24 Fibers LC to SC 10G OM3 50/125 Multimode MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable Had an issue with my order. someone actually provided...
5 of 5 Stars!
A Pair of 10/100/1000M Single Fiber 1310/1550nm 10km External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter I am very satisfied with your Service. Again, thank you...
5 of 5 Stars!
FC UPC to ST UPC Duplex PVC/LSZH/OFNP 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable Very good product.
Items arrived timely, well...
5 of 5 Stars!
One Click Fiber Optic Cleaner for 2.5mm Connectors It was easy to place order. The sales were patient and...
5 of 5 Stars!
24 Fibers 10G OM3 24 Strands MPO Trunk Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser Works as advertised. Have test it in our center, the...
5 of 5 Stars!
10dB Gain 1310nm Semiconductor Optical Amplifier Delivery is faster than I expected. The amplifier arrived...
5 of 5 Stars!
21 dBm Output 1550nm EDFA with Mid-Stage Access for Dispersion Compensation Arrived earlier than I expected
Good price. Great...
5 of 5 Stars!
10dBm Output Single Channel In-Line EDFA Module for SDH Networks Works fine
Fast delivery and the EDFA just as...
5 of 5 Stars!
24 Fibers LC to SC 10G OM3 50/125 Multimode MultiFiber PreTerminated Breakout Trunk Cable Had an issue with my order. someone actually provided...
5 of 5 Stars!
A Pair of 10/100/1000M Single Fiber 1310/1550nm 10km External Power Supply Mini Gigabit Media Converter I am very satisfied with your Service. Again, thank you...
5 of 5 Stars!
FC UPC to ST UPC Duplex PVC/LSZH/OFNP 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable Very good product.
Items arrived timely, well...
5 of 5 Stars!
One Click Fiber Optic Cleaner for 2.5mm Connectors It was easy to place order. The sales were patient and...
5 of 5 Stars!
24 Fibers 10G OM3 24 Strands MPO Trunk Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser Works as advertised. Have test it in our center, the...
5 of 5 Stars!
10dB Gain 1310nm Semiconductor Optical Amplifier Delivery is faster than I expected. The amplifier arrived...
5 of 5 Stars!
21 dBm Output 1550nm EDFA with Mid-Stage Access for Dispersion Compensation Arrived earlier than I expected
Good price. Great...
5 of 5 Stars!
10dBm Output Single Channel In-Line EDFA Module for SDH Networks Works fine
Fast delivery and the EDFA just as...
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Polarization Components

Polarization components can be utilized in high power optical amplifiers and optical transmission system, test and measurement. Fiber-Mart Polarizing Beam Combiner/Splitter (PBC/PBS) is a compact high performance light wave component that combines two orthogonal polarization signals into one output fiber, and also can split the incoming light into two orthogonal states. We also supply the Isolator type (IPBC/IPBS) which provides both polarization beam combining and optical isolation in one integrated component.



1060nm Polarization Maintaining Faraday Rotator Mirror
10000

1060nm Polarization Maintaining Faraday Rotator Mirror

FM SKU#:SKU00106R1 Model#:PMFRM-1060 MFG PART#: 1060nm Polarization Maintaining Faraday Rotator Mirror FeaturesLow Insertion Loss...
US$205.83
0 reviews
1060nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Fiber Mirror
10000

1060nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Fiber Mirror

FM SKU#:SKU00110R1 Model#:PMFM-1060 MFG PART#: 1060nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Fiber Mirror FeaturesLow Insertion Loss...
US$158.17
0 reviews
1060nm polarization-maintaining In-line Polarizer
10000

1060nm polarization-maintaining In-line Polarizer

FM SKU#:SKU00114R1 Model#:PM-ILP-1060 MFG PART#: 1060nm polarization-maintaining In-line Polarizer FeaturesLow Insertion Loss...
US$119.17
0 reviews
1064nm Polarization Maintaining fiber Band pass Filter 2nm Pass Band Width
10000

1064nm Polarization Maintaining fiber Band pass Filter 2nm Pass Band Width

FM SKU#:SKU00099R1 Model#:PMBPF-1064-2nm-5 MFG PART#: 1064nm Polarization Maintaining fiber Band pass Filter 2nm Pass Band Width...
US$281.67
0 reviews
1064nm Polarization Maintaining fiber Band pass Filter 5nm Pass Band Width
10000

1064nm Polarization Maintaining fiber Band pass Filter 5nm Pass Band Width

FM SKU#:SKU00100R1 Model#:PMBPF-1064-5nm-5 MFG PART#: 1064nm Polarization Maintaining fiber Band pass Filter 5nm Pass Band Width...
US$281.67
0 reviews
1064nm Polarization Maintaining fiber Band pass Filter 5nm Pass Band Width
10000

1064nm Polarization Maintaining fiber Band pass Filter 5nm Pass Band Width

FM SKU#:SKU00101R1 Model#:PMBPF-1064-5nm-3 MFG PART#: 1064nm Polarization Maintaining fiber Band pass Filter 5nm Pass Band Width...
US$292.50
0 reviews
1064nm Polarization Maintaining fiber Band pass Filter 8nm Pass Band Width
10000

1064nm Polarization Maintaining fiber Band pass Filter 8nm Pass Band Width

FM SKU#:SKU00102R1 Model#:PMBPF-1064-8nm-5 MFG PART#: 1064nm Polarization Maintaining fiber Band pass Filter 8nm Pass Band Width...
US$303.33
0 reviews
1310nm Polarization Maintaining Faraday Rotator Mirror
10000

1310nm Polarization Maintaining Faraday Rotator Mirror

FM SKU#:SKU00103R1 Model#:PMFRM-1310 MFG PART#: 1310nm Polarization Maintaining Faraday Rotator Mirror FeaturesLow Insertion Loss...
US$184.17
0 reviews
1310nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Fiber Mirror
10000

1310nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Fiber Mirror

FM SKU#:SKU00107R1 Model#:PMFM-1310 MFG PART#: 1310nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Fiber Mirror FeaturesLow Insertion Loss...
US$114.83
0 reviews
1310nm polarization-maintaining In-line Polarizer
10000

1310nm polarization-maintaining In-line Polarizer

FM SKU#:SKU00111R1 Model#:PM-ILP-1310 MFG PART#: 1310nm polarization-maintaining In-line Polarizer FeaturesLow Insertion Loss...
US$108.33
0 reviews
1480nm Polarization Maintaining Faraday Rotator Mirror
10000

1480nm Polarization Maintaining Faraday Rotator Mirror

FM SKU#:SKU00104R1 Model#:PMFRM-1480 MFG PART#: 1480nm Polarization Maintaining Faraday Rotator Mirror FeaturesLow Insertion Loss...
US$184.17
0 reviews
1480nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Fiber Mirror
10000

1480nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Fiber Mirror

FM SKU#:SKU00108R1 Model#:PMFM-1480 MFG PART#: 1480nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Fiber Mirror FeaturesLow Insertion Loss...
US$114.83
0 reviews
1550nm Polarization Maintaining Faraday Rotator Mirror
10000

1550nm Polarization Maintaining Faraday Rotator Mirror

FM SKU#:SKU00105R1 Model#:PMFRM-1550 MFG PART#: 1550nm Polarization Maintaining Faraday Rotator Mirror FeaturesLow Insertion Loss...
US$184.17
0 reviews
1550nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Fiber Mirror
10000

1550nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Fiber Mirror

FM SKU#:SKU00109R1 Model#:PMFM-1550 MFG PART#: 1550nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Fiber Mirror FeaturesLow Insertion Loss...
US$114.83
0 reviews
1550nm polarization-maintaining In-line Polarizer
10000

1550nm polarization-maintaining In-line Polarizer

FM SKU#:SKU00112R1 Model#:PM-ILP-1550 MFG PART#: 1550nm polarization-maintaining In-line Polarizer FeaturesLow Insertion Loss...
US$108.33
0 reviews
1x2 1064nm P grade Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter (PBC/PBS)
10000

1x2 1064nm P grade Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter (PBC/PBS)

FM SKU#:SKU0002M1 Model#:PBC-1064P3-210-1x2 MFG PART#: 1x2 Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter (PBC/PBS)The Polarization Beam...
US$184.00
0 reviews
1x2 1064nm Single-Stage Isolation Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter (IPBC/IPBS)
10000

1x2 1064nm Single-Stage Isolation Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter (IPBC/IPBS)

FM SKU#:SKU0006M1 Model#:IPBC-1064S2-210-1x2 MFG PART#: 1x2 Isolator Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter (IPBC/IPBS)1x2 Isolator...
US$260.00
0 reviews
1x2 1310nm Dual-Stage Isolation Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter (IPBC/IPBS)
10000

1x2 1310nm Dual-Stage Isolation Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter (IPBC/IPBS)

FM SKU#:SKU0010M1 Model#:IPBC-1310D2-210-1x2 MFG PART#: 1x2 Isolator Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter (IPBC/IPBS)1x2 Isolator...
US$195.00
0 reviews
1x2 1310nm P grade Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter (PBC/PBS)
10000

1x2 1310nm P grade Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter (PBC/PBS)

FM SKU#:SKU0003M1 Model#:PBC-1310P3-210-1x2 MFG PART#: 1x2 Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter (PBC/PBS)The Polarization Beam...
US$173.00
0 reviews
1x2 1310nm Single-Stage Isolation Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter (IPBC/IPBS)
10000

1x2 1310nm Single-Stage Isolation Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter (IPBC/IPBS)

FM SKU#:SKU0007M1 Model#:IPBC-1064S2-210-1x2 MFG PART#: 1x2 Isolator Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter (IPBC/IPBS)1x2 Isolator...
US$249.00
0 reviews

Email Signup
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Product Tags: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z