Corning Fiber 10G OM3 50/125μm Multimode 900μm Tight Buffered Optic Fiber Cable- Plenum My order arrived quickly and the product was excellent!
5 of 5 Stars!
2 Fibers Single-mode KFRP Strength member Messenger Wire LSZH FTTH Drop Cable-GJXFH Excellent service. Products speak for themselves. It's the...
5 of 5 Stars!
FC-SC Hybrid Duplex Plastic Fiber Adapter Item is in stock. very fast delivery. Will have a try for...
5 of 5 Stars!
SMA 905 Fiber Optic Connector Product where high quality and shipment arrived on time....
5 of 5 Stars!
40GBASE-PLRL4 QSFP+ 1310nm 1km MTP/MPO Transceiver for SMF The order arrived earlier than I expected!
5 of 5 Stars!
8 Fibers Single-Mode 12 Strands MTP Harness Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser Many thanks for answering my each question
5 of 5 Stars!
18 channels Duplex CWDM MUX DEMUX 1270nm to 1610nm with Monitor Port Very satisfied with the quality and service
5 of 5 Stars!
144 Fibers 10G OM4 12 Strands MTP Trunk Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser Thanks.Items arrived on time.
5 of 5 Stars!
Corning Fiber 10G OM3 50/125μm Multimode 900μm Tight Buffered Optic Fiber Cable- Plenum My order arrived quickly and the product was excellent!
5 of 5 Stars!
2 Fibers Single-mode KFRP Strength member Messenger Wire LSZH FTTH Drop Cable-GJXFH Excellent service. Products speak for themselves. It's the...
5 of 5 Stars!
FC-SC Hybrid Duplex Plastic Fiber Adapter Item is in stock. very fast delivery. Will have a try for...
5 of 5 Stars!
SMA 905 Fiber Optic Connector Product where high quality and shipment arrived on time....
5 of 5 Stars!
40GBASE-PLRL4 QSFP+ 1310nm 1km MTP/MPO Transceiver for SMF The order arrived earlier than I expected!
5 of 5 Stars!
8 Fibers Single-Mode 12 Strands MTP Harness Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser Many thanks for answering my each question
5 of 5 Stars!
18 channels Duplex CWDM MUX DEMUX 1270nm to 1610nm with Monitor Port Very satisfied with the quality and service
5 of 5 Stars!
144 Fibers 10G OM4 12 Strands MTP Trunk Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser Thanks.Items arrived on time.
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Fiber Collimator

Fiber Optic Collimators are devices used to expand and collimate the output light at the fiber end, or to couple light beams between two fibers. They are a module that combine a fiber and a lens, and has a function that produces parallel beams. We offer a range of fixed and adjustable fiber optic collimation packages for collimating a laser beam from the end of an FC/APC, FC/PC, or SMA connectorized fiber while maintaining diffraction-limited performance at the design wavelength.  They are available with different wavelengths (850 nm, 980 nm, 1060 nm, 1310 nm, 1550 nm) or fiber options (SM fiber, MM fiber, PM fiber, and LMA fiber, etc).



1M 10W 1310nm 900um High Power Single Fiber Collimator
10000

1M 10W 1310nm 900um High Power Single Fiber Collimator

FM SKU#:SKU00156T Model#:FM-10W-31-1 MFG PART#: 1M 10W 1310nm 900um High Power Single Fiber Collimator Fiber Collimators are...
US$109.30
0 reviews
1M 10W 1550nm 900um High Power Single Fiber Collimator
10000

1M 10W 1550nm 900um High Power Single Fiber Collimator

FM SKU#:SKU00160T Model#:FM-10W-55-1 MFG PART#: 1M 10W 1550nm 900um High Power Single Fiber Collimator Fiber Collimators are...
US$109.30
0 reviews
1M 20W 1310nm 900um High Power Single Fiber Collimator
10000

1M 20W 1310nm 900um High Power Single Fiber Collimator

FM SKU#:SKU00157T Model#:FM-20W-31-1 MFG PART#: 1M 20W 1310nm 900um High Power Single Fiber Collimator Fiber Collimators are...
US$111.20
0 reviews
1M 20W 1550nm 900um High Power Single Fiber Collimator
10000

1M 20W 1550nm 900um High Power Single Fiber Collimator

FM SKU#:SKU00161T Model#:FM-20W-55-1 MFG PART#: 1M 20W 1550nm 900um High Power Single Fiber Collimator Fiber Collimators are...
US$111.20
0 reviews
1M 2W 1310nm 900um High Power Single Fiber Collimator
10000

1M 2W 1310nm 900um High Power Single Fiber Collimator

FM SKU#:SKU00154T Model#:FM-2W-31-1 MFG PART#: 1M 2W 1310nm 900um High Power Single Fiber Collimator Fiber Collimators are...
US$99.70
0 reviews
1M 2W 1550nm 900um High Power Single Fiber Collimator
10000

1M 2W 1550nm 900um High Power Single Fiber Collimator

FM SKU#:SKU00158T Model#:FM-2W-55-1 MFG PART#: 1M 2W 1550nm 900um High Power Single Fiber Collimator Fiber Collimators are...
US$99.70
0 reviews
1M 5W 1310nm 900um High Power Single Fiber Collimator
10000

1M 5W 1310nm 900um High Power Single Fiber Collimator

FM SKU#:SKU00155T Model#:FM-5W-31-1 MFG PART#: 1M 5W 1310nm 900um High Power Single Fiber Collimator Fiber Collimators are...
US$101.60
0 reviews
1M 5W 1550nm 900um High Power Single Fiber Collimator
10000

1M 5W 1550nm 900um High Power Single Fiber Collimator

FM SKU#:SKU00159T Model#:FM-5W-55-1 MFG PART#: 1M 5W 1550nm 900um High Power Single Fiber Collimator Fiber Collimators are...
US$101.60
0 reviews
2 M Dual Fiber 1064nm C-lends Gold-plated Tube Premium Fiber Collimator 5mm WD 250um
10000

2 M Dual Fiber 1064nm C-lends Gold-plated Tube Premium Fiber Collimator 5mm WD 250um

FM SKU#:SKU00169T Model#:FM-D-64-2 MFG PART#: 2 M Dual Fiber 1064nm C-lends Gold-plated Tube Premium Fiber Collimator 5mm WD...
US$42.20
0 reviews
2 M Dual Fiber 1310nm C-lends Gold-plated Tube Premium Fiber Collimator 5mm WD 250um
10000

2 M Dual Fiber 1310nm C-lends Gold-plated Tube Premium Fiber Collimator 5mm WD 250um

FM SKU#:SKU00167T Model#:FM-D-31-2 MFG PART#: 2 M Dual Fiber 1310nm C-lends Gold-plated Tube Premium Fiber Collimator 5mm WD...
US$17.30
0 reviews
2 M Dual Fiber 850nm C-lends Gold-plated Tube Premium Fiber Collimator 5mm WD 250um
10000

2 M Dual Fiber 850nm C-lends Gold-plated Tube Premium Fiber Collimator 5mm WD 250um

FM SKU#:SKU00166T Model#:FM-D-85-2 MFG PART#: 2 M Dual Fiber 850nm C-lends Gold-plated Tube Premium Fiber Collimator 5mm WD 250um...
US$21.10
0 reviews
2 M Single Fiber 1064nm C-lends Gold-plated Tube Premium Fiber Collimator 5mm WD 250um
10000

2 M Single Fiber 1064nm C-lends Gold-plated Tube Premium Fiber Collimator 5mm WD 250um

FM SKU#:SKU00165T Model#:FM-S-64-2 MFG PART#: 2 M Single Fiber 1064nm C-lends Gold-plated Tube Premium Fiber Collimator 5mm WD...
US$32.60
0 reviews
2 M Single Fiber 1310nm C-lends Gold-plated Tube Premium Fiber Collimator 5mm WD 250um
10000

2 M Single Fiber 1310nm C-lends Gold-plated Tube Premium Fiber Collimator 5mm WD 250um

FM SKU#:SKU00163T Model#:FM-S-31-2 MFG PART#: 2 M Single Fiber 1310nm C-lends Gold-plated Tube Premium Fiber Collimator 5mm WD...
US$13.40
0 reviews
2 M Single Fiber 1550nm C-lends Gold-plated Tube Premium Fiber Collimator 5mm WD 250um
10000

2 M Single Fiber 1550nm C-lends Gold-plated Tube Premium Fiber Collimator 5mm WD 250um

FM SKU#:SKU00164T Model#:FM-S-55-2 MFG PART#: 2 M Single Fiber 1550nm C-lends Gold-plated Tube Premium Fiber Collimator 5mm WD...
US$13.40
0 reviews
2 M Single Fiber 850nm C-lends Gold-plated Tube Premium Fiber Collimator 5mm WD 250um
10000

2 M Single Fiber 850nm C-lends Gold-plated Tube Premium Fiber Collimator 5mm WD 250um

FM SKU#:SKU00162T Model#:FM-S-85-2 MFG PART#: 2 M Single Fiber 850nm C-lends Gold-plated Tube Premium Fiber Collimator 5mm WD...
US$49.80
0 reviews
Fiber Collimator High Power
10000

Fiber Collimator High Power

1M 2W 1550nm 900um High Power Single Fiber Collimator Fiber Collimators are devices used to expand and collimate the output light...
US$100.00
0 reviews

Email Signup
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Product Tags: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z