ST4000S Pro Security CCTV Tester nice experience
I previously buy the cctv meter from...
5 of 5 Stars!
E2000-E2000 Simplex 10G OM4 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Work fine!
I had no problems. Each cable worked...
5 of 5 Stars!
10G OM4 50/125μm Multimode Single Jacket Duplex Round Plenum Indoor Cable yes I need this product
4 of 5 Stars!
YOKOGAWA AQ7275 OTDR 37/35dB 1310/1550nm works great
The OTDR works great in our colo! Will...
5 of 5 Stars!
24 dBm Output 1550nm EDFA with Mid-Stage Access for Dispersion Compensation nice product
low-noise and easy to link, and it...
5 of 5 Stars!
1x2 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches Great service and the product you need in stock
I am...
5 of 5 Stars!
LC-LC Duplex OM2 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable You guys do good job
As always I had a top notch...
5 of 5 Stars!
1x2 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches I bought this 1x2 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches to...
5 of 5 Stars!
ST4000S Pro Security CCTV Tester nice experience
I previously buy the cctv meter from...
5 of 5 Stars!
E2000-E2000 Simplex 10G OM4 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Work fine!
I had no problems. Each cable worked...
5 of 5 Stars!
10G OM4 50/125μm Multimode Single Jacket Duplex Round Plenum Indoor Cable yes I need this product
4 of 5 Stars!
YOKOGAWA AQ7275 OTDR 37/35dB 1310/1550nm works great
The OTDR works great in our colo! Will...
5 of 5 Stars!
24 dBm Output 1550nm EDFA with Mid-Stage Access for Dispersion Compensation nice product
low-noise and easy to link, and it...
5 of 5 Stars!
1x2 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches Great service and the product you need in stock
I am...
5 of 5 Stars!
LC-LC Duplex OM2 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable You guys do good job
As always I had a top notch...
5 of 5 Stars!
1x2 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches I bought this 1x2 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches to...
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Dispersion Compensation Module

Dispersion compensation module (DCM) can compensate the dispersion with optimized residual dispersion for standard single-mode fiber (G.652) in the C-band.The modules based on mature and reliable optical fiber technology with excellent performance for optical transmission system. DCM modules are available with any dispersion values from -10 to -2100 ps/nm at 1550nm wavelength.



Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Simplex Pigtail | SFP | Singlemode Dual Window | SingleMode Duplex | SFP to X2 | SFP Converter | SGMII SFP | SGMII Transceiver | SDH EDFA | SC to LC Converter | Single-mode Connector | Simplex Fiber Adapter | SFP Multimode | SFP28 | Simplex Connector | Singlemode Pigtail | SC UPC | SDH SONET SFP | SFP Dust Caps | SFP Transceiver |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9