Similar Products Featured

10W 980nm High Power Polarization Maintaining Isolator HPPMIS

10W 980nm High Power Polarization Maintaining Isolator HPPMIS

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 10W 980nm High Power Polarization Maintaining Isolator HPPMIS

10W 980nm High Power Polarization Maintaining Isolator HPPMIS

Product Item: #732
Model: HPPMIS-980-10

Please Choose:





       
Price: Starting at: US$939.20
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

10W 980nm High Power Polarization Maintaining Isolator HPPMIS

 

Features


  • Low Insertion Loss
  • High Return Loss
  • High Isolation
  • High stability
  • High Reliability


Applications


  • Optical Fiber Amplifiers
  • Testing Instrumentations
  • Fiber Sensor
  • Fiber Lasers
  • Lab Research


Picture Details



Package Dimensions



Ordering Information


HPIS/HPPMIS-1111-23456-77
1111 Center Wavelength: 980=980nm
2 Axis alignment F=Slow axis working Fast axis blocked, B=Both of axis working, N=No axis
3 Fiber type 0=PM Panda fiber, 1=SMF-28e, 2=Hi1060, 3=Hi780
4 Pigtail type: 0=250 bare fiber, 1=900um loose tube, 2=2.0mm loose tube, 3=3.0 loose tube
5 Fiber length: 0=0.8m,1=1m
6 Package Dimension: 0=72*34*33mm, S=Specified
77 Handling Power 01=1W, 02=2W,......,05=5W,......, 20=20W

Parameters Unit Value
Type - HPIS HPPMIS
Center Wavelength nm 980
Operating Wavelength Range nm ±10
Typ. Peak Isolation at 23℃ dB 32~40
Isolation at 23℃ dB 25
Typ. Insertion Loss at 23℃ dB 0.6
Max. Insertion Loss at 23℃ dB 1
Max.PDL at 23℃( only for HPIIS) dB 0.15 /
Extinction Ratio only for B type dB / 20
  only for F type dB / 22
Return Loss(Input/Output) dB 50/50
Max. Optical Power(CW) W 1, 2, 5 or specify
Max. Tensile Load N 5
Fiber Type - Hi 1060 PM Panda Fiber

 

 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 

Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.



Customer Reviews:


by Vivek
Date Added: 09/27/2019
Great working, perfecting for use.

Rating: 4 of 5 Stars [4 of 5 Stars]



Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: 40G QSFP to 4 SFP | 40G LX4 QSFP | 40G QSFP to QSFP | 40G QSFP to SFP DAC | 40G QSFP AOC Cables | 40G QSFP to QSFP DAC | 40G QSFP to 4 XFP DAC | 40G QSFP AOC Cable | 40G LR4 SMF QSFP | 40G QSFP to 4x10G SFP AOC | 40G QSFP to LC | 40G QSFP to 4 SFP AOC | 40G QSFP to QSFP AOC | 40G QSFP to 4 Duplex AOC | 40G QSFP Transceiver | 40G QSFP DAC | 40G PLRL4 QSFP | 40G QSFP to 8xLC AOC | 40G QSFP | 40G QSFP to 4 SFP DAC |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9