Similar Products Featured

12 Fibers 10G OM3 12 Strands MPO Trunk Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser

12 Fibers 10G OM3 12 Strands MPO Trunk Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 12 Fibers 10G OM3 12 Strands MPO Trunk Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser
  • 12 Fibers 10G OM3 12 Strands MPO Trunk Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser
  • 12 Fibers 10G OM3 12 Strands MPO Trunk Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser
  • 12 Fibers 10G OM3 12 Strands MPO Trunk Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser
  • 12 Fibers 10G OM3 12 Strands MPO Trunk Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser
  • 12 Fibers 10G OM3 12 Strands MPO Trunk Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser
  • 12 Fibers 10G OM3 12 Strands MPO Trunk Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser

12 Fibers 10G OM3 12 Strands MPO Trunk Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser

Product Item: #776
(1 Customer Reviews)
Model: sku0776

Please Choose:

Fiber Type


Fiber Count










       
Price: Starting at: US$46.60
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

FM SKU#:SKU0002A2
Model#:FM12OM3-2MPO-x
MFG PART#:

12 Fibers, MPO to MPO, 50um 10G OM3 Fiber, 12 Standard - MPO Backbone Trunk Cable

MPO is the high dense degree of optical fiber pre-connect system,which is generally use in three areas.
 

  • The data centra application with high dense degree environment
  • The optical fiber to the building
  • The internal connector application in fiber equipment such as Splitter, 40G /100G SFP and SFP+.


  • Fiber-Mart's MPO fiber patch cable is compliant to IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5(FOCIS-5) standard. It can be widely used for

Fiber-MART.Com pdf_d.png10G upgrade to 40G/100G data center.


MPO Connector Types

MPO Male with Pins MPO Female without Pins
Two other clearly visible features are the noses and guide grooves (keys) on the top side.(Note: Female connector need to connect with male connector type.)

Pre-terminated MPO Technology-Polarity

The three polarity methods Type A, Type B and Type C are used to guarantee the right bi-directional allocation.

Fiber-MART.Com OM4-POLARITY.JPG

Assembly Structure Illustration



MPO Trunk Fiber Patch Cables are terminated with MPO connector on both end.
1.The default diameter of the MPO cable is 3.0mm.
2.The default color of the single mode MPO connector is Blue.
3.The diameter of branch cable could be choose as 0.9mm,2.0mm,please kindly contact us at [email protected] for other diameter standard.
4.Fiber-Mart can also custom the pulling eyes, welcome to contact us if you need.


MTP/MPO Machinery & Testing Equipment


Fiber-MART.Com fs-Machinery-Testing-Equipment-01.jpg



1 Our adopt industry's leading high-performance polishing machine, and complemented by precision plates holders designed for MT ferrules.
 
2 The industry leading device of 3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, the interferometer making all parameters of hte polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards.
 
3 After the 3D interference detection, the flexibility of the tester provides the the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblies.

Fiber-MART.Com fs-Machinery-Testing-Equipment-02.jpg


Parameter Reference

Type Single mode Single mode Multi mode
(APC polish) (PC polish) (PC polish)
Fiber count 8, 12, 24 etc. 8, 12, 24 etc. 8, 12, 24 etc.
Fiber type G652D, G657A1 etc. G652D, G657A1 etc. OM1, OM2, OM3 etc.
Maximum Insertion Loss Elite Standard Elite Standard Elite Standard
Low Loss Low Loss Low Loss
≤0.35 dB ≤0.70 dB ≤0.35 dB ≤0.70 dB ≤0.35dB ≤0.60dB
Return Loss ≥55 dB ≥45 dB ≥20 dB
Durability ≥200 times ≥200 times ≥200 times
Operating Temperature -10℃ ~ +70℃ -10℃ ~ +70℃ -10℃ ~ +70℃
Test Wavelength 1310nm 1310nm 850nm

Note: Maximum Bandwidths of Different Multimode Fibers
OM1 – 62.5 um Core – 10GBit up to 33 meters, gigabit up to 300m
OM2 – 50 um Core – 10GBit up to 82 meters,gigabit up to 500m
OM3 – 50 um Core, Laser Optimized – 10GBit up to 300 meters,gigabit up to 1000m
OM4 – 50 um Core, Laser Optimized – 10GBit up to 550 meters,gigabit up to 1000m
 

Make To Order

Fiber Type Cable Type Fiber Count Termination Cable Length Breakout Length (Inches) Breakout Termination Polarity Lableing
OM4
OM3
OS1/2
OM2
OM1
LSZH Bunch
Riser Bunch
LSZH Ribbon
Riser Ribbon
12
24
36
48
72
96
144
First Connector
MPO Female
MPO Male
APC MPO Female
APC MPO Male
1~999 12~99
(36" is typical)
0.9mm
(standard)
2.0mm
3.0mm
Style A
Style B
Style C
Standard Custom
Second Connector
MPO Female
MPO Male
APC MPO Female
APC MPO Male


 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 
Add your Tags

MPO Trunk Cable | OM3 MPO Cable |


Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.



Customer Reviews:


by Danifu
Date Added: 07/03/2018
Great Service! Thanks

Rating: 4 of 5 Stars [4 of 5 Stars]



12 Fibers 10G OM3 12 Strands MPO Trunk Cable 3.0mm LSZH/Riser Great Service! Thanks
4 of 5 Stars!
Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: 50G SFP | 50 125 pitgtail | 50 125 FC Pigtail | 50 125 Patch Cable | 4G Fiber Channel | 50 125 Fiber Pigtail | 50G DWDM SFP | 50 125 Multimode cable | 50 125 Trunk Cable | 5 Inch Pliers | 4RU Rack Mount | 4RU Fiber Enclosure | 4GE2POTSWIFI | 50 125 OM2 | 4OZ Bottle | 4x1 Multimode Fiber | 5 Port GbE Switch | 4G LW SFP | 50 125 MM cable | 4U Rackmount Chassis |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9