EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPortuguês日本語한국인
100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Arista Networks QSFP-100G-SR4 MTP/MPO MMF Transceiver

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Arista Networks QSFP-100G-SR4 MTP/MPO MMF Transceiver
  • 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Arista Networks QSFP-100G-SR4 MTP/MPO MMF Transceiver
  • 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Arista Networks QSFP-100G-SR4 MTP/MPO MMF Transceiver
  • 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Arista Networks QSFP-100G-SR4 MTP/MPO MMF Transceiver
  • 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Arista Networks QSFP-100G-SR4 MTP/MPO MMF Transceiver

100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m DOM Arista Networks QSFP-100G-SR4 MTP/MPO MMF Transceiver

Product Item: #17072
P/N: A-QSFP28-SR4-100G
US$98.00

Please Choose:






Order Today, Ship before 06/20/2024, from U.S. or HK
  • Description
  • Datasheet
  • Tags

Arista Networks QSFP-100G-SR4 Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module (Industrial, MMF, 850nm, 100m, MTP/MPO, DOM)


The Arista QSFP-100G-SR4-I Compatible QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 100m over OM4 multimode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an MTP/MPO-12 connector. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4 and CAUI-4 standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as data centers, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core, distribution layer and telecom applications.
 
Product Specification
 
Cisco Compatible QSFP-100G-SR4-I Vendor Name Fibermart
Form Factor QSFP28 Max Data Rate 103.125Gbps (4x 25.78Gbps)
Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 70m@OM3/100m@OM4
Connector MTP/MPO-12 Cable Type MMF
Transmitter Type VCSEL 850nm Receiver Type PIN
DDM/DOM Supported Industrial Temperature Range -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
TX Power -8.4~2.4dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-10.3dBm
Powerbudget 1.9dB Receiver Overload 2.4dBm
Typical Power Consumption ≤1.8W Extinction Ratio >3dB
Modulation Format NRZ CDR (Clock and Data Recovery) TX & RX Built-in CDR
Packaging Technology COB (chip on board) Packaging Host FEC Supported
EMC (Electromagnetic Compatibility) Supported Bit Error Ratio (BER) 5e-5
Protocols IEEE 802.3bm, QSFP28 MSA, SFF-8665, SFF-8636, RoHS, CPRI, eCPRI MTBF 12,800,000 Hours
Application 100GBASE Ethernet, Data Center, Campus, 5G Fronthaul Warranty 5 Years

 

Datasheet

 

Part Number

Distance

Fibers

Port

Datasheet

QSFP28-SR4-100GFM

100m

MMF MTP/MPO-12

QSFP28-PIR4-100GFM

500m

SMF MTP/MPO-12

QSFP28-IR4-100GFM

2km

SMF LC

QSFP28-LR4-100GFM

10km

SMF LC

QSFP28-BLR4-100GFM

10km

SMF LC

QSFP28-ER4-100GFM

40km

SMF LC

 

Product Spotlights

 

High Performance and Reliability

≤1.8W (Typical) low power consumption

MTBF over 12,800,000 hours

Dual CDR (TX and RX) Stainless steel material, anti-corrosion, and salt spray resistance

 

Wide Application

Fully compatible with almost all Cisco devices

Widely used on 100G switches, routers, servers, NICs and other transmission equipment

Suitable for data center, high-performance computing networks, etc.

 

Protocols and Safety Standards

IEC60825-1 Class 1 laser safety compliant

UL 94 V-0 Flammability Rating

Class B EMC, IEC 61000-4-2 Anti Electro-Static Discharge and IEC61000-4-3 Radiation Resistant

Compliant with QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4 and CAUI-4 standard


 
Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

 


 
Quality Certifications
 
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.


Part Number

Distance

Fibers

Port

Datasheet

QSFP28-SR4-100GFM

100m

MMF MTP/MPO-12

QSFP28-PIR4-100GFM

500m

SMF MTP/MPO-12

QSFP28-IR4-100GFM

2km

SMF LC

QSFP28-LR4-100GFM

10km

SMF LC

QSFP28-BLR4-100GFM

10km

SMF LC

QSFP28-ER4-100GFM

40km

SMF LC

 

Datasheet to Download

Add your Tags



Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.



Copyright © 2009-2024 Fiber-MART.COM All Rights Reserved. Privacy Notice. Terms of Service
Fibermart ISO9001Fibermart Secure Certificate
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9
Email us