Cisco GLC-GE-100FX Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km for Gigabit Ethernet SFP Ports this is good with nice price!
5 of 5 Stars!
Fujikura FMM-80S Core Alignment Fusion Splicer is this machine with 1 year's warranty?
4 of 5 Stars!
YOKOGAWA AQ1200 MFT-OTDR Handheld Optical Fiber Test Tool 1310/1550nm nice deal! brand new one with good price! Thank you!
5 of 5 Stars!
16 Channels 1RU Duplex DWDM MUX DEMUX C43 to C58 with Monitor Port and Express Port i want to know more details about it, can you contact me?
5 of 5 Stars!
1.25Gbps SFP 1550nm 160km Transceiver Product was as advertised, arrived on time in good...
5 of 5 Stars!
10GBASE SFP+ 1550nm 100km Transceiver Great Product, Good Price. I received a response within 2...
5 of 5 Stars!
Fujikura CT-30 High Precision Fiber Cleaver It is a good deal.I will buy here again.
5 of 5 Stars!
Clauss CFM-2 Fiber Optic Stripper The price was awesome with good value.
5 of 5 Stars!
Cisco GLC-GE-100FX Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km for Gigabit Ethernet SFP Ports this is good with nice price!
5 of 5 Stars!
Fujikura FMM-80S Core Alignment Fusion Splicer is this machine with 1 year's warranty?
4 of 5 Stars!
YOKOGAWA AQ1200 MFT-OTDR Handheld Optical Fiber Test Tool 1310/1550nm nice deal! brand new one with good price! Thank you!
5 of 5 Stars!
16 Channels 1RU Duplex DWDM MUX DEMUX C43 to C58 with Monitor Port and Express Port i want to know more details about it, can you contact me?
5 of 5 Stars!
1.25Gbps SFP 1550nm 160km Transceiver Product was as advertised, arrived on time in good...
5 of 5 Stars!
10GBASE SFP+ 1550nm 100km Transceiver Great Product, Good Price. I received a response within 2...
5 of 5 Stars!
Fujikura CT-30 High Precision Fiber Cleaver It is a good deal.I will buy here again.
5 of 5 Stars!
Clauss CFM-2 Fiber Optic Stripper The price was awesome with good value.
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Return Policy

return_policy01.jpg

 

Return Policy

 

60 days money back or item exchange

 

We offer 100% satisfaction guarantee. Most items can be returned within 60 days of receiving the item. Within 60 days of receiving the items, if you are not 100% satisfied with the item, you may return it for exchange or full refund (excluding shipping charges). If your return is a result of our error we will also refund your shipping charge.

 

Returns must be accompanied by a Return Materials Authorization (RMA) number. To receive a RMA, please email to sales@fiber-mart.com

 

All returns must be in new, resalable condition and in original unmodified packaging. Custom orders can not be returned when they function properly. Custom Orders mean the manufacturing according to client's detailed requirement.

 

Return of working products after 60-days and within warranty period

 

After 30 days from delivery, Fiber-Mart does not generally accept returns of other than for products known to have failed. That being said, we understand that occasionally circumstances change resulting in a customer having purchased products they no longer require. Requests for return for refund in such situations are handled on a case-by-case basis. In all accepted request, the shipping charges is not included in this refund.

 

Return for repair/replacement within warranty period

 

Fiber-Mart offers limited warranty for most of our products from the date of delivery. If a part appears not to function properly, customers must return the part with a 'test report' showing it does not function or contact Fiber-Mart sales and discuss the issue.

 

In all return scenarios, all returned products must have a Return Material Authorization (RMA) number assigned by
Fiber-Mart first. The following apply the RMA process:
 
  • The RMA number(s) must be prominently displayed on the outside of the box.
  • RMA numbers are valid for 15 days after the day of issuance.
  • Returned goods must be shipped freight prepaid in their original boxes and packing material.
  • A copy of your packing list/invoice must accompany all returned Products.
  • Product returned to you under Warranty is shipped freight-prepaid via FedEx or other carrier at our discretion.
 
Ship To:

If you want to exchange or return your item, pls contact your sales representative directly, or just email to sales@fiber-mart.com to get more information.


We will deal with the Exchange or Return in time.

 

 

Email Signup
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Product Tags: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z