3M(9.8ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ to LC/SC/ST/FC Connector(8) Breakout Active Optical Cable Excellent company.
Quality Active Cable! Good!...
5 of 5 Stars!
3M(9.8ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ to LC/SC/ST/FC Connector(8) Breakout Active Optical Cable The cable was easy to plug in and set up. Build quality is...
5 of 5 Stars!
3m(9.64ft) Generic Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable AOC are bought at good prices. Easy to order and fast...
5 of 5 Stars!
GBIC X2 XENPAK Dust Caps,be suitable for Duplex SC GBIC X2 XENPAK Optical Module ,100pcs/pack Fast Delivery, nice price!

the caps well...
5 of 5 Stars!
GBIC X2 XENPAK Dust Caps,be suitable for Duplex SC GBIC X2 XENPAK Optical Module ,100pcs/pack i got this caps in a good condition, it is good!

5 of 5 Stars!
3m(9.64ft) Generic Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable The customer support experience I had was excellent. They...
5 of 5 Stars!
3m(9.64ft) Generic Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable Prompt response, and the transceiver worked well.
5 of 5 Stars!
LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex SC Type Flange Metal Fiber Adapter All orders have been filled very quickly. The transceivers...
5 of 5 Stars!
3M(9.8ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ to LC/SC/ST/FC Connector(8) Breakout Active Optical Cable Excellent company.
Quality Active Cable! Good!...
5 of 5 Stars!
3M(9.8ft) 40GBASE QSFP+ to LC/SC/ST/FC Connector(8) Breakout Active Optical Cable The cable was easy to plug in and set up. Build quality is...
5 of 5 Stars!
3m(9.64ft) Generic Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable AOC are bought at good prices. Easy to order and fast...
5 of 5 Stars!
GBIC X2 XENPAK Dust Caps,be suitable for Duplex SC GBIC X2 XENPAK Optical Module ,100pcs/pack Fast Delivery, nice price!

the caps well...
5 of 5 Stars!
GBIC X2 XENPAK Dust Caps,be suitable for Duplex SC GBIC X2 XENPAK Optical Module ,100pcs/pack i got this caps in a good condition, it is good!

5 of 5 Stars!
3m(9.64ft) Generic Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable The customer support experience I had was excellent. They...
5 of 5 Stars!
3m(9.64ft) Generic Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable Prompt response, and the transceiver worked well.
5 of 5 Stars!
LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex SC Type Flange Metal Fiber Adapter All orders have been filled very quickly. The transceivers...
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Plastic Optical Patch Cables

Plastic Optical Fiber Patch Cable (POF Patch Cable) is an optical fiber which is made out of plastic. Traditionally PMMA (acrylic) is the core material, and fluorinated polymers are the cladding material. Plastic Optical Fiber products are large diameter assemblies constructed of acrylic and fluorinated polymers, for the core and cladding respectively. Similar to traditional glass fiber, POF transmits light/data through the core of the fiber. However, POF assemblies have a core size, in some cases, 100x that of glass fiber. The increased core diameter allows 96% of the core to transmit signal from point-to-point, making it an ideal material for very high bandwidth/signal transmission over very short distances. Manufacture of Plastic optical fiber- Fiber-Mart can supply you high quality plastic optical fiber products.



3 feet Bantam cables (DS1)-3.5mm AUX audio cable
10000

3 feet Bantam cables (DS1)-3.5mm AUX audio cable

FM SKU#:SKU001I1 MFG PART#:
US$4.00
0 reviews
3 feet BNC (DS3) cables
10000

3 feet BNC (DS3) cables

FM SKU#:SKU0001E2 MFG PART#:
US$3.50
0 reviews
HFBR to HFBR Duplex Latching Plastic Optical Fiber POF Patch Cord
10000

HFBR to HFBR Duplex Latching Plastic Optical Fiber POF Patch Cord

FM SKU#:SKU50034J Model#:POF-HFBR4516-HFBR4516-FM MFG PART#: Four connector styles are available for termination of plastic...
US$8.10
0 reviews
HFBR to HFBR Duplex Non-Latching Plastic Optical Fiber POF Patch Cord
10000

HFBR to HFBR Duplex Non-Latching Plastic Optical Fiber POF Patch Cord

FM SKU#:SKU50024J Model#:POF-HFBR4506-HFBR4506-FM MFG PART#: Four connector styles are available for termination of plastic...
US$8.10
0 reviews
HFBR to HFBR Simplex Latching Plastic Optical Fiber POF Patch Cord
10000

HFBR to HFBR Simplex Latching Plastic Optical Fiber POF Patch Cord

FM SKU#:SKU50014J Model#:POF-HFBR4503-HFBR4513-FM MFG PART#: Four connector styles are available for termination of plastic...
US$11.30
0 reviews
HFBR to HFBR Simplex Non-Latching Plastic Optical Fiber POF Patch Cord
10000

HFBR to HFBR Simplex Non-Latching Plastic Optical Fiber POF Patch Cord

FM SKU#:SKU50004J Model#:POF-HFBR4501-HFBR4511-FM MFG PART#: Four connector styles are available for termination of plastic...
US$9.00
0 reviews
SMA905-SMA905 Plastic Optical Fiber POF Patch Cord
10000

SMA905-SMA905 Plastic Optical Fiber POF Patch Cord

FM SKU#:SKU50054J Model#:POF-SMA905-SMA905-FM MFG PART#: SMA connector holds stainless steel ferrule that can be held in a...
US$18.00
0 reviews
Toslink to Toslink Plastic Optical Fiber POF Patch Cord
10000

Toslink to Toslink Plastic Optical Fiber POF Patch Cord

Model#:POF-TOSLINK-TOSLINK-FM MFG PART#: Toslink cables feature the popular Toslink style connectors and provide optimal digital...
US$2.90
0 reviews

Email Signup
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Product Tags: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z