EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語한국인
10GBASE 50GHz DWDM XFP 80km Transceiver

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 10GBASE 50GHz DWDM XFP 80km Transceiver
  • 10GBASE 50GHz DWDM XFP 80km Transceiver
  • 10GBASE 50GHz DWDM XFP 80km Transceiver
  • 10GBASE 50GHz DWDM XFP 80km Transceiver
  • 10GBASE 50GHz DWDM XFP 80km Transceiver

10GBASE 50GHz DWDM XFP 80km Transceiver

Product Item: #623
P/N: sku0623
US$704.00

Please Choose:






Order Today, Ship before 02/13/2023, from U.S. or HK
  • Description
  • Datasheet
  • FAQ
  • Tags
FM SKU#:SKU00515N
Model#:DWDM-XFP10GH-80
MFG PART#:

DWDM-XFP10GH-80

The DWDM XFP series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for duplex optical data communications. This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal DWDM wavelength from 1528.38nm to 1563.86nm as specified by the ITU-T. It is designed to deploy in the DWDM networking equipment in metropolitan access and core networks.

Key Features

  • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit Rates
  • High Quality with ISO9001, TUV, CE, FCC, UL and RoHS certificates
  • Temperature-Stabilized DWDM EML Transmitter
  • Maximum Link Length of 80km
  • Hot-Pluggable XFP Footprint
  • 50GHz ITU Grid, C Band
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Built-in Digital Diagnostic Functions
  • Power Dissipation < 3.5W
  • Average Output Power:-1~2dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity:-24dBm
  • Operating Case Temperature:Standard: 0°C to 70°C

  • Applications

  • 10GBASE-ZR/ZW Ethernet
  • 1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fiber Channel
  • SONET OC-192 IR-2
  • SDH STM S-64.2b
  • SONET OC-192 IR-3
  • SDH STM S-64.3b
  • ITU-T G.709

  • Ordering Information

    Part No.Data Rate (Gbps)Frequency
    (GHz)
    Channel/
    Wavelength (nm)
    TX Power (dBm)Re Sens. (dBm)Transmission DistanceFiber TypeConnector TypeTemp. RangeDigital Diagnostics
    DXFP-8GXX-408.5100GHzCH17~CH61 (1563.86~1528.77)-1~4﹤-1540kmSMFLC0~70℃Yes
    DXFP-8GXX-808.5100GHzCH17~CH61 (1563.86~1528.77)-1~4﹤-2580kmSMFLC0~70℃Yes
    DXFP-10GXX-4010100GHzCH17~CH61
    (1563.86~1528.77)
    -1~4﹤-1540kmSMFLC0~70℃Yes
    DXFP-10GXX-8010100GHzCH17~CH61
    (1563.86~1528.77)
    0~5﹤-2480kmSMFLC0~70℃Yes
    DXFP-10GHXXX-401050GHzCH17~CH61 (1563.86~1528.38)-1~2﹤-1540kmSMFLC0~70℃Yes
    DXFP-10GHXXX-801050GHzCH17~CH61 (1563.86~1528.38)-1~2﹤-2480kmSMFLC0~70℃Yes
    Notes
  • XXX means DWDM ITU Channel (HC17=1563.86nm, HC18=1563.05nm, HC19=1562.23nm, etc) (HH17=1563.46nm, HH18=1562.64nm, HH19=1561.83nm, etc)
  • xx means compatible brand. (For example: CO= Cisco, JU=Juniper, FD=Foundry, EX=Extreme, NE=Netgear,etc. The two characters are short for compatible brand.)

  • Packaging

  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box(Default Customer Options)
  • Specific Labels as Request
  • Seperate white Box for each transceiver

  • OEM and ODM

    Combining our extensive design and engineering capability in optical transceiver industry, with our competitive advantages from integrated manufacturing capability, internal supply chain, and cost competitive and scalable operation infrastructure, Fiber-Mart provides OEM, ODM, and contract manufacturing service to world leading customers with our manufacturing facilities in China.We are also mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiber-Mart in the world.
  • OEM/ODM order is available
  • We can supply DWDM-XFP10GH-80 according to your requirements, and design DWDM-XFP10GH-80 label and packaging for your company. We welcome any inquiry for customized 10G XFP optical transceiver.

  • Order Procedure

    Please contact us with any special requirements you may have, we can help you create a custom solution to meet almost any application. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 1-2 business days.
    a. Email ([email protected]) us a rough sketch to a detailed drawing.
    b. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 24 hours.
    c. We can arrange production as low as 1 piece and as high as 1,000 pieces in 1~4 business days once an order is placed.


    Shipment

    International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
    FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
    DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

    Save Cost By Buying 10G DWDM XFP From Original Manufacturer Fiber-Mart Directly.

    Fiber-Mart is an professional manufacturer & supplier of DWDM XFP transceivers. All of our DWDM XFP transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee DWDM XFP transceivers to work in your system and all of our DWDM XFP transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty. If you have questions about DWDM XFP optics, please feel free to contact us at [email protected]


    Ordering Information

    Part No.Data Rate (Gbps)Frequency
    (GHz)
    Channel/
    Wavelength (nm)
    TX Power (dBm)Re Sens. (dBm)Transmission DistanceFiber TypeConnector TypeTemp. RangeDigital Diagnostics
    DXFP-8GXX-408.5100GHzCH17~CH61 (1563.86~1528.77)-1~4﹤-1540kmSMFLC0~70℃Yes
    DXFP-8GXX-808.5100GHzCH17~CH61 (1563.86~1528.77)-1~4﹤-2580kmSMFLC0~70℃Yes
    DXFP-10GXX-4010100GHzCH17~CH61
    (1563.86~1528.77)
    -1~4﹤-1540kmSMFLC0~70℃Yes
    DXFP-10GXX-8010100GHzCH17~CH61
    (1563.86~1528.77)
    0~5﹤-2480kmSMFLC0~70℃Yes
    DXFP-10GHXXX-401050GHzCH17~CH61 (1563.86~1528.38)-1~2﹤-1540kmSMFLC0~70℃Yes
    DXFP-10GHXXX-801050GHzCH17~CH61 (1563.46~1528.38)-1~2﹤-2480kmSMFLC0~70℃Yes
    Notes
  • XXX means DWDM ITU Channel (HC17=1563.86nm, HC18=1563.05nm, HC19=1562.23nm, etc) (HH17=1563.46nm, HH18=1562.64nm, HH19=1561.83nm, etc)
  • xx means compatible brand. (For example: CO= Cisco, JU=Juniper, FD=Foundry, EX=Extreme, NE=Netgear,etc. The two characters are short for compatible brand.)

  • All the 10GB DWDM XFP 80km 50GHz Wavelength that we can offer refer to the following table:

    ChannelPart No.Frequency (GHz)Center Wavelength (nm)
    H61DXFP-10GHH61-80196.151528.38
    C61DXFP-10GHC61-80196.101528.77
    H60DXFP-10GHH60-80196.051529.16
    C60DXFP-10GHC60-80196.001529.55
    H59DXFP-10GHH59-80195.951529.94
    C59DXFP-10GHC59-80195.901530.33
    H58DXFP-10GHH58-80195.851530.73
    C58DXFP-10GHC58-80195.801531.12
    H57DXFP-10GHH57-80195.751531.51
    C57DXFP-10GHC57-80195.701531.90
    H56DXFP-10GHH56-80195.651532.29
    C56DXFP-10GHC56-80195.601532.68
    H55DXFP-10GHH55-80195.551533.07
    C55DXFP-10GHC55-80195.501533.47
    H54DXFP-10GHH54-80195.451533.86
    C54DXFP-10GHC54-80195.401534.25
    H53DXFP-10GHH53-80195.351534.64
    C53DXFP-10GHC53-80195.301535.04
    H52DXFP-10GHH52-80195.251535.43
    C52DXFP-10GHC52-80195.201535.82
    H51DXFP-10GHH51-80195.151536.22
    C51DXFP-10GHC51-80195.101536.61
    H50DXFP-10GHH50-80195.051537.00
    C50DXFP-10GHC50-80195.001537.40
    H49DXFP-10GHH49-80194.951537.79
    C49DXFP-10GHC49-80194.901538.19
    H48DXFP-10GHH48-80194.851538.58
    C48DXFP-10GHC48-80194.801538.98
    H47DXFP-10GHH47-80194.751539.37
    C47DXFP-10GHC47-80194.701539.77
    H46DXFP-10GHH46-80194.651540.16
    C46DXFP-10GHC46-80194.601540.56
    H45DXFP-10GHH45-80194.551540.95
    C45DXFP-10GHC45-80194.501541.35
    H44DXFP-10GHH44-80194.451541.75
    C44DXFP-10GHC44-80194.401542.14
    H43DXFP-10GHH43-80194.351542.54
    C43DXFP-10GHC43-80194.301542.94
    H42DXFP-10GHH42-80194.251543.33
    C42DXFP-10GHC42-80194.201543.73
    H41DXFP-10GHH41-80194.151544.13
    C41DXFP-10GHC41-80194.101544.53
    H40DXFP-10GHH40-80194.051544.92
    C40DXFP-10GHC40-80194.001545.32
    H39DXFP-10GHH39-80193.951545.72
    C39DXFP-10GHC39-80193.901546.12
    H38DXFP-10GHH38-80193.851546.52
    C38DXFP-10GHC38-80193.801546.92
    H37DXFP-10GHH37-80193.751547.32
    C37DXFP-10GHC37-80193.701547.72
    H36DXFP-10GHH36-80193.651548.12
    C36DXFP-10GHC36-80193.601548.52
    H35DXFP-10GHH35-80193.551548.92
    C35DXFP-10GHC35-80193.501549.32
    H34DXFP-10GHH34-80193.451549.72
    C34DXFP-10GHC34-80193.401550.12
    H33DXFP-10GHH33-80193.351550.52
    C33DXFP-10GHC33-80193.301550.92
    H32DXFP-10GHH32-80193.251551.32
    C32DXFP-10GHC32-80193.201551.72
    H31DXFP-10GHH31-80193.151552.12
    C31DXFP-10GHC31-80193.101552.52
    H30DXFP-10GHH30-80193.051552.93
    C30DXFP-10GHC30-80193.001553.33
    H29DXFP-10GHH29-80192.951553.73
    C29DXFP-10GHC29-80192.901554.13
    H28DXFP-10GHH28-80192.851554.54
    C28DXFP-10GHC28-80192.801554.94
    H27DXFP-10GHH27-80192.751555.34
    C27DXFP-10GHC27-80192.701555.75
    H26DXFP-10GHH26-80192.651556.15
    C26DXFP-10GHC26-80192.601556.56
    H25DXFP-10GHH25-80192.551556.96
    C25DXFP-10GHC25-80192.501557.36
    H24DXFP-10GHH24-80192.451557.77
    C24DXFP-10GHC24-80192.401558.17
    H23DXFP-10GHH23-80192.351558.58
    C23DXFP-10GHC23-80192.301558.98
    H22DXFP-10GHH22-80192.251559.39
    C22DXFP-10GHC22-80192.201559.79
    H21DXFP-10GHH21-80192.151560.20
    C21DXFP-10GHC21-80192.101560.61
    H20DXFP-10GHH20-80192.051561.01
    C20DXFP-10GHC20-80192.001561.41
    H19DXFP-10GHH19-80191.951561.83
    C19DXFP-10GHC19-80191.901562.23
    H18DXFP-10GHH18-80191.851562.64
    C18DXFP-10GHC18-80191.801563.05
    H17DXFP-10GHH17-80191.751563.46
    C17DXFP-10GHC17-80191.701563.86

    Prices and specifications are subject to change without notice. Fiber-MART.Com Transceiver is not responsible for typographical or photographic errors.



    Datasheet to Download

    If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your Order Remarks, or send email to [email protected].

     

    You can place order and checkout online at Fiber-MART.COM, you can send us a Purchase Order for offline purchase, or request a Proforma Invoice to make everything clear!

     

    Shipping Time

     
    FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
    FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
    DHL: Within 2-6 business days
    EMS: Within 4-15 business days
    UPS: Within 1-3 business days
    Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
     

    Payment:

     
    Paypal or Credit/debit card
    Wire Transfer, West Union
    20151130134736.jpg
     

    Returns:

     
    Satisfactory return or item exchange
     

    Guarantee:

     
    Money back guarantee
     

    Warranty:

     
    Limited Warranty
     

    Volume pricing:

     
    If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
     
     
    Add your Tags

     

    If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

     

    You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

     

    Get All the Support about Purchase

     

    Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
     
    Chat live with Fiber-Mart

    Offline
     
    Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
    8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
     
    Email to Fiber-Mart
     
    E-mail Now
     
    Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
     
    Make a Call  +1 (707)-702-1573

    Or click on the button below to have us call you.
    8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
     
    Get a Call
     



     



    Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.



    Recently Viewed

    Copyright © 2009-2023 Fiber-MART.COM All Rights Reserved. Privacy Notice
    Fibermart ISO9001Fibermart Secure Certificate
    Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9