24 dBm Output 1550nm EDFA with Mid-Stage Access for Dispersion Compensation nice product
low-noise and easy to link, and it...
5 of 5 Stars!
YOKOGAWA AQ7275 OTDR 37/35dB 1310/1550nm works great
The OTDR works great in our colo! Will...
5 of 5 Stars!
10G OM4 50/125μm Multimode Single Jacket Duplex Round Plenum Indoor Cable yes I need this product
4 of 5 Stars!
48 Ports Loaded SC FAPs 1RU Rack Mount Fiber Patch Panel Panduit FMT1 Compatible I just need more info about this item.. like inside of the...
3 of 5 Stars!
Portable Optical Power Meter ST-3208C -50 to +26 dBm good optical power meter with nice price, i will be back...
5 of 5 Stars!
30dBm Output Compact Full Functional High Power Fiber Amplifier Module I bought all products for our DWDM solution here. The sales...
5 of 5 Stars!
Cisco WS-G5486 Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH GBIC 1310nm 10km Transceiver High performance transceivers but fair price
Highly...
5 of 5 Stars!
3m Avaya/Nortel AA1404032-E6 Compatible QSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive Copper Cable High quality! Best service!
Fast delivery, I...
5 of 5 Stars!
24 dBm Output 1550nm EDFA with Mid-Stage Access for Dispersion Compensation nice product
low-noise and easy to link, and it...
5 of 5 Stars!
YOKOGAWA AQ7275 OTDR 37/35dB 1310/1550nm works great
The OTDR works great in our colo! Will...
5 of 5 Stars!
10G OM4 50/125μm Multimode Single Jacket Duplex Round Plenum Indoor Cable yes I need this product
4 of 5 Stars!
48 Ports Loaded SC FAPs 1RU Rack Mount Fiber Patch Panel Panduit FMT1 Compatible I just need more info about this item.. like inside of the...
3 of 5 Stars!
Portable Optical Power Meter ST-3208C -50 to +26 dBm good optical power meter with nice price, i will be back...
5 of 5 Stars!
30dBm Output Compact Full Functional High Power Fiber Amplifier Module I bought all products for our DWDM solution here. The sales...
5 of 5 Stars!
Cisco WS-G5486 Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH GBIC 1310nm 10km Transceiver High performance transceivers but fair price
Highly...
5 of 5 Stars!
3m Avaya/Nortel AA1404032-E6 Compatible QSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive Copper Cable High quality! Best service!
Fast delivery, I...
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Direct Attach Cables (DAC)


Direct Attach Cable, or DAC for short, is a kind of optical transceiver assembly widely applied in storage area network, data center, and high-performance computing connectivity etc. The DAC cables are used to connect one mobility access switch with another when forming a stack. Fiber-Mart supplies various kinds of high speed interconnect DAC cable assemblies including 10G SFP+ Cables, 40G QSFP+ Cables, and 120G CXP Cables. All of our direct attach cables can meet the ever growing need to cost-effectively deliver more bandwidth, and can be customized to meet different requirements.

 

Email Signup
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Product Tags: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z