40GBASE-PLRL4 QSFP+ 1310nm 1km MTP/MPO Transceiver for SMF The order arrived earlier than I expected!
5 of 5 Stars!
8 Fibers Single-Mode 12 Strands MTP Harness Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser Many thanks for answering my each question
5 of 5 Stars!
18 channels Duplex CWDM MUX DEMUX 1270nm to 1610nm with Monitor Port Very satisfied with the quality and service
5 of 5 Stars!
144 Fibers 10G OM4 12 Strands MTP Trunk Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser Thanks.Items arrived on time.
5 of 5 Stars!
4x10/100/1000Base-X SFP to 16x10/100Base-T RJ-45 Industrial Managed Media Converter Quick Delivery and Very happy with the item as described...
5 of 5 Stars!
10W 1030nm High Power Polarization Maintaining Isolator HPPMIS Many thanks for answering my each question with great...
5 of 5 Stars!
100GBASE-LR4 and OTN Multirate CFP2 1310nm 10km Transceiver for SMF Easy online ordering.
5 of 5 Stars!
FPM-2000 Programmable Fiber Optic Polishing Machine very easy to order and very good at having good product...
5 of 5 Stars!
40GBASE-PLRL4 QSFP+ 1310nm 1km MTP/MPO Transceiver for SMF The order arrived earlier than I expected!
5 of 5 Stars!
8 Fibers Single-Mode 12 Strands MTP Harness Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser Many thanks for answering my each question
5 of 5 Stars!
18 channels Duplex CWDM MUX DEMUX 1270nm to 1610nm with Monitor Port Very satisfied with the quality and service
5 of 5 Stars!
144 Fibers 10G OM4 12 Strands MTP Trunk Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser Thanks.Items arrived on time.
5 of 5 Stars!
4x10/100/1000Base-X SFP to 16x10/100Base-T RJ-45 Industrial Managed Media Converter Quick Delivery and Very happy with the item as described...
5 of 5 Stars!
10W 1030nm High Power Polarization Maintaining Isolator HPPMIS Many thanks for answering my each question with great...
5 of 5 Stars!
100GBASE-LR4 and OTN Multirate CFP2 1310nm 10km Transceiver for SMF Easy online ordering.
5 of 5 Stars!
FPM-2000 Programmable Fiber Optic Polishing Machine very easy to order and very good at having good product...
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Fibre Channel SFP

Fibre Channel SFP is a kind of SFP transceiver module designed for 2.125Gbps or 4.25Gbps Fibre Channel standards. It is also compatible with Gigabit Ethernet standards. There are two types of Fibre Channel SFP transceiver modules which operate data rates at 2.125 Gbit/s or 4.25 Gbit/s. Fiber-Mart manufactures and supplies both types with Customized Service. In addition, we also provide Compatible Fibre Channel SFP transceivers which can be alternatives to those branded by Cisco, HP, Juniper etc. All our Fibre Channel SFP transceiver modules come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty and are 100% functionally tested.



2.125Gbps Fibre Channel (2G FC) 1310nm 10km SFP Transceiver
10000

2.125Gbps Fibre Channel (2G FC) 1310nm 10km SFP Transceiver

FM SKU#:SKU10023MY Model#:FMFP-2G31-10 MFG PART#: FMFP-2G31-10The FMFP-2G31-10 is a Class 1 laser product. It fully complies with...
US$34.00
0 reviews
2.125Gbps Fibre Channel (2G FC) 1310nm 20km SFP Transceiver
10000

2.125Gbps Fibre Channel (2G FC) 1310nm 20km SFP Transceiver

FM SKU#:SKU00882N Model#:FMFP-2G31-20 MFG PART#: FMFP-2G31-20The FMFP-2G31-20 is a Class 1 laser product. It fully complies with...
US$34.00
0 reviews
2.125Gbps Fibre Channel (2G FC) 1310nm 2km SFP Multimode Transceiver
10000

2.125Gbps Fibre Channel (2G FC) 1310nm 2km SFP Multimode Transceiver

FM SKU#:SKU00881N Model#:FMFP-2G31-2 MFG PART#: FMFP-2G31-2The FMFP-2G31-2 is a Class 1 laser product. It fully complies with the...
US$20.00
0 reviews
2.125Gbps Fibre Channel (2G FC) 1310nm 40km SFP Transceiver
10000

2.125Gbps Fibre Channel (2G FC) 1310nm 40km SFP Transceiver

FM SKU#:SKU10024MY Model#:FMFP-2G31-40 MFG PART#: FMFP-2G31-40The FMFP-2G31-40 is a Class 1 laser product. It fully complies with...
US$54.00
0 reviews
2.125Gbps Fibre Channel (2G FC) 1550nm 15km SFP Transceiver
10000

2.125Gbps Fibre Channel (2G FC) 1550nm 15km SFP Transceiver

FM SKU#:SKU00883N Model#:FMFP-2G55-15 MFG PART#: FMFP-2G55-15The FMFP-2G55-15 is a Class 1 laser product. It fully complies with...
US$54.00
0 reviews
2.125Gbps Fibre Channel (2G FC) 1550nm 40km SFP Transceiver
10000

2.125Gbps Fibre Channel (2G FC) 1550nm 40km SFP Transceiver

FM SKU#:SKU10025MY Model#:FMFP-2G55-40 MFG PART#: FMFP-2G55-40The FMFP-2G55-40 is a Class 1 laser product. It fully complies with...
US$54.00
0 reviews
2.125Gbps Fibre Channel (2G FC) 1550nm 80km SFP Transceiver
10000

2.125Gbps Fibre Channel (2G FC) 1550nm 80km SFP Transceiver

FM SKU#:SKU10026MY Model#:FMFP-2G55-80 MFG PART#: FMFP-2G55-80The FMFP-2G55-80 is a Class 1 laser product. It fully complies with...
US$80.00
0 reviews
2.125Gbps Fibre Channel (2G FC) 850nm 300m SFP Multimode Transceiver
10000

2.125Gbps Fibre Channel (2G FC) 850nm 300m SFP Multimode Transceiver

FM SKU#:SKU00880N Model#:FMFP-2G85-3M MFG PART#: FMFP-2G85-3MThe FMFP-2G85-3M is a Class 1 laser product. It fully complies with...
US$18.00
0 reviews
2.125Gbps Fibre Channel (2G FC) 850nm 550m SFP Multimode Transceiver
10000

2.125Gbps Fibre Channel (2G FC) 850nm 550m SFP Multimode Transceiver

FM SKU#:SKU10022MY Model#:FMFP-2G85-5M MFG PART#: FMFP-2G85-5MThe FMFP-2G85-5M is a Class 1 laser product. It fully complies with...
US$21.00
0 reviews
4.25Gbps Fibre Channel (4G FC) 1310nm 10km SFP Transceiver
10000

4.25Gbps Fibre Channel (4G FC) 1310nm 10km SFP Transceiver

FM SKU#:SKU10030MY Model#:FMFP-4G31-10 MFG PART#: FMFP-4G31-10The Fiber-Mart 4G series is small form factor pluggable module for...
US$68.00
0 reviews
4.25Gbps Fibre Channel (4G FC) 1310nm 15km SFP Transceiver
10000

4.25Gbps Fibre Channel (4G FC) 1310nm 15km SFP Transceiver

FM SKU#:SKU00878N Model#:FMFP-4G31-15 MFG PART#: FMFP-4G31-15The Fiber-Mart 4G series is small form factor pluggable module for...
US$70.00
0 reviews
4.25Gbps Fibre Channel (4G FC) 1310nm 20km SFP Transceiver
10000

4.25Gbps Fibre Channel (4G FC) 1310nm 20km SFP Transceiver

FM SKU#:SKU00879N Model#:FMFP-4G31-20 MFG PART#: FMFP-4G31-20The Fiber-Mart 4G series is small form factor pluggable module for...
US$74.00
0 reviews
4.25Gbps Fibre Channel (4G FC) 1310nm 30km SFP Single-Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver
10000

4.25Gbps Fibre Channel (4G FC) 1310nm 30km SFP Single-Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver

FM SKU#:SKU00537U Model#:FMFP-4G31-30 MFG PART#: FMFP-4G31-30-xxThe Fiber-Mart 4G series is small form factor pluggable module...
US$80.00
0 reviews
4.25Gbps Fibre Channel (4G FC) 1310nm 5km SFP Transceiver
10000

4.25Gbps Fibre Channel (4G FC) 1310nm 5km SFP Transceiver

FM SKU#:SKU10029MY Model#:FMFP-4G31-5 MFG PART#: FMFP-4G31-5The Fiber-Mart 4G series is small form factor pluggable module for...
US$44.00
0 reviews
4.25Gbps Fibre Channel (4G FC) 850nm 150m SFP Multimode Transceiver
10000

4.25Gbps Fibre Channel (4G FC) 850nm 150m SFP Multimode Transceiver

FM SKU#:SKU10028MY Model#:FMFP-4G85-1M MFG PART#: FMFP-4G85-1MThe Fiber-Mart 4G series is small form factor pluggable module for...
US$22.00
0 reviews
4.25Gbps Fibre Channel (4G FC) 850nm 300m SFP Multimode Transceiver
10000

4.25Gbps Fibre Channel (4G FC) 850nm 300m SFP Multimode Transceiver

FM SKU#:SKU00876N Model#:FMFP-4G85-3M MFG PART#: FMFP-4G85-3MThe Fiber-Mart 4G series is small form factor pluggable module for...
US$27.00
0 reviews
4.25Gbps Fibre Channel (4G FC) 850nm 550m SFP Multimode Transceiver
10000

4.25Gbps Fibre Channel (4G FC) 850nm 550m SFP Multimode Transceiver

FM SKU#:SKU00877N Model#:FMFP-4G85-5M MFG PART#: FMFP-4G85-5MThe Fiber-Mart 4G series is small form factor pluggable module for...
US$32.00
0 reviews

Email Signup
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Product Tags: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z