30dBm Output Compact Full Functional High Power Fiber Amplifier Module What's the weight of this EDFA?
5 of 5 Stars!
1x4 FBT Splitter Singlemode Three Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box We ordered some of these products and they are sent to me...
5 of 5 Stars!
ST/UPC to E2000/APC Singlemode 9/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable Nice quality and easy to find products on web site. Nearly...
5 of 5 Stars!
ST/APC to E2000/APC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable There was no issue with the mux yet. Everything went...
5 of 5 Stars!
A Type SFP XFP SFP+ Dust Caps,be suitable for Duplex LC SFP XFP SFP+ Optical Module ,100pcs/pack Looking forward to the next purchase
5 of 5 Stars!
SunmaFiber FHO5000 Multi-Wavelength High Performance OTDR Nice Product with good testing! wish to get a lower price!
5 of 5 Stars!
Stanley Ratchet Cable Cutter 84-862-22 Things went well. My order was delivered quickly and...
5 of 5 Stars!
ST/UPC to E2000/APC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable They ship right away, and send notice when they do. The...
5 of 5 Stars!
30dBm Output Compact Full Functional High Power Fiber Amplifier Module What's the weight of this EDFA?
5 of 5 Stars!
1x4 FBT Splitter Singlemode Three Window Fiber Splitter with ABS Box We ordered some of these products and they are sent to me...
5 of 5 Stars!
ST/UPC to E2000/APC Singlemode 9/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable Nice quality and easy to find products on web site. Nearly...
5 of 5 Stars!
ST/APC to E2000/APC Simplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable There was no issue with the mux yet. Everything went...
5 of 5 Stars!
A Type SFP XFP SFP+ Dust Caps,be suitable for Duplex LC SFP XFP SFP+ Optical Module ,100pcs/pack Looking forward to the next purchase
5 of 5 Stars!
SunmaFiber FHO5000 Multi-Wavelength High Performance OTDR Nice Product with good testing! wish to get a lower price!
5 of 5 Stars!
Stanley Ratchet Cable Cutter 84-862-22 Things went well. My order was delivered quickly and...
5 of 5 Stars!
ST/UPC to E2000/APC Duplex Singlemode 9/125 Armored Patch Cable They ship right away, and send notice when they do. The...
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

BiDi SFP

Bi-Directional SFP, aka BiDi SFP or WDM SFP, is a compact optical transceiver module used in bi-directional communications applications. It interfaces a network device mother board (for a switch, router or similar device) to a fiber optic or unshielded twisted pair networking cable. It is a popular industry format supported by several fiber optic component vendors. Fiber-Mart supplies different types of BiDi SFP transceivers for Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel and SONET/SDH etc. These BiDi SFP modules can support transmission distance up to max 120 km.



1.25Gbps 1310nmTX/1490nmRX BiDi SFP 10km Transceiver
10000

1.25Gbps 1310nmTX/1490nmRX BiDi SFP 10km Transceiver

US$17.00
0 Reviews
1.25Gbps 1310nmTX/1490nmRX BiDi SFP 20km Transceiver
10000

1.25Gbps 1310nmTX/1490nmRX BiDi SFP 20km Transceiver

US$17.00
0 Reviews
1.25Gbps 1310nmTX/1490nmRX BiDi SFP 3km Transceiver
10000

1.25Gbps 1310nmTX/1490nmRX BiDi SFP 3km Transceiver

US$20.00
0 Reviews
1.25Gbps 1310nmTX/1490nmRX BiDi SFP 40km Transceiver
10000

1.25Gbps 1310nmTX/1490nmRX BiDi SFP 40km Transceiver

US$35.00
0 Reviews
1.25Gbps 1310nmTX/1490nmRX BiDi SFP 4km Transceiver
10000

1.25Gbps 1310nmTX/1490nmRX BiDi SFP 4km Transceiver

US$20.00
0 Reviews
1.25Gbps 1310nmTX/1490nmRX BiDi SFP 60km Transceiver
10000

1.25Gbps 1310nmTX/1490nmRX BiDi SFP 60km Transceiver

US$46.00
0 Reviews
1.25Gbps 1310nmTX/1550nmRX BiDi SFP 10km Transceiver
10000

1.25Gbps 1310nmTX/1550nmRX BiDi SFP 10km Transceiver

US$9.00
0 Reviews
1.25Gbps 1310nmTX/1550nmRX BiDi SFP 20km Transceiver
10000

1.25Gbps 1310nmTX/1550nmRX BiDi SFP 20km Transceiver

US$9.00
0 Reviews
1.25Gbps 1310nmTX/1550nmRX BiDi SFP 3km Transceiver
10000

1.25Gbps 1310nmTX/1550nmRX BiDi SFP 3km Transceiver

US$16.00
0 Reviews
1.25Gbps 1310nmTX/1550nmRX BiDi SFP 40km Transceiver
10000

1.25Gbps 1310nmTX/1550nmRX BiDi SFP 40km Transceiver

US$31.00
0 Reviews
1.25Gbps 1310nmTX/1550nmRX BiDi SFP 550m Multi-mode Transceiver
10000

1.25Gbps 1310nmTX/1550nmRX BiDi SFP 550m Multi-mode Transceiver

US$16.00
0 Reviews
1.25Gbps 1490nmTX/1310nmRX BiDi SFP 10km Transceiver
10000

1.25Gbps 1490nmTX/1310nmRX BiDi SFP 10km Transceiver

US$28.00
0 Reviews
1.25Gbps 1490nmTX/1310nmRX BiDi SFP 20km Transceiver
10000

1.25Gbps 1490nmTX/1310nmRX BiDi SFP 20km Transceiver

US$28.00
0 Reviews
1.25Gbps 1490nmTX/1310nmRX BiDi SFP 3km Transceiver
10000

1.25Gbps 1490nmTX/1310nmRX BiDi SFP 3km Transceiver

US$20.00
0 Reviews
1.25Gbps 1490nmTX/1310nmRX BiDi SFP 40km Transceiver
10000

1.25Gbps 1490nmTX/1310nmRX BiDi SFP 40km Transceiver

US$35.00
0 Reviews
1.25Gbps 1490nmTX/1310nmRX BiDi SFP 4km Transceiver
10000

1.25Gbps 1490nmTX/1310nmRX BiDi SFP 4km Transceiver

US$20.00
0 Reviews
1.25Gbps 1490nmTX/1310nmRX BiDi SFP 60km Transceiver
10000

1.25Gbps 1490nmTX/1310nmRX BiDi SFP 60km Transceiver

US$46.00
0 Reviews
1.25Gbps 1490nmTX/1550nmRX BiDi SFP 120km Transceiver
10000

1.25Gbps 1490nmTX/1550nmRX BiDi SFP 120km Transceiver

US$73.00
0 Reviews
1.25Gbps 1490nmTX/1550nmRX BiDi SFP 20km Transceiver
10000

1.25Gbps 1490nmTX/1550nmRX BiDi SFP 20km Transceiver

US$17.00
0 Reviews
1.25Gbps 1490nmTX/1550nmRX BiDi SFP 80km Transceiver
10000

1.25Gbps 1490nmTX/1550nmRX BiDi SFP 80km Transceiver

US$47.00
0 Reviews

Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: WDM Transponder | Variable Optical Attenuator | ST UPC | Wavelength Converter | UTP Cables | Waterproof Outdoor Cable | UPC Simplex | UPC TO UPC | UPC Connector | VIAVI OTDR | Variable Attenuator | Waterproof MPO | Waterproof Fiber Cable | Visual Fault Locator | Telecom Test PDA | WDM | ST to FC Adapter | WDM network | X2 Dust Caps | Tactical Cable Reel |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9