24 Fibers 10G OM3 24 Strands MPO Trunk Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser Works as advertised. Have test it in our center, the...
5 of 5 Stars!
10dB Gain 1310nm Semiconductor Optical Amplifier Delivery is faster than I expected. The amplifier arrived...
5 of 5 Stars!
21 dBm Output 1550nm EDFA with Mid-Stage Access for Dispersion Compensation Arrived earlier than I expected
Good price. Great...
5 of 5 Stars!
10dBm Output Single Channel In-Line EDFA Module for SDH Networks Works fine
Fast delivery and the EDFA just as...
5 of 5 Stars!
1x8 Fiber Polarization Maintaining(PM) PLC Splitter Slow Axis with Plastic ABS Box Package The splitters works well!
Great service. Very...
5 of 5 Stars!
10dBm Output Single Channel Booster EDFA Module for SDH Networks Bought a chassis and some card types product here,...
5 of 5 Stars!
27dBm Output Compact Full Functional High Power Fiber Amplifier Module Good EDFA, satisfied.
The order process is simple...
5 of 5 Stars!
10G SFP+ Converter Module for X2 ports Best customer services ever
Best customer service in...
5 of 5 Stars!
24 Fibers 10G OM3 24 Strands MPO Trunk Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser Works as advertised. Have test it in our center, the...
5 of 5 Stars!
10dB Gain 1310nm Semiconductor Optical Amplifier Delivery is faster than I expected. The amplifier arrived...
5 of 5 Stars!
21 dBm Output 1550nm EDFA with Mid-Stage Access for Dispersion Compensation Arrived earlier than I expected
Good price. Great...
5 of 5 Stars!
10dBm Output Single Channel In-Line EDFA Module for SDH Networks Works fine
Fast delivery and the EDFA just as...
5 of 5 Stars!
1x8 Fiber Polarization Maintaining(PM) PLC Splitter Slow Axis with Plastic ABS Box Package The splitters works well!
Great service. Very...
5 of 5 Stars!
10dBm Output Single Channel Booster EDFA Module for SDH Networks Bought a chassis and some card types product here,...
5 of 5 Stars!
27dBm Output Compact Full Functional High Power Fiber Amplifier Module Good EDFA, satisfied.
The order process is simple...
5 of 5 Stars!
10G SFP+ Converter Module for X2 ports Best customer services ever
Best customer service in...
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

Fibre Channel SFP

Fibre Channel SFP is a kind of SFP transceiver module designed for 2.125Gbps or 4.25Gbps Fibre Channel standards. It is also compatible with Gigabit Ethernet standards. There are two types of Fibre Channel SFP transceiver modules which operate data rates at 2.125 Gbit/s or 4.25 Gbit/s. Fiber-Mart manufactures and supplies both types with Customized Service. In addition, we also provide Compatible Fibre Channel SFP transceivers which can be alternatives to those branded by Cisco, HP, Juniper etc. All our Fibre Channel SFP transceiver modules come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty and are 100% functionally tested.



2.125Gbps Fibre Channel (2G FC) 1310nm 10km SFP Transceiver
10000

2.125Gbps Fibre Channel (2G FC) 1310nm 10km SFP Transceiver

FM SKU#:SKU10023MY Model#:FMFP-2G31-10 MFG PART#: FMFP-2G31-10The FMFP-2G31-10 is a Class 1 laser product. It fully complies with...
US$34.00
0 reviews
2.125Gbps Fibre Channel (2G FC) 1310nm 20km SFP Transceiver
10000

2.125Gbps Fibre Channel (2G FC) 1310nm 20km SFP Transceiver

FM SKU#:SKU00882N Model#:FMFP-2G31-20 MFG PART#: FMFP-2G31-20The FMFP-2G31-20 is a Class 1 laser product. It fully complies with...
US$34.00
0 reviews
2.125Gbps Fibre Channel (2G FC) 1310nm 2km SFP Multimode Transceiver
10000

2.125Gbps Fibre Channel (2G FC) 1310nm 2km SFP Multimode Transceiver

FM SKU#:SKU00881N Model#:FMFP-2G31-2 MFG PART#: FMFP-2G31-2The FMFP-2G31-2 is a Class 1 laser product. It fully complies with the...
US$20.00
0 reviews
2.125Gbps Fibre Channel (2G FC) 1310nm 40km SFP Transceiver
10000

2.125Gbps Fibre Channel (2G FC) 1310nm 40km SFP Transceiver

FM SKU#:SKU10024MY Model#:FMFP-2G31-40 MFG PART#: FMFP-2G31-40The FMFP-2G31-40 is a Class 1 laser product. It fully complies with...
US$54.00
0 reviews
2.125Gbps Fibre Channel (2G FC) 1550nm 15km SFP Transceiver
10000

2.125Gbps Fibre Channel (2G FC) 1550nm 15km SFP Transceiver

FM SKU#:SKU00883N Model#:FMFP-2G55-15 MFG PART#: FMFP-2G55-15The FMFP-2G55-15 is a Class 1 laser product. It fully complies with...
US$54.00
0 reviews
2.125Gbps Fibre Channel (2G FC) 1550nm 40km SFP Transceiver
10000

2.125Gbps Fibre Channel (2G FC) 1550nm 40km SFP Transceiver

FM SKU#:SKU10025MY Model#:FMFP-2G55-40 MFG PART#: FMFP-2G55-40The FMFP-2G55-40 is a Class 1 laser product. It fully complies with...
US$54.00
0 reviews
2.125Gbps Fibre Channel (2G FC) 1550nm 80km SFP Transceiver
10000

2.125Gbps Fibre Channel (2G FC) 1550nm 80km SFP Transceiver

FM SKU#:SKU10026MY Model#:FMFP-2G55-80 MFG PART#: FMFP-2G55-80The FMFP-2G55-80 is a Class 1 laser product. It fully complies with...
US$80.00
0 reviews
2.125Gbps Fibre Channel (2G FC) 850nm 300m SFP Multimode Transceiver
10000

2.125Gbps Fibre Channel (2G FC) 850nm 300m SFP Multimode Transceiver

FM SKU#:SKU00880N Model#:FMFP-2G85-3M MFG PART#: FMFP-2G85-3MThe FMFP-2G85-3M is a Class 1 laser product. It fully complies with...
US$18.00
0 reviews
2.125Gbps Fibre Channel (2G FC) 850nm 550m SFP Multimode Transceiver
10000

2.125Gbps Fibre Channel (2G FC) 850nm 550m SFP Multimode Transceiver

FM SKU#:SKU10022MY Model#:FMFP-2G85-5M MFG PART#: FMFP-2G85-5MThe FMFP-2G85-5M is a Class 1 laser product. It fully complies with...
US$21.00
0 reviews
4.25Gbps Fibre Channel (4G FC) 1310nm 10km SFP Transceiver
10000

4.25Gbps Fibre Channel (4G FC) 1310nm 10km SFP Transceiver

FM SKU#:SKU10030MY Model#:FMFP-4G31-10 MFG PART#: FMFP-4G31-10The Fiber-Mart 4G series is small form factor pluggable module for...
US$68.00
0 reviews
4.25Gbps Fibre Channel (4G FC) 1310nm 15km SFP Transceiver
10000

4.25Gbps Fibre Channel (4G FC) 1310nm 15km SFP Transceiver

FM SKU#:SKU00878N Model#:FMFP-4G31-15 MFG PART#: FMFP-4G31-15The Fiber-Mart 4G series is small form factor pluggable module for...
US$70.00
0 reviews
4.25Gbps Fibre Channel (4G FC) 1310nm 20km SFP Transceiver
10000

4.25Gbps Fibre Channel (4G FC) 1310nm 20km SFP Transceiver

FM SKU#:SKU00879N Model#:FMFP-4G31-20 MFG PART#: FMFP-4G31-20The Fiber-Mart 4G series is small form factor pluggable module for...
US$74.00
0 reviews
4.25Gbps Fibre Channel (4G FC) 1310nm 30km SFP Single-Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver
10000

4.25Gbps Fibre Channel (4G FC) 1310nm 30km SFP Single-Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver

FM SKU#:SKU00537U Model#:FMFP-4G31-30 MFG PART#: FMFP-4G31-30-xxThe Fiber-Mart 4G series is small form factor pluggable module...
US$80.00
0 reviews
4.25Gbps Fibre Channel (4G FC) 1310nm 5km SFP Transceiver
10000

4.25Gbps Fibre Channel (4G FC) 1310nm 5km SFP Transceiver

FM SKU#:SKU10029MY Model#:FMFP-4G31-5 MFG PART#: FMFP-4G31-5The Fiber-Mart 4G series is small form factor pluggable module for...
US$44.00
0 reviews
4.25Gbps Fibre Channel (4G FC) 850nm 150m SFP Multimode Transceiver
10000

4.25Gbps Fibre Channel (4G FC) 850nm 150m SFP Multimode Transceiver

FM SKU#:SKU10028MY Model#:FMFP-4G85-1M MFG PART#: FMFP-4G85-1MThe Fiber-Mart 4G series is small form factor pluggable module for...
US$22.00
0 reviews
4.25Gbps Fibre Channel (4G FC) 850nm 300m SFP Multimode Transceiver
10000

4.25Gbps Fibre Channel (4G FC) 850nm 300m SFP Multimode Transceiver

FM SKU#:SKU00876N Model#:FMFP-4G85-3M MFG PART#: FMFP-4G85-3MThe Fiber-Mart 4G series is small form factor pluggable module for...
US$27.00
0 reviews
4.25Gbps Fibre Channel (4G FC) 850nm 550m SFP Multimode Transceiver
10000

4.25Gbps Fibre Channel (4G FC) 850nm 550m SFP Multimode Transceiver

FM SKU#:SKU00877N Model#:FMFP-4G85-5M MFG PART#: FMFP-4G85-5MThe Fiber-Mart 4G series is small form factor pluggable module for...
US$32.00
0 reviews

Email Signup
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Product Tags: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z