10/100M Dual Fiber 1310nm 2km External Power Supply Mini Ethernet Media Converter Though I am new here, I really like their fast prompt...
5 of 5 Stars!
Stanley 6T Hydraulic Cable Crimping Pliers 96-978-22 Original brand new, well reverived!
i had placed the...
5 of 5 Stars!
ODC Plug to LC/SC/ST/FC 2 Fiber Outdoor Cable Connector fast delivery
I place the order two days ago,now...
5 of 5 Stars!
ODC Socket to LC/SC/ST/FC 2 Fiber Outdoor Cable Connector this price for such nice quality, i will say it is really a...
5 of 5 Stars!
JDSU MTS-2000 Handheld OTDR with E4126LM Module i ordered 1 unit, it is an upgraded version, brand new with...
5 of 5 Stars!
SMA905- SMA905 Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable i like this fast delivery, the price is reasonable, and it...
5 of 5 Stars!
Fujikura ADC-11 AC Adapter for FMM-50S/50R Fusion Splicer i place the order two days ago, now i had received the...
5 of 5 Stars!
NEMA L5-30 (Male) to IEC60320 C19 (Female) 12/3 AWG 125V/20A SJT Power Cord i find many stores, but finally buy this power cord...
5 of 5 Stars!
10/100M Dual Fiber 1310nm 2km External Power Supply Mini Ethernet Media Converter Though I am new here, I really like their fast prompt...
5 of 5 Stars!
Stanley 6T Hydraulic Cable Crimping Pliers 96-978-22 Original brand new, well reverived!
i had placed the...
5 of 5 Stars!
ODC Plug to LC/SC/ST/FC 2 Fiber Outdoor Cable Connector fast delivery
I place the order two days ago,now...
5 of 5 Stars!
ODC Socket to LC/SC/ST/FC 2 Fiber Outdoor Cable Connector this price for such nice quality, i will say it is really a...
5 of 5 Stars!
JDSU MTS-2000 Handheld OTDR with E4126LM Module i ordered 1 unit, it is an upgraded version, brand new with...
5 of 5 Stars!
SMA905- SMA905 Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable i like this fast delivery, the price is reasonable, and it...
5 of 5 Stars!
Fujikura ADC-11 AC Adapter for FMM-50S/50R Fusion Splicer i place the order two days ago, now i had received the...
5 of 5 Stars!
NEMA L5-30 (Male) to IEC60320 C19 (Female) 12/3 AWG 125V/20A SJT Power Cord i find many stores, but finally buy this power cord...
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Fusion Splicers

Fiber Optic Fusion splicer is a must in the process of properly joining two bare optical fibers together. Since splicing fiber optic cables together is a much more complex process than splicing metal wires, it works together with the fiber cleaver to meet the end need. Before fiber optic fusion splicing, we need to cut the fiber optic cable and take away all fiber cable jackets, then use fiber optic cleaver to make the fiberglass end face ready, after finishing these work we can use the fiber fusion splicer to melt the two fiber glass together. This fusion splicer is a well performed automated fusion-splicing machines.

Now the fusion splicer come in two varieties, single fiber splicer and ribbon splicer or mass fusion splicer. We offer a range of fiber Fusion splicers, such as Fujikura fusion splicer and Sumitomo fusion splicer, Fitel Furukawa fusion splicer. Contact us at sales@fiber-mart.com or Live Chat with us. Save your money & time right now!



Sunma ST-700 Fiber Fusion Splicer
9991

Sunma ST-700 Fiber Fusion Splicer

ST-700 Fiber Fusion Splicing Machine  Specifications 1.Core/Clad alignment  2.Arc calibrated by...
US$2,480.00
0 reviews
ST-70R Ribbon Fiber Fusion Splicer
0

ST-70R Ribbon Fiber Fusion Splicer

ST-70R 2-12Ribbon Fiber Fusion Splicer   USB interface, easy data download and software update 5.7 inch color LCD screen...

Call for Price
... more info
Call for price
0 reviews
Sunma ST-60S Fusion Splicer
9899

Sunma ST-60S Fusion Splicer

Sunma ST-60S Fusion Splicer ST-60S is a reliable fusion splicer with advanced imaging system and full digital processing...
US$3,285.00
0 reviews
Fujikura FMM-80S Core Alignment Fusion Splicer
10000

Fujikura FMM-80S Core Alignment Fusion Splicer

FM SKU#:SKU00008RY Model#:FMM-80S MFG PART#: Description The FMM-80S is core-to-core alignment single fiber splicer,which is...
US$8,500.00  US$7,990.00
Save: 6% off
1 reviews
Jilong KL-300T Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer
10000

Jilong KL-300T Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer

FM SKU#:SKU01109O Model#:KL-300T MFG PART#: IntroductionJilong KL-300T Fusion Splicer is an automatic fusion splicer with core...
US$4,983.33
0 reviews
AV6471 FTTH Optical Fiber Fusion Splicer
0

AV6471 FTTH Optical Fiber Fusion Splicer

FM SKU#:SKU00068HO Model#:AV6471 FTTH MFG PART#: Description: AV6471A is an optical fiber splicing device with a brand new design...
US$4,550.00
... more info
 Sold Out 
0 reviews
AV6496A Fusion Splicer
0

AV6496A Fusion Splicer

FM SKU#:SKU00069HO Model#:AV6496A MFG PART#: Description: The AV6496A fiber splicer adopts a brand new design with a trimmed size...
US$4,333.33
... more info
 Sold Out 
0 reviews
Digital Fiber Fusion Splicer FM2808
0

Digital Fiber Fusion Splicer FM2808

FM SKU#:SKU01112O Model#:FM2808 MFG PART#: Features5 inches high Resolution colorful LCD display Average splice time: 10 second...
US$3,900.00
... more info
 Sold Out 
0 reviews
DVP-730 Single Fiber Fusion Splicer
10000

DVP-730 Single Fiber Fusion Splicer

FM SKU#:SKU01107O Model#:DVP-730 MFG PART#: Features ·Color LCD monitor & 256 magnification ·Compact & Light weight...
US$3,033.33
0 reviews
DVP-750 Digital Single Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer
10000

DVP-750 Digital Single Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer

FM SKU#:SKU01111O Model#:DVP-750 MFG PART#: Features High-definition LCD display PAS Technology Core or Cladding alignment Double...
US$3,900.00
0 reviews
Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer AV6471
0

Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer AV6471

FM SKU#:SKU01108O Model#:AV6471 MFG PART#: IntroductionAV6471 is an optical fiber splicing device with a brand new design. With...
US$4,333.33
... more info
 Sold Out 
0 reviews
Fitel Furukawa S178A Hand-held Core-Alignment Fusion Splicer
10000

Fitel Furukawa S178A Hand-held Core-Alignment Fusion Splicer

FM SKU#:SKU01103O Model#:S178A MFG PART#:S178A Key Features• Internal battery charging • Illumination lamp lights up a wide...
US$9,375.00
0 reviews
FM-F600 Fusion Splicer
10000

FM-F600 Fusion Splicer

FM SKU#:SKU00021S2 Model#:FM-F600 MFG PART#: FM-F600Key Features Digital fusion splicer with automatic focus function Single X or...
US$2,925.00
0 reviews
FM-F600P Fusion Splicer
10000

FM-F600P Fusion Splicer

FM SKU#:SKU33283 Model#:FM-F600P MFG PART#: FM-F600PKey FeaturesWith Fiber HoldersDigital fusion splicer with automatic focus...
US$3,033.33
0 reviews
Fujikura FMM-45F Factory Fusion Splicers Kits
10000

Fujikura FMM-45F Factory Fusion Splicers Kits

FM SKU#:SKU01100O Model#:FMM-45F MFG PART#:FMM-45F Today’s research and factory splicing applications require a tremendous...
US$20,600.00
0 reviews
Fujikura FMM-60R Mass Fiber Fusion Splicer
10000

Fujikura FMM-60R Mass Fiber Fusion Splicer

MFG PART#:FMM-60R Fujikura FMM-60R Mass Fiber Fusion SplicerThe FMM-60R is the latest model in the Fujikura range of mass/ribbon...
US$12,880.00
0 reviews
INNO IFM-10 Fiber Master Fusion Splicer
10000

INNO IFM-10 Fiber Master Fusion Splicer

MFG PART#: Description The INNO Instrument IFM-10 is the best value in a core-alignment fusion splicer. This Fiber Master splicer...
0 reviews
INNO IFM-15H FTTx ARC Fusion Splicer
10000

INNO IFM-15H FTTx ARC Fusion Splicer

MFG PART#: DescriptionThe IFM-15H core-alignment fusion splicer with the new (DACAS) Digital Analysis Core Alignment System is...
0 reviews
KL-280G FUSION SPLICER
10000

KL-280G FUSION SPLICER

FM SKU#:SKU00019S2 Model#:KL-280G MFG PART#: KL-280GFusion splicer KL-280 features a rubberized design for field use in harsh...
US$3,965.00
0 reviews
KL-500 Fusion Splicer
10000

KL-500 Fusion Splicer

FM SKU#:SKU00020S2 Model#:KL-500 MFG PART#: KL-500Key FeaturesThe world's smallest dual observation, tune core type welding...
US$5,091.67
0 reviews

Email Signup
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Product Tags: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z