Similar Products Featured

12 Fibers FM (05) A-24A LC Outdoor Wall Mountable Fiber Terminal Box as Distribution Box with Pigtails and Adapters

12 Fibers FM (05) A-24A LC Outdoor Wall Mountable Fiber Terminal Box as Distribution Box with Pigtails and Adapters

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 12 Fibers FM (05) A-24A LC Outdoor Wall Mountable Fiber Terminal Box as Distribution Box with Pigtails and Adapters

12 Fibers FM (05) A-24A LC Outdoor Wall Mountable Fiber Terminal Box as Distribution Box with Pigtails and Adapters

Product Item: #1177
(0 Customer Reviews)
Model: sku1177
       
Price: US$44.42
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

FM SKU#:SKU00436U
Model#:12F-LC-FTB-AFM
MFG PART#:

 

12 Fibers FM(05) A-24A LC Full set of Wall Mounted Metal Fiber Terminal Box as Distribution Box with Pigtails and Adapters

FTB Series FTTH customer terminal box is used in the end termination of residential buildings and villas, to fix and splice with pigtails. We offer the full set of plastic terminal box as distribution box, including 0.9mm pigtail and related adapter.

Note: Our default metal distribution box with Singlemode UPC connector 0.9mm fiber pigtails and adapters corresponding number of fibers. If you have special demands, just email us: [email protected]

 

Features

  • Small size, pleasing in appearance
  • Wall mounted with mechanical protection function
  • Max fiber capacity 12 fibers
  • Available for LC duplex adapers (Optional SM, MM or APC/SM)
  • Pigtails: 1.5m 12 fibers pigtails
  • Meterial: Metal
  • Hinge and convenient press-pull button lock design

 

Applications

  • Widely used in FTTH access network.
  • Telecommunication Networks
  • CATV Networks
  • Data Communications Networks
  • Local Area Networks

 

Make To Order

Fiber Mode Fiber Count Connector Type
Singlemode

4 Fibers (Plastic)
8 Fibers (Plastic)
12 Fibers (Metal)
24 Fibers (Metal)


FC/SC/ST/LC - UPC
FC/SC/ST/LC - APC
(APC only applicable to SM)

Multimode

 

Packaging

1xMetal Terminal Box + 1x0.9mm 12 Fiber Pigtails + 6 x SC Duplex Adapters

 

Kindly Remind

As the box is big, it defaults to the 12 fiber bunch pigtails. The metal distribution box also matches the pigtails with 12 different colors, if you need, please specify when ordering.Fiber-Mart offers all LC Distribution Boxes will be made SC duplex type Distribution Box

 


 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 
Add your Tags


Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.




Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: E8126MR | E8126MR Module | E8126LR Module | E4126LM Module | E4126LM | EDFA Module | Electrodes | EDFA | Economy Interferometer | Electrodes Splicer | Economy Kevlar Cutter | Electronic Plier | Electrical Fiber Cleaner | E8126MR OTDR | EDFA Optical Amplifier | Edge Strippers | E8080U | Electrodes Fusion Splicer | EDFA Amplifier | EDFA Mid Stage |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9