Similar Products Featured

12 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Stranded Loose Tube Type AT Sheath ADSS Cable-Span 1000M

12 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Stranded Loose Tube Type AT Sheath ADSS Cable-Span 1000M

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 12 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Stranded Loose Tube Type AT Sheath ADSS Cable-Span 1000M
  • 12 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Stranded Loose Tube Type AT Sheath ADSS Cable-Span 1000M

12 Fibers 50/125μm Multimode Stranded Loose Tube Type AT Sheath ADSS Cable-Span 1000M

Product Item: #1096
(0 Customer Reviews)
Model: sku1096
       
Price: US$6.20
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

FM SKU#:SKU01258E2
Model#:ADSS-12A1T1000
MFG PART#:

The All-Dielectric Self Supporting (ADSS) cable is a completely non-metallic structure in which the tensile load bearing elements are integral within the circular design of the cable.

ADSS power optical cable adopts loose tube stranded.Optical fiber are positioned into a loose tube made of high modulus plastics. The tubes are filled with a Water-blocking filling compound. The tubes(and fillers) are stranded around FRP as a non-metallic central strength member into compact and circular cable core. The cable is completed with PE or AT (Anti-tracking) outer sheath.

Item Details

  • Fiber Count: 12 Fibers

  • Fiber Type: 50/125μm Multimode

  • Outer Jacket: AT

  • Span: 1000m

Cable Structure

Features
  • Light weight, small cable OD, reduce the influence of ice and wind, lower the load of tower frame and supporting.
  • Accurately control the excess length of the fiber, which ensures the great tensile resistance and temperature property of the cable.
  • Non-metal central strength member, anti-electromagnetic interference.
  • Kevlar yarn material ensure a good performance of tensile strength.
  • Low dispersion and attenuation.
  • Laying with continuously point.
  Application
  • Used by electrical utility companies as a communications medium
  • Suitable for self-supporting aerial applications
  • Long distance and local area network communication

Package

Package 1 Package 2
Package 1: usually for indoor cable, light weight cables.
Package 2: usually for outdoor cable, heavy weight cables
Usually for each roll, the cable length is 2km, but we could provide customized package for different cable lengths.

Mark


Usually we only attach Test Report on the out package of the cable, but we could also mark as your requirements, such as:
1. Company Name
2. Cross /Net weight
3. Drum No: XX
4. Cable Length : XX


Cable production throughout the chart

Fiber-Mart



Fiber Count Span
(m)
Weight Cable Diameter Wavelengths Rated
Tensile
Strength
(RTS)
Modules Thermal Expansion Coefficient Storage Temperature
PE Sheath AT Sheath SM MM
12 50 145kg/km 155kg/km Φ13.6mm 1310nm/1550nm 850nm/1300nm 24KN 10.8KN/mm2 1.2×10-6/℃ -40°Cto70°C
100 150kg/km 160kg/km Φ13.8mm 1310nm/1550nm 850nm/1300nm 30KN 11.8KN/mm2 1.0×10-6/℃ -40°Cto70°C
200 155kg/km 165kg/km Φ14.0mm 1310nm/1550nm 850nm/1300nm 34KN 12.5KN/mm2 0.9×10-6/℃ -40°Cto70°C
300 160kg/km 170kg/km Φ14.2mm 1310nm/1550nm 850nm/1300nm 35KN 13.2KN/mm2 0.9×10-6/℃ -40°Cto70°C
400 165kg/km 175kg/km Φ14.5mm 1310nm/1550nm 850nm/1300nm 36KN 13.6KN/mm2 0.9×10-6/℃ -40°Cto70°C
500 170kg/km 180kg/km Φ14.9mm 1310nm/1550nm 850nm/1300nm 45KN 16.4KN/mm2 0.6×10-6/℃ -40°Cto70°C
600 175kg/km 185kg/km Φ15.0mm 1310nm/1550nm 850nm/1300nm 48KN 17.2KN/mm2 0.5×10-6/℃ -40°Cto70°C
700 180kg/km 190kg/km Φ15.1mm 1310nm/1550nm 850nm/1300nm 53KN 18.0KN/mm2 0.3×10-6/℃ -40°Cto70°C
800 185kg/km 195kg/km Φ15.3mm 1310nm/1550nm 850nm/1300nm 57KN 18.5KN/mm2 0.2×10-6/℃ -40°Cto70°C
900 190kg/km 200kg/km Φ15.5mm 1310nm/1550nm 850nm/1300nm 60KN 19.1KN/mm2 0.1×10-6/℃ -40°Cto70°C
1000 195kg/km 205kg/km Φ15.6mm 1310nm/1550nm 850nm/1300nm 70KN 19.6KN/mm2 0.1×10-6/℃ -40°Cto70°C




 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 
Add your Tags

ADSS Cable |


Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.




Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: 2G Fibre Channel SFP | 2M SFP AOC | 2U Horizontal Cable | 2Door Adapter Panel | 2RU Transport Platform | 2Port Outlet | 2Door 2Adapter | 2POTSWIFI HGU ONT | 250μm Bare Fiber | 2x32 Fiber | 25CH 1TB video | 2x2 Bypass Opto Mechanical | 2x2A | 25dB Attenuator | 2M Simplex Pigtail | 2x2 FBT | 250V Power Cord | 2Door Fiber Enclosure | 25G SFP28 to SFP28 DAC | 2M AOC |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9