Similar Products Featured

10mw Indoor single mode 1310nm optical transmitter with AGC

10mw Indoor single mode 1310nm optical transmitter with AGC

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 10mw Indoor single mode 1310nm optical transmitter with AGC

10mw Indoor single mode 1310nm optical transmitter with AGC

Product Item: #707
Model: sku0707

Please Choose:


       
Price: US$801.67
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

FM SKU#:SKU00079V
Model#:AIT-31TX-10
MFG PART#:

10mw Indoor single mode 1310nm optical transmitter with AGC


1310nm CATV optical transmitter with AGC is a kind of 1310mm optical wavelength signal transmitting equipment for HFC broadband transmitting network. Using direct modulate,on the demand of low operation input RF signal level,ensures it for the front of the channel. Under 860MHz. It can transmit TV signal and INTERNET digital signal.
With MCU monitoring circuit,to control the working status of the Laser, it will display in the LCM/VFD on the front panel, it also can use RS232 for distance control. Excellent non-linear can ensure products buildup multilevel fiber net, achieve the usersbestrow In a distance.

Key Features

  • 1310nm AGC Standard Indoor Optical transmitters with LCD display
  • Frequency Range: 45~862MHz
  • With AGC/MGC function
  • Predistortion Circuit makes the products have a good Non- linear Distortion
  • ATC/APC circuit makes the stability of the functions
  • CPU monitor the status,VFD display the status,customer can test parameters at any time
  • Large area heating-fast,improve the reliability of the equipment
  • RF input point and power supply with lightning protection,ensures safety
  • 19 inch design for installation.

Specification

  • Power: 10mW
  • Fiber Type: Single mode
  • Bandwidth: 45~750/862MHz
  • Flatness: ±0.75dB
  • Input Return Loss: 16dB(45~750/862MHz)
  • Input Impedance: 75Ω
  • RF Gain Adjustment Range: 0~10dB(AGC/MGC)
  • RF Input Signal Level Range: 75dBμV~85dBμV
  • RF Connector Model: F-connector(mm/inch)
  • Power Supply: 220V(110 ~265V/50Hz)
  • Laser Type: DFB
  • Optical wavelength: 1310±20nm
  • Optical Power(Optical Path Loss): 468~24mW

Applications

1310 broadcast and narrowcast applications
CATV forward path
RF over fiber

Ordering Information

Part No. wavelength Power configuration Additional Function
Fiber Type Power Supply Display
 
AIT-31TX-02 1310nm 2mw SMF Single power LCD with AGC
AIT-31TX-04 1310nm 4mw SMF Single power LCD with AGC
AIT-31TX-06 1310nm 6mw SMF Single power LCD with AGC
AIT-31TX-08 1310nm 8mw SMF Single power LCD with AGC
AIT-31TX-10 1310nm 10mw SMF Single power LCD with AGC
AIT-31TX-12 1310nm 12mw SMF Single power LCD with AGC
AIT-31TX-14 1310nm 14mw SMF Single power LCD with AGC
AIT-31TX-16 1310nm 16mw SMF Single power LCD with AGC
AIT-31TX-18 1310nm 18mw SMF Single power LCD with AGC
AIT-31TX-20 1310nm 20mw SMF Single power LCD with AGC
AIT-31TX-22 1310nm 22mw SMF Single power LCD with AGC
AIT-31TX-24 1310nm 24mw SMF Single power LCD with AGC
AIT-31TX-26 1310nm 26mw SMF Single power LCD with AGC

Notes: Add $20USD for each additional power supply.

Fiber-Mart provide customized solutions for all needs and specifications,like P/N,S/N,Vendor Name,Label,etc. We create a made-to-order transmitters just for you. Please email us at [email protected] for your additional customized requirements.

 


 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 

Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.




Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Transmission Analyzer | Tight Buffer | Tracer fiber patch cord | TL 8086R | TN SFP OC3MB1 | TL 208M | Tracker Scanning Device | Transition Networks SFP | Tool Kit | Toslink Plastic Cord | Transceiver Accessories | Tracer fiber cord | Toslink POF PatchCord | TN GLC SX MM | TL503B Power Meter | Tracker Cable Tester | TL 500R | TN SFP LX16 | TL 268 | Transition Networks |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9