assembly Connector" or "Field...
US$4.55
0 reviews
LC/PC Single-mode Straight-through Fiber Fast/Quick Connector
10000

LC/PC Single-mode Straight-through Fiber Fast/Quick Connector

FM SKU#:SKU01604R Model#:FM-LC-SM-QC MFG PART#: Straight-through Fast Connector Fiber-Mart Fast/Quick Connectors, available in...
US$4.12
0 reviews
LC/PC Singlemode Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector
10000

LC/PC Singlemode Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector

FM SKU#:SKU00015R1 Model#:FM-QC-LC MFG PART#: The Fast Connector also is called "Field Assembly Connector" or "Field terminated...
US$4.12
0 reviews
LC/PC SM Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector Pre-polished Ferrule
10000

LC/PC SM Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector Pre-polished Ferrule

Pre-polished Ferrule Fast Connector   The Field Assembly Connector products have been factory-polished, eliminating the...
US$4.10
0 reviews
MC-L925B Optical Fiber Mechanical Splicer
10000

MC-L925B Optical Fiber Mechanical Splicer

FM SKU#:SKU00187JR Model#:FM-MC-L925B-MS MFG PART#: MC-L925B Optical Fiber Mechanical SplicerMechanical splicing maintains...
US$2.82
0 reviews
NWC Patented Quick Assembly FC connector
10000

NWC Patented Quick Assembly FC connector

FM SKU#:SKU50413J Model#:NWC-Q-FC MFG PART#: The NWC Quick Assembly FC connector can provide a quick and easy termination of...
US$5.42
0 reviews
NWC Patented Quick Assembly SC connector
10000

NWC Patented Quick Assembly SC connector

FM SKU#:SKU50403J Model#:NWC-Q MFG PART#: The NWC Quick Assembly SC connector can provide a quick and easy termination of fibers...
US$4.33
0 reviews
SC/APC Multimode TYPE A Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector
10000

SC/APC Multimode TYPE A Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector

FM SKU#:SKU00013R1 Model#:FM-Q-SCA-MM MFG PART#: The Fast Connector also is called "Field Assembly Connector" or "Field...
US$3.24
0 reviews
SC/APC Singlemode Pre-polished Ferrule elite Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector
10000

SC/APC Singlemode Pre-polished Ferrule elite Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector

Pre-polished Ferrule Elite Fast Connector   The Field Assembly Connector products have been factory-polished, eliminating...
US$3.40
0 reviews
SC/APC Type A Singlemode 3.0mm Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector
10000

SC/APC Type A Singlemode 3.0mm Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector

Pre-polished Ferrule Fast Connector   The Field Assembly Connector products have been factory-polished, eliminating the...
US$3.00
0 reviews
SC/APC Type B with Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector
10000

SC/APC Type B with Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector

FM SKU#:SKU00001A1 Model#:FM-Q-SCA MFG PART#: The Fast Connector also is called "Field Assembly Connector" or "Field terminated...
US$3.25
0 reviews
SC/APC Type with Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector
10000

SC/APC Type with Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector

FM SKU#:SKU50353J Model#:FM-Q-SCA MFG PART#: The Fast Connector also is called "Field Assembly Connector" or "Field terminated...
US$3.03
0 reviews
SC/PC Multimode Type A Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector
10000

SC/PC Multimode Type A Pre-polished Ferrule Field Assembly Connector Fast/Quick Connector

FM SKU#:SKU00011R1 Model#:FM-Q-SC-MM MFG PART#: The Fast Connector also is called "Field Assembly Connector" or "Field terminated...
US$2.70
0 reviews
SC/PC Single-mode Fusion Splice On Fiber Fast/Quick Connector
10000

SC/PC Single-mode Fusion Splice On Fiber Fast/Quick Connector

FM SKU#:SKU00185JR Model#:FM-SC-FMO-QC MFG PART#: Fusion Splice-on ConnectorFusion Splice-on Connector is actually an optical...
US$2.80
0 reviews
SC/PC Single-mode Straight-through Fiber Fast/Quick Connector
10000

SC/PC Single-mode Straight-through Fiber Fast/Quick Connector

FM SKU#:SKU00183JR Model#:FM-SC-SM-QC MFG PART#: Straight-through Fast ConnectorFerrule in optical fiber straight-through fast...
US$2.38
0 reviews

Email Signup
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Product Tags: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z