EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語
Recent Order
10G OM4 50/125μm Multimode Single Jacket Duplex Round Riser Cable indoor

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 10G OM4 50/125μm Multimode Single Jacket Duplex Round Riser Cable indoor

10G OM4 50/125μm Multimode Single Jacket Duplex Round Riser Cable indoor

Product Item: #570
P/N: DRC-OM4R
US$0.82

Please Choose:





( Order Today, Ship before 03/01/2021 )
  • Description
  • Support
  • FAQ
  • Tags:

10G OM4 50/125μm Multimode Single Jacket Duplex Round Riser Cable indoor



This duplex round cable is suitable for patch cord making. And this a kind of indoor cable, could be used in the interconnection of fiber optic equipment.

The two fibers are coated with 250µm soft plastic, single jacket riser and then covered with a 900µm tight buffer thick layer of hard plastic separately, which add some fiber protection. Then the two 900µm tight buffer fibers are surrounded together by Kevlar yarn, and wrapped by outer jacket. The Kevlar yarn material ensure a good performance of tensile strength. And the Flame retardant outer jacket could be used in Riser environment. The default cable diameter is 3.2mm, and 3.2mm~5.0mm could be customized. single jacket riser

 

Item Details

  • Fiber Count: 2 Fibers

  • Fiber Type: 10G OM4 50/125μm Multimode

  • Out Jacket: Riser

  • Cable DIA.: 3.2mm,( 3.2mm~5.0mm customized)

 

Cable Structure

Features
  • Good mechanical and environmental characteristics
  • The mechanical and physical characteristics of the outer jacket meet the requirement of relevant standards
  • Kevlar yarn material ensure a good performance of tensile strength
  • 900µm tight buffer protect the fiber well
  Application
  • Used in patch cords and pigtails
  • Interconnection of fiber optic equipment

 

Package

Package 1 Package 2
Package 1: usually for indoor cable, light weight cables.
Package 2: usually for outdoor cable, heavy weight cables
Usually for each roll, the cable length is 2km, but we could provide customized package for different cable lengths.

 

Mark


Usually we only attach Test Report on the out package of the cable, but we could also mark as your requirements, such as:
1. Company Name
2. Cross /Net weight
3. Drum No: XX
4. Cable Length : XX


Cable production throughout the chart

Fiber-Mart



Tight buffer Diameter Out Sheath
Diameter
Weight Minimum Allowable Tensile Strength
(N)
Minimum Allowable Crush Load
(N/100mm)
Minimum Bending Radius
(MM)
Storage
Temperature
(MM) (MM) (KG) short term long term short term long term short term long term (℃)
3.2 2.0 12 150 80 1000 200 20D 10D -20+60
3.8 2.0 14 200 100 1000 200 20D 10D -20+60
4.5 2.0 18 300 150 1000 200 20D 10D -20+60
5 2.0 19 400 200 1000 200 20D 10D -20+60


  G.652 50/125µm 62.5/125µm
Attenuation
(+20°C) (dB/km)
@850nm   ≤3.0 ≤3.0
@1300nm   ≤1.0 ≤1.0
@1310nm ≤0.36    
@1550nm ≤0.22    
Bandwidth (Class A) (MHz·km) @850nm   ≥600 ≥200
@1300nm   ≥1200 ≥600
Numerical Aperture   0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc (nm) ≤1260    



 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +1 (707)-702-1573

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 
Add your Tags


Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.




Copyright © 2009-2021 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved.
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9