12 Fibers 10G OM4 LC/SC/ST/FC 12 Strands MTP LGX Cassette Excellent service. Products speak for themselves. It's the...
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers FM (05) A-24A ST Outdoor Wall Mountable Fiber Terminal Box as Distribution Box with Pigtails and Adapters My order arrived quickly and the product was excellent!
5 of 5 Stars!
Corning Fiber 10G OM3 50/125μm Multimode 900μm Tight Buffered Optic Fiber Cable- Plenum My order arrived quickly and the product was excellent!
5 of 5 Stars!
2 Fibers Single-mode KFRP Strength member Messenger Wire LSZH FTTH Drop Cable-GJXFH Excellent service. Products speak for themselves. It's the...
5 of 5 Stars!
FC-SC Hybrid Duplex Plastic Fiber Adapter Item is in stock. very fast delivery. Will have a try for...
5 of 5 Stars!
SMA 905 Fiber Optic Connector Product where high quality and shipment arrived on time....
5 of 5 Stars!
40GBASE-PLRL4 QSFP+ 1310nm 1km MTP/MPO Transceiver for SMF The order arrived earlier than I expected!
5 of 5 Stars!
8 Fibers Single-Mode 12 Strands MTP Harness Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser Many thanks for answering my each question
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers 10G OM4 LC/SC/ST/FC 12 Strands MTP LGX Cassette Excellent service. Products speak for themselves. It's the...
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers FM (05) A-24A ST Outdoor Wall Mountable Fiber Terminal Box as Distribution Box with Pigtails and Adapters My order arrived quickly and the product was excellent!
5 of 5 Stars!
Corning Fiber 10G OM3 50/125μm Multimode 900μm Tight Buffered Optic Fiber Cable- Plenum My order arrived quickly and the product was excellent!
5 of 5 Stars!
2 Fibers Single-mode KFRP Strength member Messenger Wire LSZH FTTH Drop Cable-GJXFH Excellent service. Products speak for themselves. It's the...
5 of 5 Stars!
FC-SC Hybrid Duplex Plastic Fiber Adapter Item is in stock. very fast delivery. Will have a try for...
5 of 5 Stars!
SMA 905 Fiber Optic Connector Product where high quality and shipment arrived on time....
5 of 5 Stars!
40GBASE-PLRL4 QSFP+ 1310nm 1km MTP/MPO Transceiver for SMF The order arrived earlier than I expected!
5 of 5 Stars!
8 Fibers Single-Mode 12 Strands MTP Harness Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser Many thanks for answering my each question
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

FS-P-OTP800 Packet-Optical Transport

Fiber-Mart’s FS-P-OTP800 family is an high-flexibility, stability and carrier-class optical transport platform system, offering diversely cost-efficient solutions for multi-haul network systems. Our Fiber-Mart’s FS-P-OTP800 family consists of two parts. One is Rack Mounts which have three optional models( FS-P-OTP800-2S, FS-P-OTP800-4S, FS-P-OTP800-8S). Another is service cards, including 2.5G/10G OEO, OLP and 2.5G/10G TMUX cards. The rack mounts, backed by best-in-class packet optical technology, allow a mixed configuration and hot-swap of different service cards so as to integrate new network systems or enlarge transmission distance of off-the-shelf networks, such as CWDM, DWDM, SDH.



11 Slots 2RU 19" FM-P-OTP800-11S Packet-Optical Transport Platform
10000

11 Slots 2RU 19" FM-P-OTP800-11S Packet-Optical Transport Platform

FM SKU#:SKU0390A2 Model#:FM-P-OTP800-11S MFG PART#: 2RU 19” FM-P-OTP800-11S Packet-Optical Transport Platform with 8 Slots...
US$687.00
0 reviews
2 Slots 1RU 19" FM-P-OTP800-2S Packet-Optical Transport Platform
10000

2 Slots 1RU 19" FM-P-OTP800-2S Packet-Optical Transport Platform

FM SKU#:SKU0389A2 Model#:FM-P-OTP800-2S MFG PART#: 2 Slots 1RU 19” FM-P-OTP800-2S Packet-Optical Transport Platform for a Mixed...
US$159.00
0 reviews
2 x 100M Ethernet Ports and 2 x SFP Module Ports System Control Card
10000

2 x 100M Ethernet Ports and 2 x SFP Module Ports System Control Card

FM SKU#:SKU00271I Model#:FM-P-OTP800 MFG PART#: 2 x 100M Ethernet Ports and 2 x SFP Ports System Control Card for Management of...
US$397.00
0 reviews
4 Ports 1.25G to 2 Ports 2.5G with 1+1 Protection FM-P-OTP800-TMUX(2G5) Optical Muxponder Service Card
10000

4 Ports 1.25G to 2 Ports 2.5G with 1+1 Protection FM-P-OTP800-TMUX(2G5) Optical Muxponder Service Card

FM SKU#:SKU00281I Model#:FM-P-OTP800-TMUX(2G5) MFG PART#: 8 Ports for Conversion of 4*1.25G to 2*2.5G Data with 1+1 Mode...
US$1,586.00
0 reviews
4 Ports 10G XFP FM-P-OTP800-OEO(10G) Optical Fiber Link Wavelength Converter
10000

4 Ports 10G XFP FM-P-OTP800-OEO(10G) Optical Fiber Link Wavelength Converter

FM SKU#:SKU00273I Model#:FM-P-OTP800-OEO(10G) MFG PART#: 4 Ports 10G XFP FM-P-OTP800-OEO(10G) Service Card for Fiber Link...
US$2,115.00
0 reviews
4 Slots 1RU 19" FM-P-OTP800-4S Packet-Optical Transport Platform
10000

4 Slots 1RU 19" FM-P-OTP800-4S Packet-Optical Transport Platform

FM SKU#:SKU0388A2 Model#:FM-P-OTP800-4S MFG PART#: 4 Slots 1RU 19” FM-P-OTP800-4S Packet-Optical Transport Platform for a Mixed...
US$344.00
0 reviews
8 Ports SFP to 1 Port XFP FM-P-OTP800-TMUX(10G) Optical Muxponder Service Card
10000

8 Ports SFP to 1 Port XFP FM-P-OTP800-TMUX(10G) Optical Muxponder Service Card

FM SKU#:SKU00282I Model#:FM-P-OTP800-TMUX(10G) MFG PART#: Wavelength Conversion of 8 Ports 1.25G Data to 1 Port 10G Data Optical...
US$2,115.00
0 reviews
8 Ports 2.5G SFP FM-P-OTP800-OEO(2G5) Optical Fiber Link Wavelength Converter
10000

8 Ports 2.5G SFP FM-P-OTP800-OEO(2G5) Optical Fiber Link Wavelength Converter

FM SKU#:SKU00272I Model#:FM-P-OTP800-OEO(2G5) MFG PART#: 8 Ports 2.5G SFP FM-P-OTP800-OEO(2G5) Service Card for Fiber Link...
US$1,586.00
0 reviews
Optical Fiber Link Wavelength Converter
10000

Optical Fiber Link Wavelength Converter

4 Ports 10G XFP FM-P-OTP800-OEO(10G) Service Card for Fiber Link Wavelength Conversion   FM-P-OTP800-OEO(10G) is an optical...
US$2,115.00
0 reviews
Packet-Optical Transport Platform
10000

Packet-Optical Transport Platform

2RU 19” FM-P-OTP800-11S Packet-Optical Transport Platform with 8 Slots Available for a Mixed Insertion of System Control,...
US$687.00
0 reviews

Email Signup
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Product Tags: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z