LC Female to ST Male Multimode Simplex Fiber Adapter Very satisfied with adapter I recently ordered. Have...
5 of 5 Stars!
A Pair of 10/100/1000M Single Fiber 1310/1550nm 10km External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter Pretty good converter. Easy to install and work well.
5 of 5 Stars!
Android PDA ST307 Received the Android PDA on time and received satisfying...
5 of 5 Stars!
A Pair of BIDI WDM Single Fiber 10/100M 1490/1550 40km Ethernet Media Converter Really Fast service, Awesome Media Converter - Thank You!!...
5 of 5 Stars!
A Pair of 10/100/1000M Single Fiber 1310/1550nm 10km External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter This gigabit media converter worked great, no problems.
5 of 5 Stars!
FM100 Hand-held Inspection Probe Quality Items, great prices!
I have had nothing but...
5 of 5 Stars!
ST4000S Pro Security CCTV Tester nice experience
I previously buy the cctv meter from...
5 of 5 Stars!
1x2 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches I bought this 1x2 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches to...
5 of 5 Stars!
LC Female to ST Male Multimode Simplex Fiber Adapter Very satisfied with adapter I recently ordered. Have...
5 of 5 Stars!
A Pair of 10/100/1000M Single Fiber 1310/1550nm 10km External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter Pretty good converter. Easy to install and work well.
5 of 5 Stars!
Android PDA ST307 Received the Android PDA on time and received satisfying...
5 of 5 Stars!
A Pair of BIDI WDM Single Fiber 10/100M 1490/1550 40km Ethernet Media Converter Really Fast service, Awesome Media Converter - Thank You!!...
5 of 5 Stars!
A Pair of 10/100/1000M Single Fiber 1310/1550nm 10km External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter This gigabit media converter worked great, no problems.
5 of 5 Stars!
FM100 Hand-held Inspection Probe Quality Items, great prices!
I have had nothing but...
5 of 5 Stars!
ST4000S Pro Security CCTV Tester nice experience
I previously buy the cctv meter from...
5 of 5 Stars!
1x2 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches I bought this 1x2 Opto-Mechanical Optical Switches to...
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Polarization Maintaining (PM) Fiber Cables

Polarization Maintaining (PM) Patch Cables are widely used in polarization sensitive fiber optical systems for transmission of light that requires the PM state to be maintained. All the PM fiber patch cables from Fiber-Mart meet or exceed industry standards for applications where polarization sensitivity is a requirement. Our PM patch cables come in many flexible configurations, with choice of connectors. 250µm bare fiber, 900µm buffered fiber or 3mm cable can be supplied in, and FC/UPC, FC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC and LC connectors are available from us.



1M FC Slow Axis Single Mode Polarization Maintaining PM Patch Cord 1550nm
10000

1M FC Slow Axis Single Mode Polarization Maintaining PM Patch Cord 1550nm

FM SKU#:SKU01178R Model#:FM-SM-PM-55-1M MFG PART#: PM Patch CordPolarization maintaining (PM) optical patch cords are widely used...
US$86.67
0 reviews
1M FC to LC Slow Axis Single Mode PM Patch Cord 1550nm
10000

1M FC to LC Slow Axis Single Mode PM Patch Cord 1550nm

FM SKU#:SKU00152T Model#:FM-SM-PM-FC/LC-1M MFG PART#: PM Patch CordPolarization maintaining (PM) optical patch cords are widely...
US$86.67
0 reviews
1M FC to SC Slow Axis Single Mode PM Patch Cord 1550nm
10000

1M FC to SC Slow Axis Single Mode PM Patch Cord 1550nm

FM SKU#:SKU00150T Model#:FM-SM-PM-FC/SC-1M MFG PART#: PM Patch CordPolarization maintaining (PM) optical patch cords are widely...
US$86.67
0 reviews
1M FC to ST Slow Axis Single Mode PM Patch Cord 1550nm
10000

1M FC to ST Slow Axis Single Mode PM Patch Cord 1550nm

FM SKU#:SKU00151T Model#:FM-SM-PM-FC/ST-1M MFG PART#: PM Patch CordPolarization maintaining (PM) optical patch cords are widely...
US$86.67
0 reviews
1M LC Slow Axis Single Mode PM Patch Cord 1550nm
10000

1M LC Slow Axis Single Mode PM Patch Cord 1550nm

FM SKU#:SKU00149T Model#:FM-SM-PM-LC-1M MFG PART#: PM Patch CordPolarization maintaining (PM) optical patch cords are widely used...
US$86.67
0 reviews
1M SC Slow Axis Single Mode Polarization Maintaining PM Patch Cord 1550nm
10000

1M SC Slow Axis Single Mode Polarization Maintaining PM Patch Cord 1550nm

FM SKU#:SKU00148T Model#:FM-SM-PM-SC-1M MFG PART#: PM Patch CordPolarization maintaining (PM) optical patch cords are widely used...
US$86.67
0 reviews
1M SC to LC Slow Axis Single Mode Polarization Maintaining PM Patch Cord 1550nm
10000

1M SC to LC Slow Axis Single Mode Polarization Maintaining PM Patch Cord 1550nm

FM SKU#:SKU00153T Model#:FM-SM-PM-SC/LC-1M MFG PART#: PM Patch CordPolarization maintaining (PM) optical patch cords are widely...
US$86.67
0 reviews
20M FC Slow Axis Single Mode Polarization Maintaining PM Patch Cord 1550nm
10000

20M FC Slow Axis Single Mode Polarization Maintaining PM Patch Cord 1550nm

FM SKU#:SKU10599A2 Model#:FM-SM-PM-31-2M MFG PART#: PM Patch CordPolarization maintaining (PM) optical patch cords are widely...
US$268.00
0 reviews
2M FC Slow Axis Single Mode Polarization Maintaining PM Patch Cord 1310nm
10000

2M FC Slow Axis Single Mode Polarization Maintaining PM Patch Cord 1310nm

FM SKU#:SKU10599Z Model#:FM-SM-PM-31-2M MFG PART#: PM Patch CordPolarization maintaining (PM) optical patch cords are widely used...
US$95.37
0 reviews
2M FC Slow Axis Single Mode Polarization Maintaining PM Patch Cord 1550nm
10000

2M FC Slow Axis Single Mode Polarization Maintaining PM Patch Cord 1550nm

FM SKU#:SKU10600A2 Model#:FM-SM-PM-31-2M MFG PART#: PM Patch CordPolarization maintaining (PM) optical patch cords are widely...
US$95.37
0 reviews

Email Signup
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Product Tags: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z