One Click Fiber Optic Cleaner for 2.5mm Connectors It was easy to place order. The sales were patient and...
5 of 5 Stars!
24 Fibers 10G OM3 24 Strands MPO Trunk Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser Works as advertised. Have test it in our center, the...
5 of 5 Stars!
10dB Gain 1310nm Semiconductor Optical Amplifier Delivery is faster than I expected. The amplifier arrived...
5 of 5 Stars!
21 dBm Output 1550nm EDFA with Mid-Stage Access for Dispersion Compensation Arrived earlier than I expected
Good price. Great...
5 of 5 Stars!
10dBm Output Single Channel In-Line EDFA Module for SDH Networks Works fine
Fast delivery and the EDFA just as...
5 of 5 Stars!
1x8 Fiber Polarization Maintaining(PM) PLC Splitter Slow Axis with Plastic ABS Box Package The splitters works well!
Great service. Very...
5 of 5 Stars!
10dBm Output Single Channel Booster EDFA Module for SDH Networks Bought a chassis and some card types product here,...
5 of 5 Stars!
27dBm Output Compact Full Functional High Power Fiber Amplifier Module Good EDFA, satisfied.
The order process is simple...
5 of 5 Stars!
One Click Fiber Optic Cleaner for 2.5mm Connectors It was easy to place order. The sales were patient and...
5 of 5 Stars!
24 Fibers 10G OM3 24 Strands MPO Trunk Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser Works as advertised. Have test it in our center, the...
5 of 5 Stars!
10dB Gain 1310nm Semiconductor Optical Amplifier Delivery is faster than I expected. The amplifier arrived...
5 of 5 Stars!
21 dBm Output 1550nm EDFA with Mid-Stage Access for Dispersion Compensation Arrived earlier than I expected
Good price. Great...
5 of 5 Stars!
10dBm Output Single Channel In-Line EDFA Module for SDH Networks Works fine
Fast delivery and the EDFA just as...
5 of 5 Stars!
1x8 Fiber Polarization Maintaining(PM) PLC Splitter Slow Axis with Plastic ABS Box Package The splitters works well!
Great service. Very...
5 of 5 Stars!
10dBm Output Single Channel Booster EDFA Module for SDH Networks Bought a chassis and some card types product here,...
5 of 5 Stars!
27dBm Output Compact Full Functional High Power Fiber Amplifier Module Good EDFA, satisfied.
The order process is simple...
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

HD-AHD Fiber Video Converter

Fiber-Mart’s HD-AHD over Fiber Video Converters-Transimitter+Receiver are the perfect choice for both large and small Pro AV installations. Devices are available for either standalone or rack-mount installation ,which is suitable for different working environment.Compatible with 1280H/25f, 1280H/30f, 1280H/50f, 1280H/60f. Lossless non-compression real time transmission over long or short distances with one fiber. In addition, the system support stereo audio, RS485 & RS232 serial data, Loopback output, Contact Closure and IP Ethernet transmission. New signals may be added or fully redundant optical transport solutions may be developed. Applications include specialized Remote OB Van/Truck Video Feeds, Uncompressed Long-Haul Signal Transport, General Broadcast (News/Sports/Events), Broadcast Studio Camera Feeds, where long distance transmission of HD video signals are necessary, fiber optic transmission ensures high quality signals with no interference.



1 Channel HD-AHD over Optical Fiber Transmitter and Receiver Set
10000

1 Channel HD-AHD over Optical Fiber Transmitter and Receiver Set

FM SKU#:SKU00169Y1 Model#:FM-1HD-AHD-T/R MFG PART#: 1 Channel HD-AHD over Optical Fiber Transmitter and Receiver Set HD-AHD TO...
US$152.00
0 reviews
16 Channel HD-AHD over Optical Fiber Transmitter and Receiver Set
10000

16 Channel HD-AHD over Optical Fiber Transmitter and Receiver Set

FM SKU#:SKU00028S7 Model#:FM-16HD-AHD-T/R MFG PART#: 16 Channel HD-AHD over Optical Fiber Transmitter and Receiver Set HD-AHD TO...
US$975.00
0 reviews
2 Channel HD-AHD over Optical Fiber Transmitter and Receiver Set
10000

2 Channel HD-AHD over Optical Fiber Transmitter and Receiver Set

FM SKU#:SKU00022S7 Model#:FM-2HD-AHD-T/R MFG PART#: 2 Channel HD-AHD over Optical Fiber Transmitter and Receiver Set HD-AHD TO...
US$228.00
0 reviews
4 Channel HD-AHD over Optical Fiber Transmitter and Receiver Set
10000

4 Channel HD-AHD over Optical Fiber Transmitter and Receiver Set

FM SKU#:SKU00024S7 Model#:FM-4HD-AHD-T/R MFG PART#: 4 Channel HD-AHD over Optical Fiber Transmitter and Receiver Set HD-AHD TO...
US$303.00
0 reviews
8 Channel HD-AHD over Optical Fiber Transmitter and Receiver Set
10000

8 Channel HD-AHD over Optical Fiber Transmitter and Receiver Set

FM SKU#:SKU00026S7 Model#:FM-8HD-AHD-T/R MFG PART#: 8 Channel HD-AHD over Optical Fiber Transmitter and Receiver Set HD-AHD TO...
US$607.00
0 reviews

Email Signup
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Product Tags: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z