144 Fibers 10G OM4 12 Strands MTP Trunk Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser Thanks.Items arrived on time.
5 of 5 Stars!
4x10/100/1000Base-X SFP to 16x10/100Base-T RJ-45 Industrial Managed Media Converter Quick Delivery and Very happy with the item as described...
5 of 5 Stars!
10W 1030nm High Power Polarization Maintaining Isolator HPPMIS Many thanks for answering my each question with great...
5 of 5 Stars!
100GBASE-LR4 and OTN Multirate CFP2 1310nm 10km Transceiver for SMF Easy online ordering.
5 of 5 Stars!
FPM-2000 Programmable Fiber Optic Polishing Machine very easy to order and very good at having good product...
5 of 5 Stars!
YOKOGAWA AQ1200 MFT-OTDR Handheld Optical Fiber Test Tool 1310/1550nm provid very good service.
5 of 5 Stars!
100GBASE-LR4 and OTN Multirate CFP2 1310nm 10km Transceiver for SMF The order was confirmed, processed and delivered much much...
5 of 5 Stars!
18 channels, LGX Module, Simplex Uni-directional, CWDM Demux it worked out great for me.
5 of 5 Stars!
144 Fibers 10G OM4 12 Strands MTP Trunk Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser Thanks.Items arrived on time.
5 of 5 Stars!
4x10/100/1000Base-X SFP to 16x10/100Base-T RJ-45 Industrial Managed Media Converter Quick Delivery and Very happy with the item as described...
5 of 5 Stars!
10W 1030nm High Power Polarization Maintaining Isolator HPPMIS Many thanks for answering my each question with great...
5 of 5 Stars!
100GBASE-LR4 and OTN Multirate CFP2 1310nm 10km Transceiver for SMF Easy online ordering.
5 of 5 Stars!
FPM-2000 Programmable Fiber Optic Polishing Machine very easy to order and very good at having good product...
5 of 5 Stars!
YOKOGAWA AQ1200 MFT-OTDR Handheld Optical Fiber Test Tool 1310/1550nm provid very good service.
5 of 5 Stars!
100GBASE-LR4 and OTN Multirate CFP2 1310nm 10km Transceiver for SMF The order was confirmed, processed and delivered much much...
5 of 5 Stars!
18 channels, LGX Module, Simplex Uni-directional, CWDM Demux it worked out great for me.
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

GYXTC8Y, Aerial, Central Loose Tube, Figure 8 Self-Supporting

GYXTC8Y is a light self-supporting cable with the figure 8 shape in the cross section, suitable for installation in aerial environment for long haul communications. High tensile strength of stranded wires meet the requirement of self-supporting. It can also be used for duct and buried method. The mental strength member is made up of stranded wires as the supporting part are completed with a polyethylene(PE) sheath to be figure 8 structure. Steel wires and loose tubes filled with water proof compound to ensure compact and longitudinally water blocking. Metal strength member provides excellent strain performance. High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant. Fiber-Mart provides GYXTC8Y from 4 fiber cores to 12 fiber cores. Both single mode type and multimode types are available. Various lengths and fiber number can be customized according to customers' requirements.



12 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y
10000

12 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y

FM SKU#:SKU00115E2 Model#:GYXTC8Y-12A1 MFG PART#: GYXTC8Y is a light self-supporting cable with the figure 8 shape in the cross...
US$0.91
0 reviews
12 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y
10000

12 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y

FM SKU#:SKU00111E2 Model#:GYXTC8Y-12A1b MFG PART#: GYXTC8Y is a light self-supporting cable with the figure 8 shape in the cross...
US$0.91
0 reviews
12 Fibers Single-mode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y
10000

12 Fibers Single-mode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y

FM SKU#:SKU00107E2 Model#:GYXTC8Y-12B1.1 MFG PART#: GYXTC8Y is a light self-supporting cable with the figure 8 shape in the cross...
US$0.50
0 reviews
4 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y
10000

4 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y

FM SKU#:SKU00112E2 Model#:GYXTC8Y-4A1 MFG PART#: GYXTC8Y is a light self-supporting cable with the figure 8 shape in the cross...
US$0.35
0 reviews
4 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y
10000

4 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y

FM SKU#:SKU00108E2 Model#:GYXTC8Y-4A1b MFG PART#: GYXTC8Y is a light self-supporting cable with the figure 8 shape in the cross...
US$0.35
0 reviews
4 Fibers Single-mode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y
10000

4 Fibers Single-mode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y

FM SKU#:SKU00104E2 Model#:GYXTC8Y-4B1.1 MFG PART#: GYXTC8Y is a light self-supporting cable with the figure 8 shape in the cross...
US$0.35
0 reviews
6 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y
10000

6 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y

FM SKU#:SKU00113E2 Model#:GYXTC8Y-6A1 MFG PART#: GYXTC8Y is a light self-supporting cable with the figure 8 shape in the cross...
US$0.49
0 reviews
6 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y
10000

6 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y

FM SKU#:SKU00109E2 Model#:GYXTC8Y-6A1b MFG PART#: GYXTC8Y is a light self-supporting cable with the figure 8 shape in the cross...
US$0.49
0 reviews
6 Fibers Single-mode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y
10000

6 Fibers Single-mode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y

FM SKU#:SKU00105E2 Model#:GYXTC8Y-6B1.1 MFG PART#: GYXTC8Y is a light self-supporting cable with the figure 8 shape in the cross...
US$0.39
0 reviews
8 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y
10000

8 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y

FM SKU#:SKU00114E2 Model#:GYXTC8Y-8A1 MFG PART#: GYXTC8Y is a light self-supporting cable with the figure 8 shape in the cross...
US$0.63
0 reviews
8 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y
10000

8 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y

FM SKU#:SKU00110E2 Model#:GYXTC8Y-8A1b MFG PART#: GYXTC8Y is a light self-supporting cable with the figure 8 shape in the cross...
US$0.63
0 reviews
8 Fibers Single-mode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y
10000

8 Fibers Single-mode Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel Wire Strength Figure 8 Self Supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y

FM SKU#:SKU00106E2 Model#:GYXTC8Y-8B1.1 MFG PART#: GYXTC8Y is a light self-supporting cable with the figure 8 shape in the cross...
US$0.43
0 reviews
Custom Outdoor Cable- GYXTC8Y
10000

Custom Outdoor Cable- GYXTC8Y

MFG PART#: Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Steel-wire Strength Figure 8 Self-supporting Outdoor Cable - GYXTC8Y GYXTC8Y is a...
0 reviews

Email Signup
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Product Tags: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z