Clauss CFM-2 Fiber Optic Stripper The price was awesome with good value.
5 of 5 Stars!
FPM-2000 Programmable Fiber Optic Polishing Machine All the items I bought came very fast with good...
5 of 5 Stars!
10GBASE-T Ethernet SFP+ Port Standalone Management Media Converter Very prompt and effective communication and advice.
5 of 5 Stars!
10mw Standard 1550nm ITU standard wavelength Direct Modulated optical transmitter The price was awesome with good value.
5 of 5 Stars!
FC-E2000 Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Very fast communication and solve all my questions.
5 of 5 Stars!
E2000/UPC to E2000/UPC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable I have had nothing but excellent experiences with these...
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers 10G OM4 LC/SC/ST/FC 12 Strands MTP LGX Cassette Excellent service. Products speak for themselves. It's the...
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers FM (05) A-24A ST Outdoor Wall Mountable Fiber Terminal Box as Distribution Box with Pigtails and Adapters My order arrived quickly and the product was excellent!
5 of 5 Stars!
Clauss CFM-2 Fiber Optic Stripper The price was awesome with good value.
5 of 5 Stars!
FPM-2000 Programmable Fiber Optic Polishing Machine All the items I bought came very fast with good...
5 of 5 Stars!
10GBASE-T Ethernet SFP+ Port Standalone Management Media Converter Very prompt and effective communication and advice.
5 of 5 Stars!
10mw Standard 1550nm ITU standard wavelength Direct Modulated optical transmitter The price was awesome with good value.
5 of 5 Stars!
FC-E2000 Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Very fast communication and solve all my questions.
5 of 5 Stars!
E2000/UPC to E2000/UPC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Armored Patch Cable I have had nothing but excellent experiences with these...
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers 10G OM4 LC/SC/ST/FC 12 Strands MTP LGX Cassette Excellent service. Products speak for themselves. It's the...
5 of 5 Stars!
12 Fibers FM (05) A-24A ST Outdoor Wall Mountable Fiber Terminal Box as Distribution Box with Pigtails and Adapters My order arrived quickly and the product was excellent!
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Volition VF45 Fiber Cables

Pulling eye Pre-Terminated cables can be manufactured to suit your individual project requirements.  A Pulling Eye can be factory installed. Fibers are terminated with swivel pulling eyes to eliminate cable damage during installation. The Fiber cabling assemblies can be ordered in either indoor (plenum) or outdoor versions, and in 4, 6, 12 or 24 strand fiber counts, and in multimode OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4 or Singlemode.

 

Volition fiber patch cable (VF45) assemblies are ideal for panel-to-panel cross-connects, equipment back planes, under desk and other applications that require reliability and mechanical strength. GPP Fiber Optic Patch Cords have a tight, 3/8 inch bend radius, which makes them easier to route and manage.



1M VF45-MTRJ 62.5/125um OM1 MM Duplex Patch Cables
10000

1M VF45-MTRJ 62.5/125um OM1 MM Duplex Patch Cables

FM SKU#:SKU00180T Model#:OM1-VF-45-MTRJ-1M-FM MFG PART#: 1M VF45-MTRJ 62.5/125um OM1 MM Duplex Patch Cables Volition VF-45...
US$55.13
0 reviews
1M VF45-MTRJ 9/125um Singemode Duplex Patch Cables
10000

1M VF45-MTRJ 9/125um Singemode Duplex Patch Cables

FM SKU#:SKU00181T Model#:SM-VF-45-MTRJ-1M-FM MFG PART#: 1M VF45-MTRJ 9/125um Singemode Duplex Patch Cables Volition VF-45 patch...
US$56.25
0 reviews
1M VF45-ST 50/125um OM2 MM Duplex Patch Cables
10000

1M VF45-ST 50/125um OM2 MM Duplex Patch Cables

FM SKU#:SKU00176T Model#:OM2-VF-45-ST-1M-FM MFG PART#: 1M VF45-ST 50/125um OM2 MM Duplex Patch Cables Volition VF-45 patch...
US$49.50
0 reviews
1M VF45-ST 62.5/125um OM1 MM Duplex Patch Cables
10000

1M VF45-ST 62.5/125um OM1 MM Duplex Patch Cables

FM SKU#:SKU00177T Model#:OM1-VF-45-ST-1M-FM MFG PART#: 1M VF45-ST 62.5/125um OM1 MM Duplex Patch Cables Volition VF-45 patch...
US$49.50
0 reviews
1M VF45-ST 9/125um Singemode Duplex Patch Cables
10000

1M VF45-ST 9/125um Singemode Duplex Patch Cables

FM SKU#:SKU00178T Model#:SM-VF-45-ST-1M-FM MFG PART#: 1M VF45-ST 9/125um Singemode Duplex Patch Cables Volition VF-45 patch...
US$51.75
0 reviews
1M VF45-VF45 62.5/125um OM1 MM Duplex Patch Cables
10000

1M VF45-VF45 62.5/125um OM1 MM Duplex Patch Cables

FM SKU#:SKU00183T Model#:OM1-VF-45-VF-45-1M-FM MFG PART#: 1M VF45-VF45 62.5/125um OM1 MM Duplex Patch Cables Volition VF-45...
US$83.25
0 reviews
1M VF45-VF45 9/125um Singemode Duplex Patch Cables
10000

1M VF45-VF45 9/125um Singemode Duplex Patch Cables

FM SKU#:SKU00184T Model#:SM-VF-45-VF-45-1M-FM MFG PART#: 1M VF45-VF45 9/125um Singemode Duplex Patch Cables Volition VF-45...
US$90.00
0 reviews
1M VF45-LC 50/125um OM2 MM Duplex Patch Cables
9900

1M VF45-LC 50/125um OM2 MM Duplex Patch Cables

FM SKU#:SKU00173T Model#:OM2-VF-45-LC-1M-FM MFG PART#: 1M VF45-LC 50/125um OM2 MM Duplex Patch Cables Volition VF-45 patch...
US$46.13
0 reviews
1M VF45-LC 62.5/125um OM1 MM Duplex Patch Cables
10000

1M VF45-LC 62.5/125um OM1 MM Duplex Patch Cables

FM SKU#:SKU00174T Model#:OM1-VF-45-LC-1M-FM MFG PART#: 1M VF45-LC 62.5/125um OM1 MM Duplex Patch Cables Volition VF-45 patch...
US$46.13
0 reviews
1M VF45-LC 9/125um Single Mode Duplex Patch Cables
10000

1M VF45-LC 9/125um Single Mode Duplex Patch Cables

FM SKU#:SKU00175T Model#:SM-VF-45-LC-1M-FM MFG PART#: 1M VF45-LC 9/125um Singemode Duplex Patch Cables Volition VF-45 patch...
US$49.50
0 reviews
1M VF45-MTRJ 50/125um OM2 MM Duplex Patch Cables
10000

1M VF45-MTRJ 50/125um OM2 MM Duplex Patch Cables

FM SKU#:SKU00179T Model#:OM2-VF-45-MTRJ-1M-FM MFG PART#: 1M VF45-MTRJ 50/125um OM2 MM Duplex Patch Cables Volition VF-45 patch...
US$55.13
0 reviews
1M VF45-SC 50/125um OM2 MM Duplex Patch Cables
10000

1M VF45-SC 50/125um OM2 MM Duplex Patch Cables

FM SKU#:SKU00170T Model#:OM2-VF-45-SC-1M-FM MFG PART#: 1M VF45-SC 50/125um OM2 MM Duplex Patch Cables Volition VF-45 patch...
US$45.00
0 reviews
1M VF45-SC 62.5/125um OM1 MM Duplex Patch Cables
10000

1M VF45-SC 62.5/125um OM1 MM Duplex Patch Cables

FM SKU#:SKU00171T Model#:OM1-VF-45-SC-1M-FM MFG PART#: 1M VF45-SC 62.5/125um OM1 MM Duplex Patch Cables Volition VF-45 patch...
US$45.00
0 reviews
1M VF45-SC 9/125um Single Mode Duplex Patch Cables
10000

1M VF45-SC 9/125um Single Mode Duplex Patch Cables

FM SKU#:SKU00172T Model#:SM-VF-45-SC-1M-FM MFG PART#: 1M VF45-SC 9/125um Singemode MM Duplex Patch Cables Volition VF-45 patch...
US$46.13
0 reviews
1M VF45-VF45 50/125um OM2 MM Duplex Patch Cables
10000

1M VF45-VF45 50/125um OM2 MM Duplex Patch Cables

FM SKU#:SKU00182T Model#:OM2-VF-45-VF-45-1M-FM MFG PART#: 1M VF45-VF45 50/125um OM2 MM Duplex Patch Cables Volition VF-45 patch...
US$83.25
0 reviews
3M VF45-MTRJ 62.5/125um OM1 MM Duplex Patch Cables
10000

3M VF45-MTRJ 62.5/125um OM1 MM Duplex Patch Cables

FM SKU#:SKU00180TQ Model#:OM1-VF-45-MTRJ-3M-FM MFG PART#: 3M VF45-MTRJ 62.5/125um OM1 MM Duplex Patch Cables Volition VF-45...
US$50.88
0 reviews
3M VF45-LC 62.5/125um OM1 MM Duplex Patch Cables
10000

3M VF45-LC 62.5/125um OM1 MM Duplex Patch Cables

FM SKU#:SKU00174TQ Model#:OM1-VF-45-LC-3M-FM MFG PART#: 3M VF45-LC 62.5/125um OM1 MM Duplex Patch Cables Volition VF-45 patch...
US$44.00
0 reviews
5M VF45-LC 62.5/125um OM1 MM Duplex Patch Cables
10000

5M VF45-LC 62.5/125um OM1 MM Duplex Patch Cables

FM SKU#:SKU00175TQ Model#:OM1-VF-45-LC-5M-FM MFG PART#: 5M VF45-LC 62.5/125um OM1 MM Duplex Patch Cables Volition VF-45 patch...
US$46.75
0 reviews

Email Signup
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Product Tags: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z