12 Fibers 10G OM4 LC/SC/ST/FC 12 Strands MTP LGX Cassette Excellent service. Products speak for themselves. It's the...
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers FM (05) A-24A ST Outdoor Wall Mountable Fiber Terminal Box as Distribution Box with Pigtails and Adapters My order arrived quickly and the product was excellent!
5 of 5 Stars!
Corning Fiber 10G OM3 50/125μm Multimode 900μm Tight Buffered Optic Fiber Cable- Plenum My order arrived quickly and the product was excellent!
5 of 5 Stars!
2 Fibers Single-mode KFRP Strength member Messenger Wire LSZH FTTH Drop Cable-GJXFH Excellent service. Products speak for themselves. It's the...
5 of 5 Stars!
FC-SC Hybrid Duplex Plastic Fiber Adapter Item is in stock. very fast delivery. Will have a try for...
5 of 5 Stars!
SMA 905 Fiber Optic Connector Product where high quality and shipment arrived on time....
5 of 5 Stars!
40GBASE-PLRL4 QSFP+ 1310nm 1km MTP/MPO Transceiver for SMF The order arrived earlier than I expected!
5 of 5 Stars!
8 Fibers Single-Mode 12 Strands MTP Harness Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser Many thanks for answering my each question
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers 10G OM4 LC/SC/ST/FC 12 Strands MTP LGX Cassette Excellent service. Products speak for themselves. It's the...
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers FM (05) A-24A ST Outdoor Wall Mountable Fiber Terminal Box as Distribution Box with Pigtails and Adapters My order arrived quickly and the product was excellent!
5 of 5 Stars!
Corning Fiber 10G OM3 50/125μm Multimode 900μm Tight Buffered Optic Fiber Cable- Plenum My order arrived quickly and the product was excellent!
5 of 5 Stars!
2 Fibers Single-mode KFRP Strength member Messenger Wire LSZH FTTH Drop Cable-GJXFH Excellent service. Products speak for themselves. It's the...
5 of 5 Stars!
FC-SC Hybrid Duplex Plastic Fiber Adapter Item is in stock. very fast delivery. Will have a try for...
5 of 5 Stars!
SMA 905 Fiber Optic Connector Product where high quality and shipment arrived on time....
5 of 5 Stars!
40GBASE-PLRL4 QSFP+ 1310nm 1km MTP/MPO Transceiver for SMF The order arrived earlier than I expected!
5 of 5 Stars!
8 Fibers Single-Mode 12 Strands MTP Harness Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser Many thanks for answering my each question
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

OTDR

OTDR, short for optical time-domain reflectometer, is an optoelectronic instrument used to characterize an optical fiber. It can offer you an overview of the whole system you test and can be used for estimating the fiber length and overall attenuation, including splice and mated-connector losses. It can also be used to locate faults, such as breaks, and to measure optical return loss. Our OTDRs are available with a variety of fiber types and wavelengths, including single mode fiber, multimode fiber, 1310nm, 1550 nm, 1625 nm, etc.. And we also supply OTDRs of famous brands, such as AFL Noyes OFL & FLX series, JDSU MTS series, EXFO FTB series, YOKOGAWA AQ series and so on. OEM portable and handheld OTDRs (manufactured by Fiber-Mart) are also available.



SunmaFiber FHO5000 Multi-Wavelength High Performance OTDR
500

SunmaFiber FHO5000 Multi-Wavelength High Performance OTDR

General information Live Optical Signal Check Function To have live Optical Signal Check Function, before a test pulse, First...
US$1,680.00  US$1,629.60
Save: 3% off
1 reviews
AFL NOYES OFL280-103 Handheld FTTx OTDR
9900

AFL NOYES OFL280-103 Handheld FTTx OTDR

    OFL 280 Handheld FTTx OTDR Installation (Live Fiber) and Construction Models The Noyes OFL280 from AFL...
US$5,985.00
0 reviews
AFL NOYES OFL280-102 Handheld FTTx OTDR
9900

AFL NOYES OFL280-102 Handheld FTTx OTDR

    OFL 280 Handheld FTTx OTDR Installation (Live Fiber) and Construction Models The Noyes OFL280 from AFL...
US$5,480.00
0 reviews
AFL NOYES FLX380-103 PON-optimized OTDR
9900

AFL NOYES FLX380-103 PON-optimized OTDR

FLX380 FlexTester PON-optimized Micro OTDR The NOYES FLX380 FlexTester is the world抯 smallest, lightest, most complete...
US$6,980.00  US$6,467.20
Save: 7% off
0 reviews
AFL NOYES FLX380-100 PON-optimized OTDR
9899

AFL NOYES FLX380-100 PON-optimized OTDR

FLX380 FlexTester PON-optimized Micro OTDR The NOYES FLX380 FlexTester is the world抯 smallest, lightest, most complete...
US$5,885.00
0 reviews
AFL NOYES M210 Multifunction OTDR
9900

AFL NOYES M210 Multifunction OTDR

M210 Multifunction OTDR with OPM, VFL NOYES M210 OTDR from AFL combines ease of use (Touch and Test? and multi-functionality in a...

Call for Price
... more info
Call for price
0 reviews
ShinewayTech S20A/E Palm OTDR 1310/1550nm, 28/26dB
10000

ShinewayTech S20A/E Palm OTDR 1310/1550nm, 28/26dB

FM SKU#:SKU00501O Model#:S20A/E MFG PART#:S20A/E IntroductionPalm OTDR series handheld OTDR supports averaging and real-time...
US$2,933.00
0 reviews
YOKOGAWA AQ1200 MFT-OTDR Handheld Optical Fiber Test Tool 1310/1550nm
9999

YOKOGAWA AQ1200 MFT-OTDR Handheld Optical Fiber Test Tool 1310/1550nm

Model#:AQ1200 MFG PART#: Introduction The AQ1200 is the newest addition to Yokogawa's OTDR product family offering an even...
US$3,900.00  US$3,666.00
Save: 6% off
2 reviews
AFL Noyes FlexScan OTDR w/ SmartAuto and LinkMap
9900

AFL Noyes FlexScan OTDR w/ SmartAuto and LinkMap

FlexScan OTDR with SmartAuto and LinkMap Pocket-sized, Performance-packed, User-friendly, and Affordable FlexScan OTDRs enable...

Call for Price
... more info
Call for price
0 reviews
AFL NOYES FLX380-102 PON-optimized OTDR
9900

AFL NOYES FLX380-102 PON-optimized OTDR

FLX380 FlexTester PON-optimized Micro OTDR The NOYES FLX380 FlexTester is the world抯 smallest, lightest, most complete...
US$6,455.00
0 reviews
AFL NOYES M310 Enterprise OTDR
9900

AFL NOYES M310 Enterprise OTDR

Noyes M310 Enterprise OTDR The M310 OTDR is specifically designed to address the technical challenges associated with today抯...

Call for Price
... more info
Call for price
0 reviews
AFL NOYES OFL280-100 Handheld FTTx OTDR
9900

AFL NOYES OFL280-100 Handheld FTTx OTDR

    OFL 280 Handheld FTTx OTDR Installation (Live Fiber) and Construction Models The Noyes OFL280 from AFL...
US$4,560.00
0 reviews
EXFO FTB-1 OTDR 1310/1550/1625nm 37/39dB/39dB
10000

EXFO FTB-1 OTDR 1310/1550/1625nm 37/39dB/39dB

FM SKU#:SKU00075HO Model#:FTB-1-730-023B-04B-XX MFG PART#: IntroductionDesigned to meet testing requirements brought by FTTH...
US$11,570.00
0 reviews
EXFO FTB-1 OTDR 850/1300/1310/1550nm, 27/26/36/34dB
10000

EXFO FTB-1 OTDR 850/1300/1310/1550nm, 27/26/36/34dB

FM SKU#:SKU00074HO Model#:FTB-1-720-12CD-23B MFG PART#: IntroductionEXFO's FTB-720 OTDR helps you boost test productivity for...
US$9,555.00
0 reviews
EXFO FTB-1-720-023B OTDR Module 1310/1550nm,35/32dB
10000

EXFO FTB-1-720-023B OTDR Module 1310/1550nm,35/32dB

FM SKU#:SKU00076HO Model#:FTB-1-720-023B MFG PART#: IntroductionEXFO's FTB-720 OTDR helps you boost test productivity for...
US$5,525.00
0 reviews
EXFO FTB-200 OTDR 1310/1550nm, 35/33dB
10000

EXFO FTB-200 OTDR 1310/1550nm, 35/33dB

FM SKU#:SKU00508O Model#:FTB-200-7200D-023B MFG PART#: IntroductionThe FTB-200 delivers the processing power of a high-end...
US$7,085.00
0 reviews
EXFO FTB-200 OTDR 1310/1550nm, 37/39dB
10000

EXFO FTB-200 OTDR 1310/1550nm, 37/39dB

FM SKU#:SKU00073HO Model#:FTB-200-7300E-023B MFG PART#: IntroductionThe FTB-200 delivers the processing power of a high-end...
US$7,800.00
0 reviews
JDSU MTS-2000 Handheld OTDR with E4126LM Module
9999

JDSU MTS-2000 Handheld OTDR with E4126LM Module

FM SKU#:SKU00080HO Model#:MTS-2000-E4126LM MFG PART#: JDSU MTS-2000 Handheld OTDR with E4126LM Module Description:The MTS-2000 is...
US$5,092.00
1 reviews
JDSU MTS-4000 Handheld OTDR with E4126MA Module
10000

JDSU MTS-4000 Handheld OTDR with E4126MA Module

FM SKU#:SKU00079HO Model#:MTS-4000-E4126MAE MFG PART#: Description The JDSU MTS-4000 OTDR is a small, compact and handheld test...
US$6,392.00
0 reviews
JDSU MTS-4000 OTDR( Optical Time-domain Reflectometer)
10000

JDSU MTS-4000 OTDR( Optical Time-domain Reflectometer)

FM SKU#:SKU00509O Model#:MTS-4000- E4126LA MFG PART#: Description: The JDSU MTS-4000 OTDR is a small, compact and handheld test...
US$4,767.00
0 reviews

Email Signup
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Product Tags: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z