FM-E043U EPON ONU with 1-PON Port , 4 10/100M ports and 1 CATV port Great supplier exceptional customer support and service.
5 of 5 Stars!
40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+ 1310nm 40km OTU3 Transceiver for SMF The website is not so nice, but the service was good and...
4 of 5 Stars!
2m 1 Pair Cat 5e 110 to RJ45 Patch Cable this store is great, price is good and quality is nice!
5 of 5 Stars!
48 Fibers Single-Mode 24 Strands MTP Harness Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser it is well received! good and will come back.
Thank...
5 of 5 Stars!
Cisco GLC-GE-100FX Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km for Gigabit Ethernet SFP Ports this is good with nice price!
5 of 5 Stars!
Fujikura FMM-80S Core Alignment Fusion Splicer is this machine with 1 year's warranty?
4 of 5 Stars!
YOKOGAWA AQ1200 MFT-OTDR Handheld Optical Fiber Test Tool 1310/1550nm nice deal! brand new one with good price! Thank you!
5 of 5 Stars!
16 Channels 1RU Duplex DWDM MUX DEMUX C43 to C58 with Monitor Port and Express Port i want to know more details about it, can you contact me?
5 of 5 Stars!
FM-E043U EPON ONU with 1-PON Port , 4 10/100M ports and 1 CATV port Great supplier exceptional customer support and service.
5 of 5 Stars!
40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+ 1310nm 40km OTU3 Transceiver for SMF The website is not so nice, but the service was good and...
4 of 5 Stars!
2m 1 Pair Cat 5e 110 to RJ45 Patch Cable this store is great, price is good and quality is nice!
5 of 5 Stars!
48 Fibers Single-Mode 24 Strands MTP Harness Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser it is well received! good and will come back.
Thank...
5 of 5 Stars!
Cisco GLC-GE-100FX Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km for Gigabit Ethernet SFP Ports this is good with nice price!
5 of 5 Stars!
Fujikura FMM-80S Core Alignment Fusion Splicer is this machine with 1 year's warranty?
4 of 5 Stars!
YOKOGAWA AQ1200 MFT-OTDR Handheld Optical Fiber Test Tool 1310/1550nm nice deal! brand new one with good price! Thank you!
5 of 5 Stars!
16 Channels 1RU Duplex DWDM MUX DEMUX C43 to C58 with Monitor Port and Express Port i want to know more details about it, can you contact me?
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Serial to Fiber Converters

Serial to Fiber Converter, or Fiber Optic Modem (FOM), is a device used in optical network communications for sending and receiving data. It allows data to be transmitted and converts electrical signals to light. Serial to fiber converters can provides transmission distance up to 2 km over multimode fiber and up to 60 km over single mode fiber. Fiber-Mart's serial to fiber converters are available in several types depending upon the protocol selected, including RS-232 to Fiber Converter, RS-485 to Fiber Converter, RS-422 to Fiber Converter, RS-485/422 to Fiber Converter, and RS-485/422/432 to Fiber Converter. Our serial to fiber converters have a higher bandwidth and greater electromagnetic immunity than wire-based modems.



Industrial RS-232 to Multi-mode Duplex Fiber Converter, 1310nm 2km
10000

Industrial RS-232 to Multi-mode Duplex Fiber Converter, 1310nm 2km

FM SKU#:SKU00003H Model#:FM-RS232-MD-2 MFG PART#: Serial to Fiber Converters, also called Fiber optic modem, is a device used in...
US$91.00
0 reviews
Industrial RS-232 to Single-mode Duplex Fiber Converter, 1310nm 20km
10000

Industrial RS-232 to Single-mode Duplex Fiber Converter, 1310nm 20km

FM SKU#:SKU00002H Model#:FM-RS232-SD-20 MFG PART#: Serial to Fiber Converters, also called Fiber optic modem, is a device used in...
US$91.00
0 reviews
Industrial RS-232 to Single-mode Simplex Fiber Converter, 1310nm/1550nm 20km
10000

Industrial RS-232 to Single-mode Simplex Fiber Converter, 1310nm/1550nm 20km

FM SKU#:SKU00001H Model#:FM-RS232-SS-20 MFG PART#: Serial to Fiber Converters, also called Fiber optic modem, is a device used in...
US$108.33
0 reviews
Industrial RS-422 to Multi-mode Duplex Fiber Converter, 1310nm 2km
10000

Industrial RS-422 to Multi-mode Duplex Fiber Converter, 1310nm 2km

FM SKU#:SKU00003E Model#:FM-RS422-MD-2 MFG PART#: Serial to Fiber Converters, also called Fiber optic modem, is a device used in...
US$91.00
0 reviews
Industrial RS-422 to Single-mode Duplex Fiber Converter, 1310nm 20km
10000

Industrial RS-422 to Single-mode Duplex Fiber Converter, 1310nm 20km

FM SKU#:SKU00001E Model#:FM-RS422-SD-20 MFG PART#: Serial to Fiber Converters, also called Fiber optic modem, is a device used in...
US$91.00
0 reviews
Industrial RS-422 to Single-mode Simplex Fiber Converter, 1310nm/1550nm 20km
10000

Industrial RS-422 to Single-mode Simplex Fiber Converter, 1310nm/1550nm 20km

FM SKU#:SKU00002E Model#:FM-RS422-SS-20 MFG PART#: Serial to Fiber Converters, also called Fiber optic modem, is a device used in...
US$108.33
0 reviews
Industrial RS-485 to Multi-mode Duplex Fiber Converter, 1310nm 2km
10000

Industrial RS-485 to Multi-mode Duplex Fiber Converter, 1310nm 2km

FM SKU#:SKU00008H Model#:FM-RS485-MD-2 MFG PART#: Serial to Fiber Converters, also called Fiber optic modem, is a device used in...
US$91.00
0 reviews
Industrial RS-485 to Single-mode Duplex Fiber Converter,1310nm 20km
10000

Industrial RS-485 to Single-mode Duplex Fiber Converter,1310nm 20km

FM SKU#:SKU00010E Model#:FM-RS485-SD-20 MFG PART#: Serial to Fiber Converters, also called Fiber optic modem, is a device used in...
US$91.00
0 reviews
Industrial RS-485 to Single-mode Simplex Fiber Converter, 1310nm/1550nm 20km
10000

Industrial RS-485 to Single-mode Simplex Fiber Converter, 1310nm/1550nm 20km

FM SKU#:SKU00009H Model#:FM-RS485-SS-20 MFG PART#: Serial to Fiber Converters, also called Fiber optic modem, is a device used in...
US$108.33
0 reviews
Industrial RS-485/RS-422 to Multi-mode Duplex Fiber Converter, 1310nm 2km
10000

Industrial RS-485/RS-422 to Multi-mode Duplex Fiber Converter, 1310nm 2km

FM SKU#:SKU01501H Model#:FM-RS485/RS422-MD-2 MFG PART#: Serial to Fiber Converters, also called Fiber optic modem, is a device...
US$91.00
0 reviews
Industrial RS-485/RS-422 to Single-mode Duplex Fiber Converter, 1310nm 20km
10000

Industrial RS-485/RS-422 to Single-mode Duplex Fiber Converter, 1310nm 20km

FM SKU#:SKU00011H Model#:FM-RS485/RS422-SD -20 MFG PART#: Serial to Fiber Converters, also called Fiber optic modem, is a device...
US$91.00
0 reviews
Industrial RS-485/RS-422 to Single-mode Simplex Fiber Converter, 1310nm/1550nm 20km
10000

Industrial RS-485/RS-422 to Single-mode Simplex Fiber Converter, 1310nm/1550nm 20km

FM SKU#:SKU01503H Model#:FM-RS485/RS422-SS-20 MFG PART#: Serial to Fiber Converters, also called Fiber optic modem, is a device...
US$108.33
0 reviews
Industrial RS485/RS422/RS232 to Multi-mode Duplex Fiber Converter, 1310nm 2km
10000

Industrial RS485/RS422/RS232 to Multi-mode Duplex Fiber Converter, 1310nm 2km

FM SKU#:SKU00005H Model#:FM-RS485/RS422/RS232-MD-2 MFG PART#: Serial to Fiber Converters, also called Fiber optic modem, is a...
US$101.83
0 reviews
Industrial RS485/RS422/RS232 to Single-mode Duplex Fiber Converter, 1310nm 20km
10000

Industrial RS485/RS422/RS232 to Single-mode Duplex Fiber Converter, 1310nm 20km

FM SKU#:SKU80003JH Model#:FM-RS232/485/422-SD-20 MFG PART#: Serial to Fiber Converters, also called Fiber optic modem, is a...
US$101.83
0 reviews
Industrial RS485/RS422/RS232 to Single-mode Simplex Fiber Converter, 1310nm/1550nm 20km
10000

Industrial RS485/RS422/RS232 to Single-mode Simplex Fiber Converter, 1310nm/1550nm 20km

FM SKU#:SKU00010H Model#:FM-RS485/RS422/RS232-SS-20 MFG PART#: Serial to Fiber Converters, also called Fiber optic modem, is a...
US$119.17
0 reviews

Email Signup
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Product Tags: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z