Similar Products Featured

SDH SONET SFP+ Transceiver

SDH SONET SFP+ Transceiver

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • SDH SONET SFP+ Transceiver
  • SDH SONET SFP+ Transceiver
  • SDH SONET SFP+ Transceiver
  • SDH SONET SFP+ Transceiver
  • SDH SONET SFP+ Transceiver

SDH SONET SFP+ Transceiver

Product Item: #16294
(0 Customer Reviews)
Model: SSFP-10G55-80
       
Price: US$460.00
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

SSFP-10G55-80

 

Fiber-Mart SDH SFP+ transceiver is a high performance, cost effective modulse for serial optical data communications applications specified for signal rates of 9.95 Gb/s to 11.1 Gb/s. The modules are designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 850nm/1310nm/1550nm. The transmitter section incorporates uncooled directly modulated 1310nm distributed feedback laser (DFB) or EML colled laser 1550nm. The receiver section uses PIN photodetector for low dark current and excellent responsivity or APD high sensetivity receiver. CDR chipset is integrated both to transmitter TX and receiver RX side.

Key Features

  • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates
  • Average Output Power:0~5dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity:- 23dBm
  • SFP 10G with CDR both at TX and RX side
  • IEC 60825-1 Class 1/CDRH Class 1 laser eye safety.
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • 80km at 1550nm EML/APD Transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Low Power dissipation
  • Superior Thermal and EMI integrity performance to support high port densities
  • LC Duplex optical connector interface conforming to ANSI TIA/EIA604-10 (FOCIS 10)
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions, DDMI
  • RoHS-6, CE, FDA, FCC, TUV, UL certifactes

Applications

  • 1000BASE-SX 1G Ethernet
  • 1000BASE-LX 1G Ethernet
  • 10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet
  • 10GBASE-LR 10G Ethernet

Ordering Information

Part No. Data Rate (Gbps) Wavelength (nm) TX Power (dBm) Re Sens. (dBm) Transmission Distance Fiber Type Connector Type Temp. Range Digital Diagnostics
SSFP-10G85-3M 9.95~10.3G 850 -6~-1 ﹤-11.1 300m MMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
SSFP-10G31-2M 9.95~10.3G 1310 -6.5~-0.5 ﹤-10 220m MMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
SSFP-10G31-2 9.95~10.3G 1310 -6~-1 ﹤-14.4 2km MMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
SSFP-10G31-10 9.95~11.1G 1310 -6~-1 ﹤-14.4 10km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
SSFP-10G31-20 9.95~11.1G 1310 -3~-1 ﹤-14.4 20km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
SSFP-10G31-40 9.95~11.1G 1310 -3~-1 ﹤-14.4 40km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
SSFP-10G31-70 9.95~11.1G 1310 2~5 ﹤-20 70km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
SSFP-10G55-40 9.95~11.1G 1550 -4.7~4 ﹤-15.8 40km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
SSFP-10G55-80 9.95~11.1G 1550 0~5 ﹤-23 80km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes

Packaging

  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box(Default Customer Options)
  • Specific Labels as Request
  • Seperate white Box for each transceiver

OEM and ODM

Combining our extensive design and engineering capability in optical transceiver industry, with our competitive advantages from integrated manufacturing capability, internal supply chain, and cost competitive and scalable operation infrastructure, Fiber-Mart provides OEM, ODM, and contract manufacturing service to world leading customers with our manufacturing facilities in China.We are also mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiber-Mart in the world.

  • OEM/ODM order is available
  • We can supply SSFP-10G55-80 according to your requirements, and design SSFP-10G55-80 label and packaging for your company. We welcome any inquiry for customized SDH SONET SFP+ optical transceiver.

Order Procedure

Please contact us with any special requirements you may have, we can help you create a custom solution to meet almost any application. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 1-2 business days.
a. Email ([email protected]) a rough sketch to a detailed drawing.
b. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 24 hours.
c. We can arrange production as low as 1 piece and as high as 1,000 pieces in 1~4 business days once an order is placed.

Shipment

International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

Save Cost By Buying SDH SONET SFP+ From Original Manufacturer Fiber-Mart Directly.

Fiber-Mart is an professional manufacturer supplier of SDH SONET SFP+ transceivers. All of our SDH SONET SFP+ transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee SDH SONET SFP+ transceivers to work in your system and all of our SDH SONET SFP+ transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty. If you have questions about SDH SONET SFP+ optics, please feel free to contact us at [email protected]

Ordering Information

Part No. Data Rate (Gbps) Wavelength (nm) TX Power (dBm) Re Sens. (dBm) Transmission Distance Fiber Type Connector Type Temp. Range Digital Diagnostics
SSFP-10G85-3M 9.95~10.3G 850 -6~-1 ﹤-11.1 300m MMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
SSFP-10G31-2M 9.95~10.3G 1310 -6.5~-0.5 ﹤-10 220m MMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
SSFP-10G31-2 9.95~10.3G 1310 -6~-1 ﹤-14.4 2km MMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes
SSFP-10G31-10 9.95~11.1G 1310 -6~-1 ﹤-14.4 10km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
SSFP-10G31-20 9.95~11.1G 1310 -3~-1 ﹤-14.4 20km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
SSFP-10G31-40 9.95~11.1G 1310 -3~-1 ﹤-14.4 40km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
SSFP-10G31-70 9.95~11.1G 1310 2~5 ﹤-20 70km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
SSFP-10G55-40 9.95~11.1G 1550 -4.7~4 ﹤-15.8 40km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes
SSFP-10G55-80 9.95~11.1G 1550 0~5 ﹤-23 80km SMF LC 0~70℃ Yes




 


 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 
Add your Tags

SFP Transceiver | SDH SONET SFP |


Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.




Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Fujikura Fusion Splicer | GPON | IBM Passive Copper Cable | Heat Shrink Tube | GPON SFP | GBIC Transceiver | High Power Amplifier | High Power Fiber Amplifier | GPON Transceivers | FTTH | Gigabit Media Converter | IBM Transceiver | FTTH Cable | In Line Attenuator | Handheld Microscope | Field Fiber Cable Reel | Juniper QSFP | Fusion Splicer | FTTA | Fullaxs Connectors |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9