10dB Gain 1310nm Semiconductor Optical Amplifier Delivery is faster than I expected. The amplifier arrived...
5 of 5 Stars!
21 dBm Output 1550nm EDFA with Mid-Stage Access for Dispersion Compensation Arrived earlier than I expected
Good price. Great...
5 of 5 Stars!
10dBm Output Single Channel In-Line EDFA Module for SDH Networks Works fine
Fast delivery and the EDFA just as...
5 of 5 Stars!
1x8 Fiber Polarization Maintaining(PM) PLC Splitter Slow Axis with Plastic ABS Box Package The splitters works well!
Great service. Very...
5 of 5 Stars!
10dBm Output Single Channel Booster EDFA Module for SDH Networks Bought a chassis and some card types product here,...
5 of 5 Stars!
27dBm Output Compact Full Functional High Power Fiber Amplifier Module Good EDFA, satisfied.
The order process is simple...
5 of 5 Stars!
10G SFP+ Converter Module for X2 ports Best customer services ever
Best customer service in...
5 of 5 Stars!
10G XENPAK to SFP+ Converter Module I never think twice about ordering from Fiber-MART.
5 of 5 Stars!
10dB Gain 1310nm Semiconductor Optical Amplifier Delivery is faster than I expected. The amplifier arrived...
5 of 5 Stars!
21 dBm Output 1550nm EDFA with Mid-Stage Access for Dispersion Compensation Arrived earlier than I expected
Good price. Great...
5 of 5 Stars!
10dBm Output Single Channel In-Line EDFA Module for SDH Networks Works fine
Fast delivery and the EDFA just as...
5 of 5 Stars!
1x8 Fiber Polarization Maintaining(PM) PLC Splitter Slow Axis with Plastic ABS Box Package The splitters works well!
Great service. Very...
5 of 5 Stars!
10dBm Output Single Channel Booster EDFA Module for SDH Networks Bought a chassis and some card types product here,...
5 of 5 Stars!
27dBm Output Compact Full Functional High Power Fiber Amplifier Module Good EDFA, satisfied.
The order process is simple...
5 of 5 Stars!
10G SFP+ Converter Module for X2 ports Best customer services ever
Best customer service in...
5 of 5 Stars!
10G XENPAK to SFP+ Converter Module I never think twice about ordering from Fiber-MART.
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Return Policy

return_policy01.jpg

 

Return Policy

 

60 days money back or item exchange

 

We offer 100% satisfaction guarantee. Most items can be returned within 60 days of receiving the item. Within 60 days of receiving the items, if you are not 100% satisfied with the item, you may return it for exchange or full refund (excluding shipping charges). If your return is a result of our error we will also refund your shipping charge.

 

Returns must be accompanied by a Return Materials Authorization (RMA) number. To receive a RMA, please email to sales@fiber-mart.com

 

All returns must be in new, resalable condition and in original unmodified packaging. Custom orders can not be returned when they function properly. Custom Orders mean the manufacturing according to client's detailed requirement.

 

Return of working products after 60-days and within warranty period

 

After 30 days from delivery, Fiber-Mart does not generally accept returns of other than for products known to have failed. That being said, we understand that occasionally circumstances change resulting in a customer having purchased products they no longer require. Requests for return for refund in such situations are handled on a case-by-case basis. In all accepted request, the shipping charges is not included in this refund.

 

Return for repair/replacement within warranty period

 

Fiber-Mart offers limited warranty for most of our products from the date of delivery. If a part appears not to function properly, customers must return the part with a 'test report' showing it does not function or contact Fiber-Mart sales and discuss the issue.

 

In all return scenarios, all returned products must have a Return Material Authorization (RMA) number assigned by
Fiber-Mart first. The following apply the RMA process:
 
  • The RMA number(s) must be prominently displayed on the outside of the box.
  • RMA numbers are valid for 15 days after the day of issuance.
  • Returned goods must be shipped freight prepaid in their original boxes and packing material.
  • A copy of your packing list/invoice must accompany all returned Products.
  • Product returned to you under Warranty is shipped freight-prepaid via FedEx or other carrier at our discretion.
 
Ship To:

If you want to exchange or return your item, pls contact your sales representative directly, or just email to sales@fiber-mart.com to get more information.


We will deal with the Exchange or Return in time.

 

 

Email Signup
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Product Tags: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z