One Click Fiber Optic Cleaner for 1.25mm Connectors That's a good company.Fiber-optic communication is very...
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers FC to FC 9/125 Single Mode MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable I have received the products I need, the goods are very...
5 of 5 Stars!
24 Fibers ODF 19'' Rack Mount Distribution Box FM-ODF-C-24 still be this, old customer, evaluation also good!
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers FC to FC 9/125 Single Mode MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable Things are really good, cost-effective, excellent quality...
5 of 5 Stars!
FC-SC Hybrid Simplex copper Fiber Adapter I've bought it many times. It's great!Quality clearance,...
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers FC to FC 9/125 Single Mode MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable Compared to other companies, this one is really good!Come...
5 of 5 Stars!
Cap & Chain for SC Matting sleeves The product quality is very good, express also very fast!If...
5 of 5 Stars!
FC/APC to FC/APC Single-mode Simplex Round Big D Metal Fiber Adapter A few days to arrive, but have nothing to do with the boss,...
5 of 5 Stars!
One Click Fiber Optic Cleaner for 1.25mm Connectors That's a good company.Fiber-optic communication is very...
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers FC to FC 9/125 Single Mode MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable I have received the products I need, the goods are very...
5 of 5 Stars!
24 Fibers ODF 19'' Rack Mount Distribution Box FM-ODF-C-24 still be this, old customer, evaluation also good!
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers FC to FC 9/125 Single Mode MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable Things are really good, cost-effective, excellent quality...
5 of 5 Stars!
FC-SC Hybrid Simplex copper Fiber Adapter I've bought it many times. It's great!Quality clearance,...
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers FC to FC 9/125 Single Mode MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable Compared to other companies, this one is really good!Come...
5 of 5 Stars!
Cap & Chain for SC Matting sleeves The product quality is very good, express also very fast!If...
5 of 5 Stars!
FC/APC to FC/APC Single-mode Simplex Round Big D Metal Fiber Adapter A few days to arrive, but have nothing to do with the boss,...
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

DWDM OADM


Optical Add-Drop Multiplexer (OADM) is used for multiplexing and routing different channels of fiber into or out of a single fiber. The DWDM OADM is designed to optically add/drop one or multiple DWDM channels into one or two fibers. It allows you to build complex DWDM networks establishing dedicated channels between locations based on the use of individual wavelength transmission. Fiber-Mart provides a series of DWDM OADM modules with as more as 18 channels (100GHz spaced) in simplex or duplex configurations. All the DWDM modules are available with three types of packaging: ABS Pigtailed Box, Rack Chassis and LGX Cassette.

 

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Optical Attenuator | OM4 Cables | optic power meter | Optical Circulator | OM4 Patch Cable | OM4 Fiber | ONT | OEO Converter | ODC Connector | ODF | ODVA | OLT | Optical Distribution Frame | Optical Cleaner | OM3 Cable | Optic Connector | OM3 Fiber | ONU | One Click Cleaner | Optical Amplifier |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9