1x8 Fiber Polarization Maintaining(PM) PLC Splitter Slow Axis with Plastic ABS Box Package The splitters works well!
Great service. Very...
5 of 5 Stars!
10dBm Output Single Channel Booster EDFA Module for SDH Networks Bought a chassis and some card types product here,...
5 of 5 Stars!
27dBm Output Compact Full Functional High Power Fiber Amplifier Module Good EDFA, satisfied.
The order process is simple...
5 of 5 Stars!
10G SFP+ Converter Module for X2 ports Best customer services ever
Best customer service in...
5 of 5 Stars!
10G XENPAK to SFP+ Converter Module I never think twice about ordering from Fiber-MART.
5 of 5 Stars!
33dBm Output Compact Full Functional High Power Fiber Amplifier Module Received my order on time
The Hight Power EDFA is a...
5 of 5 Stars!
LC Female to ST Male Multimode Simplex Fiber Adapter Very satisfied with adapter I recently ordered. Have...
5 of 5 Stars!
A Pair of 10/100/1000M Single Fiber 1310/1550nm 10km External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter Pretty good converter. Easy to install and work well.
5 of 5 Stars!
1x8 Fiber Polarization Maintaining(PM) PLC Splitter Slow Axis with Plastic ABS Box Package The splitters works well!
Great service. Very...
5 of 5 Stars!
10dBm Output Single Channel Booster EDFA Module for SDH Networks Bought a chassis and some card types product here,...
5 of 5 Stars!
27dBm Output Compact Full Functional High Power Fiber Amplifier Module Good EDFA, satisfied.
The order process is simple...
5 of 5 Stars!
10G SFP+ Converter Module for X2 ports Best customer services ever
Best customer service in...
5 of 5 Stars!
10G XENPAK to SFP+ Converter Module I never think twice about ordering from Fiber-MART.
5 of 5 Stars!
33dBm Output Compact Full Functional High Power Fiber Amplifier Module Received my order on time
The Hight Power EDFA is a...
5 of 5 Stars!
LC Female to ST Male Multimode Simplex Fiber Adapter Very satisfied with adapter I recently ordered. Have...
5 of 5 Stars!
A Pair of 10/100/1000M Single Fiber 1310/1550nm 10km External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter Pretty good converter. Easy to install and work well.
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

GYXTW, Aerial & Duct, Single Armor, Waterproof

GYXTW is an outdoor optical fiber cable suitable for aerial and duct applications which is single-armored and fully waterproof. The fibers are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tube is filled with a water-resistant filling compound. The tube is wrapped with a layer of PSP longitudinally. Between the PSP and the loose tube water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable compact and watertight. Two parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides of the steel tape. Fiber-Mart provides GYXTW from 4 fiber cores to 12 fiber cores. Both single mode type and multimode types are available. We also provide Customized Service such as fiber number, fiber color and cable length, etc.



12 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Armor Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Waterproof Outdoor Cable- GYXTW
10000

12 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Armor Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Waterproof Outdoor Cable- GYXTW

FM SKU#:SKU0012E2 Model#:GYXTW-12A1 MFG PART#: These central loose tube optical fiber ribbon cables are suitable for installation...
US$1.01
0 reviews
12 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Armor Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Waterproof Outdoor Cable- GYXTW
10000

12 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Armor Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Waterproof Outdoor Cable- GYXTW

FM SKU#:SKU00008E2 Model#:GYXTW-12A1b MFG PART#: These central loose tube optical fiber ribbon cables are suitable for...
US$1.01
0 reviews
12 Fibers Single-mode Single Armor Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Waterproof Outdoor Cable- GYXTW
10000

12 Fibers Single-mode Single Armor Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Waterproof Outdoor Cable- GYXTW

FM SKU#:SKU00004E2 Model#:GYXTW-12B1.1 MFG PART#: These central loose tube optical fiber ribbon cables are suitable for...
US$0.43
0 reviews
4 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Armor Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Waterproof Outdoor Cable- GYXTW
10000

4 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Armor Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Waterproof Outdoor Cable- GYXTW

FM SKU#:SKU00009E2 Model#:GYXTW-4A1 MFG PART#: These central loose tube optical fiber ribbon cables are suitable for installation...
US$0.45
0 reviews
4 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Armor Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Waterproof Outdoor Cable- GYXTW
10000

4 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Armor Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Waterproof Outdoor Cable- GYXTW

FM SKU#:SKU00005E2 Model#:GYXTW-4A1b MFG PART#: These central loose tube optical fiber ribbon cables are suitable for...
US$0.45
0 reviews
4 Fibers Single-mode Single Armor Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Waterproof Outdoor Cable- GYXTW
10000

4 Fibers Single-mode Single Armor Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Waterproof Outdoor Cable- GYXTW

FM SKU#:SKU00001E2 Model#:GYXTW-4B1.1 MFG PART#: These central loose tube optical fiber ribbon cables are suitable for...
US$0.27
0 reviews
6 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Armor Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Waterproof Outdoor Cable- GYXTW
10000

6 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Armor Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Waterproof Outdoor Cable- GYXTW

FM SKU#:SKU00010E2 Model#:GYXTW-6A1 MFG PART#: These central loose tube optical fiber ribbon cables are suitable for installation...
US$0.59
0 reviews
6 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Armor Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Waterproof Outdoor Cable- GYXTW
10000

6 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Armor Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Waterproof Outdoor Cable- GYXTW

FM SKU#:SKU00006E2 Model#:GYXTW-6A1b MFG PART#: These central loose tube optical fiber ribbon cables are suitable for...
US$0.59
0 reviews
6 Fibers Single-mode Single Armor Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Waterproof Outdoor Cable- GYXTW
10000

6 Fibers Single-mode Single Armor Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Waterproof Outdoor Cable- GYXTW

FM SKU#:SKU00002E2 Model#:GYXTW-6B1.1 MFG PART#: These central loose tube optical fiber ribbon cables are suitable for...
US$0.31
0 reviews
8 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Armor Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Waterproof Outdoor Cable- GYXTW
10000

8 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Single Armor Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Waterproof Outdoor Cable- GYXTW

FM SKU#:SKU00011E2 Model#:GYXTW-8A1 MFG PART#: These central loose tube optical fiber ribbon cables are suitable for installation...
US$0.73
0 reviews
8 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Armor Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Waterproof Outdoor Cable- GYXTW
10000

8 Fibers 62.5/125μm Multimode Single Armor Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Waterproof Outdoor Cable- GYXTW

FM SKU#:SKU00007E2 Model#:GYXTW-8A1b MFG PART#: These central loose tube optical fiber ribbon cables are suitable for...
US$0.73
0 reviews
8 Fibers Single-mode Single Armor Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Waterproof Outdoor Cable- GYXTW
10000

8 Fibers Single-mode Single Armor Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Waterproof Outdoor Cable- GYXTW

FM SKU#:SKU00003E2 Model#:GYXTW-8B1.1 MFG PART#: These central loose tube optical fiber ribbon cables are suitable for...
US$0.35
0 reviews
80m outdoor GYXTW Armored Single mode Duplex cables with SC connectors
10000

80m outdoor GYXTW Armored Single mode Duplex cables with SC connectors

FM SKU#:SKU00051M1 Model#:GYXTW-SM-DXAM-2SC MFG PART#: 80m outdoor GYXTW Armored Single mode Duplex cables with SC...
US$47.11
0 reviews
Custom 24-144 Fibers Outdoor Cable- GYXTW
10000

Custom 24-144 Fibers Outdoor Cable- GYXTW

MFG PART#: Single Armor Single Jacket Central Loose Tube Waterproof Outdoor Cable- GYXTW These central loose tube optical fiber...
0 reviews

Email Signup
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Product Tags: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z