Similar Products Featured

100GBASE-ER4 QSFP28 1310nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module Cisco QSFP-100G-ER4L-S

100GBASE-ER4 QSFP28 1310nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module Cisco QSFP-100G-ER4L-S

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 100GBASE-ER4 QSFP28 1310nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module Cisco QSFP-100G-ER4L-S

100GBASE-ER4 QSFP28 1310nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module Cisco QSFP-100G-ER4L-S

Product Item: #16709
(0 Customer Reviews)
Model: QSFP-100G-ER4L-S
       
Price: US$4,585.00
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

Cisco QSFP-100G-ER4L-S Compatible 100GBASE-ER4 QSFP28 Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

 

Product Details

Cisco Compatible QSFP-100G-ER4L-S Vendor Name Fiber-MART
Form Type QSFP28 Max Data Rate 103.1Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 25km-40km*
Connector LC Duplex Transmitter Type 4x EML
Cable Type SMF DDM/DOM Supported
TX Power -2.9~4.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-20.9dBm
Protocols 100G Ethernet, MSA Compliant Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
 
100G Transceiver
 
Please Note:
* Requires 10dB fixed attenuator (ID# 48526) for <= 1km; 6dB fixed attenuator (ID# 11820) for <= 10km.
Requires 5dB fixed attenuator (ID# 48523) for <= 15km;
Attenuator is available as a spare.
** Full 40km reach requires the use of FEC on the host platform. Without FEC, the reach is 30km.

 

Product Tree

Connection for 100G QSFP28 ER4 Transceivers with FHD Fiber Adapter Panel and Optical Attenuator


Simplify Data Center Building With Fiber-MART One-Stop Solution

 

Quality Control System:

Fs sfp_con_pic.jpg
 

Quality Certification

Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

 


 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 
Add your Tags

100G-ER4L | 100G QSFP28 | Cisco QSFP 100G |


Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.




Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Dustproof box | Dustproof | Duplex SC Adapter | Duplex LC Pigtail | Duplex LC SFP | Duplex Patch Cable | Dust Cap | Dust Caps | Duplex Waterproof Fiber | Duplex SFP Dust Cap | Duplex Patch Cables | Duplex OM1 Cable | Duplex Optic Connector | Duplex Metal Adapter | Duplex Multimode Cable | Duplex Tracer cable | Duplex SC Patch Cables | Dust Cap Adapter | Duplex Plastic Adapter | Duplex OM3 Cable |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9