24 dBm Output 1550nm EDFA with Mid-Stage Access for Dispersion Compensation nice product
low-noise and easy to link, and it...
5 of 5 Stars!
YOKOGAWA AQ7275 OTDR 37/35dB 1310/1550nm works great
The OTDR works great in our colo! Will...
5 of 5 Stars!
10G OM4 50/125μm Multimode Single Jacket Duplex Round Plenum Indoor Cable yes I need this product
4 of 5 Stars!
48 Ports Loaded SC FAPs 1RU Rack Mount Fiber Patch Panel Panduit FMT1 Compatible I just need more info about this item.. like inside of the...
3 of 5 Stars!
Portable Optical Power Meter ST-3208C -50 to +26 dBm good optical power meter with nice price, i will be back...
5 of 5 Stars!
30dBm Output Compact Full Functional High Power Fiber Amplifier Module I bought all products for our DWDM solution here. The sales...
5 of 5 Stars!
Cisco WS-G5486 Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH GBIC 1310nm 10km Transceiver High performance transceivers but fair price
Highly...
5 of 5 Stars!
3m Avaya/Nortel AA1404032-E6 Compatible QSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive Copper Cable High quality! Best service!
Fast delivery, I...
5 of 5 Stars!
24 dBm Output 1550nm EDFA with Mid-Stage Access for Dispersion Compensation nice product
low-noise and easy to link, and it...
5 of 5 Stars!
YOKOGAWA AQ7275 OTDR 37/35dB 1310/1550nm works great
The OTDR works great in our colo! Will...
5 of 5 Stars!
10G OM4 50/125μm Multimode Single Jacket Duplex Round Plenum Indoor Cable yes I need this product
4 of 5 Stars!
48 Ports Loaded SC FAPs 1RU Rack Mount Fiber Patch Panel Panduit FMT1 Compatible I just need more info about this item.. like inside of the...
3 of 5 Stars!
Portable Optical Power Meter ST-3208C -50 to +26 dBm good optical power meter with nice price, i will be back...
5 of 5 Stars!
30dBm Output Compact Full Functional High Power Fiber Amplifier Module I bought all products for our DWDM solution here. The sales...
5 of 5 Stars!
Cisco WS-G5486 Compatible 1000BASE-LX/LH GBIC 1310nm 10km Transceiver High performance transceivers but fair price
Highly...
5 of 5 Stars!
3m Avaya/Nortel AA1404032-E6 Compatible QSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive Copper Cable High quality! Best service!
Fast delivery, I...
5 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order

CWDM & DWDM Transceivers


CWDM & DWDM Transceivers are used as a part of WDM optical network to provide high-capacity bandwidth. The CWDM/DWDM transceiver modules are designed to be compatible with existing technologies those already deployed in the field, interworking with SDH/SONET. Fiber-Mart supplies a complete series of CWDM/DWDM transceiver solutions for uncontrolled environment applications. The CWDM transceivers operate by using special CWDM channels (1270 to 1610 nm, in steps of 20 nm), while DWDM transceivers operate by using special DWDM channels (ITU grid C17 to C61). All the CWDM & DWDM transceivers support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) function and are compliant with the MSA ensuring compatibility with a wide range of fiber optic networking equipment.

 

Email Signup
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Product Tags: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z