4x10/100/1000Base-X SFP to 16x10/100Base-T RJ-45 Industrial Managed Media Converter Quick Delivery and Very happy with the item as described...
5 of 5 Stars!
10W 1030nm High Power Polarization Maintaining Isolator HPPMIS Many thanks for answering my each question with great...
5 of 5 Stars!
100GBASE-LR4 and OTN Multirate CFP2 1310nm 10km Transceiver for SMF Easy online ordering.
5 of 5 Stars!
FPM-2000 Programmable Fiber Optic Polishing Machine very easy to order and very good at having good product...
5 of 5 Stars!
YOKOGAWA AQ1200 MFT-OTDR Handheld Optical Fiber Test Tool 1310/1550nm provid very good service.
5 of 5 Stars!
100GBASE-LR4 and OTN Multirate CFP2 1310nm 10km Transceiver for SMF The order was confirmed, processed and delivered much much...
5 of 5 Stars!
18 channels, LGX Module, Simplex Uni-directional, CWDM Demux it worked out great for me.
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers Single-Mode 12 Strands MPO Trunk Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser good connections. reliable. flexible. these work great and...
5 of 5 Stars!
4x10/100/1000Base-X SFP to 16x10/100Base-T RJ-45 Industrial Managed Media Converter Quick Delivery and Very happy with the item as described...
5 of 5 Stars!
10W 1030nm High Power Polarization Maintaining Isolator HPPMIS Many thanks for answering my each question with great...
5 of 5 Stars!
100GBASE-LR4 and OTN Multirate CFP2 1310nm 10km Transceiver for SMF Easy online ordering.
5 of 5 Stars!
FPM-2000 Programmable Fiber Optic Polishing Machine very easy to order and very good at having good product...
5 of 5 Stars!
YOKOGAWA AQ1200 MFT-OTDR Handheld Optical Fiber Test Tool 1310/1550nm provid very good service.
5 of 5 Stars!
100GBASE-LR4 and OTN Multirate CFP2 1310nm 10km Transceiver for SMF The order was confirmed, processed and delivered much much...
5 of 5 Stars!
18 channels, LGX Module, Simplex Uni-directional, CWDM Demux it worked out great for me.
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers Single-Mode 12 Strands MPO Trunk Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser good connections. reliable. flexible. these work great and...
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Fiber Cable Slitters

Fiber-Mart offers lots kinds of fiber optic tools that are vital in FTTH solutions. Among all the types of fiber optic tools, the Fiber cable slitter is an efficient and indispensable tool for fiber optic cable termination, it is usually designed allows jacket or shield slitting on non-fiber optic configurations as well. They are always using for splicing wire, cutting harness ties, insulation materials, medium gauge wires and electrical tape or stripping fiber cable jacket. Welcome to contact us for more details on our fiber optic cable slitters, round cable slitters, armored cable slitters and more cable slitter kits. We always provide a discount for a large quantity. Buy here to save your money & time.



Across and Longitudinal Fiber Cable Stripper FM-213
10000

Across and Longitudinal Fiber Cable Stripper FM-213

FM SKU#:SKU02303O Model#:FM-213 MFG PART#: DescriptionFM-213 can do both across and lengthwise stripping It uses unilateralism...
US$250.00
0 reviews
Armored Cable Slitter FM-12
10000

Armored Cable Slitter FM-12

FM SKU#:SKU02304O Model#:FM-12 MFG PART#: FeaturesProfessional grade tool, ideal for slitting the corrugated copper, steel or...
US$230.00
0 reviews
Fiber Cable Slitter Kit FM-146CS
10000

Fiber Cable Slitter Kit FM-146CS

FM SKU#:SKU02305O Model#:FM-146CS MFG PART#: DescriptionSplicer's Knife (Length: 159mm) Tough, Coping-style blade Forged Steel...
US$45.00
0 reviews
Longitudinal Buffer Tube Slitter FM-45
10000

Longitudinal Buffer Tube Slitter FM-45

FM SKU#:SKU02306O Model#:FM-45 MFG PART#: DescriptionFiber optic cable jacket slitter is an efficient and indispensable tool for...
US$22.75
0 reviews
Longitudinal Cable Slitter FM-212
10000

Longitudinal Cable Slitter FM-212

FM SKU#:SKU02302O Model#:FM-212 MFG PART#: DescriptionFM-212 Tool for safe longitudinal slitting of plastic cable sheaths with...
US$40.00
0 reviews
Miller ACS Armored Cable Slitter-Adjustable from 8mm to 28.6mm in Diameter
10000

Miller ACS Armored Cable Slitter-Adjustable from 8mm to 28.6mm in Diameter

FM SKU#:SKU02307O MFG PART#: DescriptionThis Miller ACS Armored Cable Slitter is a professional grade cable slitter ideal for...
US$260.00
0 reviews
Round Cable Slitter FM-360
10000

Round Cable Slitter FM-360

FM SKU#:SKU02301O Model#:FM-360 MFG PART#: DescriptionUsed for removing the outer sheath (PVC & Plenum types) of fiber optic...
US$20.58
0 reviews

Email Signup
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Product Tags: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z