10dBm Output Single Channel Booster EDFA Module for SDH Networks Bought a chassis and some card types product here,...
5 of 5 Stars!
27dBm Output Compact Full Functional High Power Fiber Amplifier Module Good EDFA, satisfied.
The order process is simple...
5 of 5 Stars!
10G SFP+ Converter Module for X2 ports Best customer services ever
Best customer service in...
5 of 5 Stars!
10G XENPAK to SFP+ Converter Module I never think twice about ordering from Fiber-MART.
5 of 5 Stars!
33dBm Output Compact Full Functional High Power Fiber Amplifier Module Received my order on time
The Hight Power EDFA is a...
5 of 5 Stars!
LC Female to ST Male Multimode Simplex Fiber Adapter Very satisfied with adapter I recently ordered. Have...
5 of 5 Stars!
A Pair of 10/100/1000M Single Fiber 1310/1550nm 10km External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter Pretty good converter. Easy to install and work well.
5 of 5 Stars!
Android PDA ST307 Received the Android PDA on time and received satisfying...
5 of 5 Stars!
10dBm Output Single Channel Booster EDFA Module for SDH Networks Bought a chassis and some card types product here,...
5 of 5 Stars!
27dBm Output Compact Full Functional High Power Fiber Amplifier Module Good EDFA, satisfied.
The order process is simple...
5 of 5 Stars!
10G SFP+ Converter Module for X2 ports Best customer services ever
Best customer service in...
5 of 5 Stars!
10G XENPAK to SFP+ Converter Module I never think twice about ordering from Fiber-MART.
5 of 5 Stars!
33dBm Output Compact Full Functional High Power Fiber Amplifier Module Received my order on time
The Hight Power EDFA is a...
5 of 5 Stars!
LC Female to ST Male Multimode Simplex Fiber Adapter Very satisfied with adapter I recently ordered. Have...
5 of 5 Stars!
A Pair of 10/100/1000M Single Fiber 1310/1550nm 10km External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter Pretty good converter. Easy to install and work well.
5 of 5 Stars!
Android PDA ST307 Received the Android PDA on time and received satisfying...
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Dispersion Compensation Module

Dispersion compensation module (DCM) can compensate the dispersion with optimized residual dispersion for standard single-mode fiber (G.652) in the C-band.The modules based on mature and reliable optical fiber technology with excellent performance for optical transmission system. DCM modules are available with any dispersion values from -10 to -2100 ps/nm at 1550nm wavelength.



100KM 1RU 19" Passive Dispersion Compensation Module
10000

100KM 1RU 19" Passive Dispersion Compensation Module

FM SKU#:SKU00295I Model#:FM-DCM-100 MFG PART#: 100 KM Passive Dispersion Compensation Module in 1RU 19" ChassisFiber-Mart...
US$1,700.00
0 reviews
10KM 1RU 19" Passive Dispersion Compensation Module
10000

10KM 1RU 19" Passive Dispersion Compensation Module

FM SKU#:SKU00287I Model#:FM-DCM-10 MFG PART#: 10 KM Passive Dispersion Compensation Module in 1RU 19" ChassisFiber-Mart...
US$600.00
0 reviews
110KM 1RU 19" Passive Dispersion Compensation Module
10000

110KM 1RU 19" Passive Dispersion Compensation Module

FM SKU#:SKU0355A2 Model#:FM-DCM-110 MFG PART#: 110 KM Passive Dispersion Compensation Module in 1RU 19" ChassisFiber-Mart...
US$1,800.00
0 reviews
120KM 1RU 19" Passive Dispersion Compensation Module
10000

120KM 1RU 19" Passive Dispersion Compensation Module

FM SKU#:SKU00296I Model#:FM-DCM-120 MFG PART#: 120 KM Passive Dispersion Compensation Module in 1RU 19" ChassisFiber-Mart...
US$1,900.00
1 reviews
140KM 1RU 19" Passive Dispersion Compensation Module
10000

140KM 1RU 19" Passive Dispersion Compensation Module

MFG PART#: 140 KM Passive Dispersion Compensation Module in 1RU 19" ChassisFiber-Mart Dispersion Compensation modules (FMDCMs)...
0 reviews
20KM 1RU 19" Passive Dispersion Compensation Module
10000

20KM 1RU 19" Passive Dispersion Compensation Module

FM SKU#:SKU00288I Model#:FM-DCM-20 MFG PART#: 20 KM Passive Dispersion Compensation Module in 1RU 19" ChassisFiber-Mart...
US$760.00
0 reviews
30KM 1RU 19" Passive Dispersion Compensation Module
10000

30KM 1RU 19" Passive Dispersion Compensation Module

FM SKU#:SKU00289I Model#:FM-DCM-30 MFG PART#: 30 KM Passive Dispersion Compensation Module in 1RU 19" ChassisFiber-Mart...
US$900.00
0 reviews
40KM 1RU 19" Passive Dispersion Compensation Module
10000

40KM 1RU 19" Passive Dispersion Compensation Module

FM SKU#:SKU00290I Model#:FM-DCM-40 MFG PART#: 40 KM Passive Dispersion Compensation Module in 1RU 19" ChassisFiber-Mart...
US$1,060.00
0 reviews
50KM 1RU 19" Passive Dispersion Compensation Module
10000

50KM 1RU 19" Passive Dispersion Compensation Module

FM SKU#:SKU00291I Model#:FM-DCM-50 MFG PART#: 50 KM Passive Dispersion Compensation Module in 1RU 19" ChassisFiber-Mart...
US$1,220.00
0 reviews
60KM 1RU 19" Passive Dispersion Compensation Module
10000

60KM 1RU 19" Passive Dispersion Compensation Module

FM SKU#:SKU00292I Model#:FM-DCM-60 MFG PART#: 60 KM Passive Dispersion Compensation Module in 1RU 19" ChassisFiber-Mart...
US$1,300.00
0 reviews
70KM 1RU 19" Passive Dispersion Compensation Module
10000

70KM 1RU 19" Passive Dispersion Compensation Module

FM SKU#:SKU00293I Model#:FM-DCM-70 MFG PART#: 70 KM Passive Dispersion Compensation Module in 1RU 19" ChassisFiber-Mart...
US$1,550.00
0 reviews
80KM 1RU 19" Passive Dispersion Compensation Module
10000

80KM 1RU 19" Passive Dispersion Compensation Module

FM SKU#:SKU00294I Model#:FM-DCM-80 MFG PART#: 80 KM Passive Dispersion Compensation Module in 1RU 19" ChassisFiber-Mart...
US$1,600.00
0 reviews
90KM 1RU 19" Passive Dispersion Compensation Module
10000

90KM 1RU 19" Passive Dispersion Compensation Module

FM SKU#:SKU0354A2 Model#:FM-DCM-90 MFG PART#: 90 KM Passive Dispersion Compensation Module in 1RU 19" ChassisFiber-Mart...
US$1,650.00
0 reviews
Passive Dispersion Compensation Module
10000

Passive Dispersion Compensation Module

50 KM Passive Dispersion Compensation Module in 1RU 19" Chassis   Fiber-Mart Dispersion Compensation modules (FMDCMs)...
US$1,220.00
0 reviews

Email Signup
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Product Tags: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z