EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPortuguês日本語한국인
100BASE SFP 1310nm 80km Transceiver

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 100BASE SFP 1310nm 80km Transceiver
  • 100BASE SFP 1310nm 80km Transceiver
  • 100BASE SFP 1310nm 80km Transceiver
  • 100BASE SFP 1310nm 80km Transceiver
  • 100BASE SFP 1310nm 80km Transceiver

100BASE SFP 1310nm 80km Transceiver

Product Item: #449
P/N: SFP-1M31-80FM
US$32.00

Please Choose:






Order Today, Ship before 06/17/2024, from U.S. or HK
  • Description
  • Datasheet
  • Tags

100/155Mbps SFP 1310nm 80km Transceiver

 

SFP-1M31-80

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 155Mbps and 80km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

 

Key Features

  • Data-rate of 155Mbps operation
  • 1310nm DFB laser transmission
  • 80km with 9/125 µm SMF
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint duplex LC connector Interface
  • Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
  • Compatible with SFP MSA
  • Compatible with SFF-8472
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Average Output Power:0~ 5dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity:-34dBm

 

Applications

  • SDH/SONET
  • Fiber Channel
  • Other Optical Links

 

Datasheet

 

Part Number

Distance

Media

Port

Datasheet

SFP-1MT-1MFM 100m Cat5 RJ45
SFP-1M31-2FM

2km

MMF LC

SFP-1M31-10FM 10km MMF LC
BSFP-1M53-20FM 20km-BiDi SMF LC
BSFP-1M35-20FM 20km-BiDi SMF LC
SFP-1M31-20FM

20km

SMF LC
SFP-1M31-40FM

40km

SMF LC
SFP-1M55-80FM

80km

SMF LC
SFP-1M55-100FM 100km SMF LC
SFP-1M55-160FM 160km SMF LC

 

Quality Certification

 

Quality and standards are the foundation of Fiber-MART. we are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. Fiber-MART has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
 

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

 

 

Ordering Information

Part No. Data Rate (Mbps) Wavelength (nm) TX Power (dBm) Re Sens. (dBm) Transmission Distance Fiber Type Connector Type Temp. Range Digital Diagnostics
SFP-1M31-2 ≤ 155 1310 -19 ~ -14 ﹤ -30 2km MMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/No
SFP-1M31-2A ≤ 155 1310     2km MMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/No
SFP-1M31-15 ≤ 155 1310 -15 ~ -8 ﹤ -28 15km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/No
SFP-1M31-20 ≤ 155 1310     20km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/No
SFP-1M31-40 ≤ 155 1310 -5 ~ 0 ﹤ -34 40km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/No
SFP-1M31-80 ≤ 155 1310 0 ~ 5 ﹤ -34 80km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/No
SFP-1M55-15 ≤ 155 1550 -15 ~ -8 ﹤ -28 15km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/No
SFP-1M55-80 ≤ 155 1550 -5 ~ 0 ﹤ -34 80km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/No
SFP-1M55-100 ≤ 155 1550 -3 ~ 2 ﹤ -34 100km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/No
SFP-1M55-120 ≤ 155 1550 0 ~ 5 ﹤ -34 120km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/No
SFP-1M55-150 ≤ 155 1550     150km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/No
SFP-1M55-160 ≤ 155 1550 2 ~ 7 ﹤ -35 160km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/No
SFP-1M55-200 ≤ 155 1550 2 ~ 7 ﹤ -45 200km SMF LC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/No

Notes

  • xx means compatible brand. (For example: CO= Cisco, JU=Juniper, FD=Foundry, EX=Extreme, NE=Netgear,etc. The two characters are short for compatible brand.)

 

Packaging

  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box(Default Customer Options)
  • Specific Labels as Request
  • Seperate white Box for each transceiver

 

OEM and ODM

Combining our extensive design and engineering capability in optical transceiver industry, with our competitive advantages from integrated manufacturing capability, internal supply chain, and cost competitive and scalable operation infrastructure, Fiber-Mart provides OEM, ODM, and contract manufacturing service to world leading customers with our manufacturing facilities in China.We are also mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiber-Mart in the world.

  • OEM/ODM order is available
  • We can supply SFP-1M31-80 according to your requirements, and design SFP-1M31-80 label and packaging for your company. We welcome any inquiry for customized 100M & 1G SFP optical transceiver.

 

Order Procedure

Please contact us with any special requirements you may have, we can help you create a custom solution to meet almost any application. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 1-2 business days.
a. Email ([email protected]) us a rough sketch to a detailed drawing.
b. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 24 hours.
c. We can arrange production as low as 1 piece and as high as 1,000 pieces in 1~4 business days once an order is placed.

 

Shipment

International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

 

Save Cost By Buying 100M & 1G SFP From Original Manufacturer Fiber-Mart Directly.

Fiber-Mart is an professional manufacturer & supplier of 100M & 1G SFP transceivers. All of our 100M & 1G SFP transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee 100M & 1G SFP transceivers to work in your system and all of our 100M & 1G SFP transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty. If you have questions about 100M & 1G SFP optics, please feel free to contact us at [email protected]


Part Number

Distance

Media

Port

Datasheet

SFP-1MT-1MFM 100m Cat5 RJ45
SFP-1M31-2FM

2km

MMF LC

SFP-1M31-10FM 10km MMF LC
BSFP-1M53-20FM 20km-BiDi SMF LC
BSFP-1M35-20FM 20km-BiDi SMF LC
SFP-1M31-20FM

20km

SMF LC
SFP-1M31-40FM

40km

SMF LC
SFP-1M55-80FM

80km

SMF LC
SFP-1M55-100FM 100km SMF LC
SFP-1M55-160FM 160km SMF LC

 

 

Datasheet to Download

Add your Tags



Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.



Recently Viewed

Copyright © 2009-2024 Fiber-MART.COM All Rights Reserved. Privacy Notice. Terms of Service
Fibermart ISO9001Fibermart Secure Certificate
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9
Email us