Similar Products Featured

12 Fibers Multi-mode OM1 LC/SC/ST/FC 12 Strands MPO LGX Cassette

12 Fibers Multi-mode OM1 LC/SC/ST/FC 12 Strands MPO LGX Cassette

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 12 Fibers Multi-mode OM1 LC/SC/ST/FC 12 Strands MPO LGX Cassette
  • 12 Fibers Multi-mode OM1 LC/SC/ST/FC 12 Strands MPO LGX Cassette
  • 12 Fibers Multi-mode OM1 LC/SC/ST/FC 12 Strands MPO LGX Cassette
  • 12 Fibers Multi-mode OM1 LC/SC/ST/FC 12 Strands MPO LGX Cassette
  • 12 Fibers Multi-mode OM1 LC/SC/ST/FC 12 Strands MPO LGX Cassette
  • 12 Fibers Multi-mode OM1 LC/SC/ST/FC 12 Strands MPO LGX Cassette
  • 12 Fibers Multi-mode OM1 LC/SC/ST/FC 12 Strands MPO LGX Cassette
  • 12 Fibers Multi-mode OM1 LC/SC/ST/FC 12 Strands MPO LGX Cassette

12 Fibers Multi-mode OM1 LC/SC/ST/FC 12 Strands MPO LGX Cassette

Product Item: #1189
(0 Customer Reviews)
Model: sku1189

Please Choose:

Fiber Count




       
Price: US$75.70
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

FM SKU#:SKU0116A2
Model#:FM12OM1-LGX-2MX
MFG PART#:

12 Fibers, MPO to LC/SC/ST/FC, 62.5/125 Multimode OM1 Fiber, 12 Standard, LGX - MPO Cassette Panel

Fiber-Mart’s MPO Cassette Modules provide secure transition between MPO and LC,SC,ST or FC discrete connectors with two types.
The MPO modules are fitted with 12 or 24 fibers and have LC, SC adapters on the front side and MPO at the rear.

Cassette Type: Standard Cassette Type: Irregular shape
 

Features

  • High performance zirconia sleeve adapters.
  • Rapid deployment Factory terminated modular system saves installation and reconfiguration time during moves, adds and changes.
  • MPO interface MPO components feature superior optical and mechanical properties.
  • Optimized performance Low loss MPO Elite, discrete Premium connectors and OM4 fiber assures low insertion losses and power penalties in tight power budget, high-speed network environments.
  • High density 12 or 24 fiber cassettes can be mounted in 1U scaling up to 72 or in 4U scaling up to 288 discrete connectors.
  • Reliability 100% tested - combination of high quality components and manufacturing quality control guarantees product to the highest standards.

Application

  • Data centers
  • LAN, WAN and SAN
  • Interoffice cross-connects
  • Campus environments

Mechanical Drawing:


1U slide and tilt panel - holds up to 3 cassettes (72 fibers) MPO Cassette housing in 4U Rack mount

MPO Cassette Structure

MPO cable connect with MPO Cassette MPO Harness cable housing in MPO Cassette





 


Specifications

Connector requirements
    Multimode Single mode
IL MPO Single max:0.35dB(L)
Single max:0.60dB(G)
Single max:0.35dB(L)
Single max:0.75dB(G)
LC max:0.10dB(L)
max:0.15dB(G)
MAX:0.3dB
RL MPO >20dB >60dB(8°Angle Polish)
LC >30dB >50dB(UPC)
>60dB(APC)
Mechanical MPO <0.2dB,200times insertion
LC <0.2dB,200times insertion
Environmental Working Temp. -20~ +60℃
Storage Temp. -40~ +70℃
Install Temp -5~ +50℃

Order Information

Order Information Packaging
Mode Type Fiber Standard Fiber Connector Fiber counts Polish Type 1. MPO-FC/SC/ST/LC Fiber Optic Cable
( The type of fiber mode according to
your choice MTP/MPO Cassettes )
2. FC/SC/LC/ST Fiber Adapter
3. MPO/MTP Fiber Adapter
4. LGX box
OM4 12 Fiber Standard
24 Fiber Standard
MPO-FC ( 12 fiber available )
MPO-SC (12 fiber available )
MPO-LC (12&24fiber available )
MPO-ST (12 fiber available )
12 Fibers
24 Fibers
UPC APC
OM3
OS1/2
OM2
OM1





 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 
Add your Tags


Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.




Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: PM Patchcord | PM Optical Circulator | PM PLC Splitter | POF Cord | Plenum Cable | Plenum Fiber Cable | PM Patch Cable | POE Switch | Pliers KS 318 | PoE APD1200 | Plenum Patch Cable | Polarity Tester | PM coupler | PLC Splitter | PM Patch Cord | PM Filter | Polarization Beam | Polarity B Cable | PM SMF | POF Patch Cord |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9