Similar Products Featured

IP67 LC to IP67 LC Duplex Single mode Waterproof Fiber Optic Patch Cable

IP67 LC to IP67 LC Duplex Single mode Waterproof Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • IP67 LC to IP67 LC Duplex Single mode Waterproof Fiber Optic Patch Cable

IP67 LC to IP67 LC Duplex Single mode Waterproof Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Product Item: #15640
(0 Customer Reviews)
Model: WP-DX-SM-IP67LC-IP67LC
       
Price: US$52.00
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

 

 

Waterproof Fiber Optic Patch Cable, IP67 LC to IP67 LC, Duplex, Singlemode

Waterproof fiber optic patch cables are designed to fit for outdoor applications. The strong PU jacket and armored structure can resist high temperature and suit to use in harsh environment. Fiber-MART provides wide degree flexibility on Waterproof fiber optical cables, including duplex, simplex, 12 fibers and 24 fibers various kinds of connect interfaces optional such as LC/SC/FC/ST/MPO connectors and so on.

IP67 LC to IP67 LC duplex singlmode waterproof fiber patch cable has the IP-LC connector which is designed to exceed the requiremnets of ODVA, the connector meet IP66/67 environmental sealing ratings and are the ideal choice for a low cost and easy to use solution in industrial, fiber to the Antenna, or any other harsh environmental applications. The IP-LC connector is designed according to the IEC60603-7 interface standard, which allows mating to other similar mechanical locking systems. IP67 LC - IP67 LC singlemode duplex waterproof fiber optical cable will not get damage even stepped, and are anti-rodents, and suit to use in harsh environment.
 

Product Type Waterproof Cable Fiber Type Singlemode OS2 9/125
Connector IP67 LC to IP67 LC Connection Style Duplex
Trunk Diameter 4.0mm Branch Diameter 3.0mm
Insertion Loss 0.20dB Return Loss 50dB
Storage Temperature -55C-85C Operating Temperature -40C-70C

 

 

International Protection (IP) Rating

 

 

 

Features

 


High temperature stability, low insertion lossWater proof, dust proof and corrosion resistantBump resistance - 4000 bumps @ 40g accelerationEasy operation, reliable and cost-effective installationFree fall resistance - 500 falls onto concrete from 1.2M height

 

 

 

The Application of Waterproof Fiber Optic Patch Cable

 

 

 

 

 

 

IP67 LC Connectors : socket & plug

There are two types of IP67LC waterproof connector: IP67LC plug (with standard duplex LC connectors) and IP67LC Socket (with duplex LC slot), the plug of one cable and the socket of the other cable can be connected to extend the cable length.

 

 

 

 

 

IP67 LC Component Details

In Fiber-MART, IP67LC cable connector is the LC connector whose optical channels are based on the convention with duplex, singlemode APC. The aluminum frame has a spring-loaded push-pull locking mechanism and possesses the excellent cable retention because of an aramid yarn within the cable. When there is no connection by the automatically operated sealing-cover, both chassis and connector can protect against dirt and dust. In addition to the automatic sealing shutters, rubber outer sheath and steel, the automatic protective cap is fitted for using when unconnected. When connected or capped, the sealing connection environment amounts to IP67.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Waterproof Optic Patch Cable Performance

 

Fiber Type Singlemode Multimode
Insertion Loss 0.20dB 0.30dB
Return Loss 50dB 35dB
Storage Temperature -55C ~85C -55C ~85C
Operating Temperature -40C ~70C -40C ~70C
Repetition Test(Additional Loss) 0.1dB 0.1dB
Repetition Test(Return Loss Variability) <5dB <5dB
Temperature Stability(Additional Loss) 0.2dB 0.2dB
Temperature Stability(Return Loss Variability) <5dB <5dB
Bump Resistance 4000 bumps @ 40g acceleration 4000 bumps @ 40g acceleration
Tensile Strength Tensile of 1500N-cable dependent Tensile of 1500N-cable dependent
Free Fall Resistance 500 falls onto concrete from 1.2M height 500 falls onto concrete from 1.2M height

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 
Add your Tags


Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.




Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: 30dBm Fiber Amplifier | 40G Active Optical Cable | Active Optical Cable | 3G Transmitter | 24 Fibers ODF | 40G QSFP to LC | 120G to 40G DAC | 120G Active Optical Cable | ABS PLC Splitter | 120G CXP | 1x2 FBT | 120G AOC | 2x2 FBT | 40G Direct Attach Cable | 120G DAC | 120G to 40G AOC | ABS Box FBT Coupler | 120G Direct Attach Cable | 3 Ports Optical Circulator | 40G DAC |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9