FC UPC to ST UPC Duplex PVC/LSZH/OFNP 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable Very good product.
Items arrived timely, well...
5 of 5 Stars!
One Click Fiber Optic Cleaner for 2.5mm Connectors It was easy to place order. The sales were patient and...
5 of 5 Stars!
24 Fibers 10G OM3 24 Strands MPO Trunk Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser Works as advertised. Have test it in our center, the...
5 of 5 Stars!
10dB Gain 1310nm Semiconductor Optical Amplifier Delivery is faster than I expected. The amplifier arrived...
5 of 5 Stars!
21 dBm Output 1550nm EDFA with Mid-Stage Access for Dispersion Compensation Arrived earlier than I expected
Good price. Great...
5 of 5 Stars!
10dBm Output Single Channel In-Line EDFA Module for SDH Networks Works fine
Fast delivery and the EDFA just as...
5 of 5 Stars!
1x8 Fiber Polarization Maintaining(PM) PLC Splitter Slow Axis with Plastic ABS Box Package The splitters works well!
Great service. Very...
5 of 5 Stars!
10dBm Output Single Channel Booster EDFA Module for SDH Networks Bought a chassis and some card types product here,...
5 of 5 Stars!
FC UPC to ST UPC Duplex PVC/LSZH/OFNP 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable Very good product.
Items arrived timely, well...
5 of 5 Stars!
One Click Fiber Optic Cleaner for 2.5mm Connectors It was easy to place order. The sales were patient and...
5 of 5 Stars!
24 Fibers 10G OM3 24 Strands MPO Trunk Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser Works as advertised. Have test it in our center, the...
5 of 5 Stars!
10dB Gain 1310nm Semiconductor Optical Amplifier Delivery is faster than I expected. The amplifier arrived...
5 of 5 Stars!
21 dBm Output 1550nm EDFA with Mid-Stage Access for Dispersion Compensation Arrived earlier than I expected
Good price. Great...
5 of 5 Stars!
10dBm Output Single Channel In-Line EDFA Module for SDH Networks Works fine
Fast delivery and the EDFA just as...
5 of 5 Stars!
1x8 Fiber Polarization Maintaining(PM) PLC Splitter Slow Axis with Plastic ABS Box Package The splitters works well!
Great service. Very...
5 of 5 Stars!
10dBm Output Single Channel Booster EDFA Module for SDH Networks Bought a chassis and some card types product here,...
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Direct Attach Cables (DAC)


Direct Attach Cable, or DAC for short, is a kind of optical transceiver assembly widely applied in storage area network, data center, and high-performance computing connectivity etc. The DAC cables are used to connect one mobility access switch with another when forming a stack. Fiber-Mart supplies various kinds of high speed interconnect DAC cable assemblies including 10G SFP+ Cables, 40G QSFP+ Cables, and 120G CXP Cables. All of our direct attach cables can meet the ever growing need to cost-effectively deliver more bandwidth, and can be customized to meet different requirements.

 

Email Signup
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Product Tags: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z