Similar Products Featured

12 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Central Loose Tube Indoor Outdoor Cable

12 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Central Loose Tube Indoor Outdoor Cable

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 12 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Central Loose Tube Indoor Outdoor Cable
  • 12 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Central Loose Tube Indoor Outdoor Cable

12 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Central Loose Tube Indoor Outdoor Cable

Product Item: #847
(0 Customer Reviews)
Model: sku0847

Please Choose:


       
Price: US$1.15
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

FM SKU#:SKU00701E2
Model#:IOFC-12A1
MFG PART#:

Indoor/Outdoor cables combine the flame resistance and safety features of an indoor riser or plenum cable with the durability that is critical for Outside Plant Cable. The result is a unique, dual-purpose cable that can save time and money by allowing OSP applications to flow seamlessly indoors, using a single cable and no splices.

LSZH (LSZH, Low smoke, Zero halogen) material Jacket, good fame retardant performance. The loose tube filled with grease provides special protection for the fiber. The loose tube is surrounded by the Aramid Yarn, which has the filling effect, high temperature resistance, low shrinkage and high tensile strength.

Item Details

  • Fiber Count : 12 Fibers

  • Fiber Type: 50/125μm Multimode

  • Outer Jacket: LSZH

Cable Structure

Features
  • Streamlined installation with direct outdoor-to-indoor cable transitions.
  • Good fame retardant performance.
  • Low shrinkage and high tensile strength.
  • High density, easy installation in transitional aerial and duct applications.
  • Enhances system performance by avoiding additional splice point attenuation.
  • The loose-tube design isolates the fibers from outside environmental and mechanical stresses.
  • Low Smoke Zero Halogen available.
  Application
  • Outside plant, inter-building installations
  • Aerial, duct applications and entrance facilities
  • Local area networks
  • Private networks

Package

Package 1 Package 2
Package 1: usually for indoor cable, light weight cables.
Package 2: usually for outdoor cable, heavy weight cables
Usually for each roll, the cable length is 2km, but we could provide customized package for different cable lengths.

Mark


Usually we only attach Test Report on the out package of the cable, but we could also mark as your requirements, such as:
1. Company Name
2. Cross /Net weight
3. Drum No: XX
4. Cable Length : XX


Cable production throughout the chart

Fiber-Mart



Cable Count Out Sheath
Diameter
Weight Minimum Allowable Tensile Strength
(N)
Minimum Allowable Crush Load
(N/100mm)
Minimum Bending Radius
(MM)
Storage
Temperature
  (MM) (KG) short term long term short term long term short term long term (℃)
2 6.0 45.00 600 200 1000 200 20D 10D -20+60
4 6.0 45.00 600 200 1000 200 20D 10D -20+60
6 6.0 45.00 600 200 1000 200 20D 10D -20+60
8 6.0 45.00 600 200 1000 200 20D 10D -20+60
10 6.0 45.00 600 200 1000 200 20D 10D -20+60
12 6.0 45.00 600 200 1000 200 20D 10D -20+60


  G.652 50/125µm 62.5/125µm
Attenuation
(+20°C) (dB/km)
@850nm   ≤3.0 ≤3.0
@1300nm   ≤1.0 ≤1.0
@1310nm ≤0.36    
@1550nm ≤0.22    
Bandwidth (Class A) (MHz·km) @850nm   ≥600 ≥200
@1300nm   ≥1200 ≥600
Numerical Aperture   0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc (nm) ≤1260    


 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 
Add your Tags


Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.




Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: OM4 Cables | OM4 TAP Cassette | OM4 Fiber | OM4 Patch Cable | OM4 HD Trunk Cable | OM4 Multimode Cable | OM3/OM4 Conditioning Cable | OM4 Conversion Cable | OM3 Trunk Cable | OM3 TAP Cassette | OM3 Plastic Adapter | OM4 MPO Cable | OM4 fiber cable | OM4 Multimode Pigtail | OM4 Multimode Module | OM3 Single splitter | One Click Cleaner | OM4 LGX Cassette | One Click Fiber Cleaner | OM4 Curl Fiber |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9