Similar Products Featured

12 Ports SC Panduit Opticom Compatible Fiber Adapter Panels (FAPs)

12 Ports SC Panduit Opticom Compatible Fiber Adapter Panels (FAPs)

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 12 Ports SC Panduit Opticom Compatible Fiber Adapter Panels (FAPs)

12 Ports SC Panduit Opticom Compatible Fiber Adapter Panels (FAPs)

Product Item: #878
(0 Customer Reviews)
Model: sku0878

Please Choose:



       
Price: US$17.67
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

FM SKU#:SKU00035Y1
Model#:FAP-SMM-12SCSDX
MFG PART#:FAP12WAGSCZ

12 Ports SC Panduit Opticom Compatible Fiber Adapter Panels (FAPs) Compatible with:

Panduit Opticom ™ Angled Rack Mount Trays and Fiber Adapter Patch Panels

  • 1RU FMT1A with CFAPPBL1A
  • 2RU FMT2A with CFAPPBL2A


  • Opticom ™ Standard Rack Mount Trays and Fiber Adapter Patch Panels
  • 1 RU FMT1 with CFAPPBL1
  • 2 RU FMT2 with CFAPPBL2


  • Opticom ™ Rack Mount Enclosures
  • 1 RU FRME1U
  • 2 RU FRME2U
  • 3 RU FRME3
  • 4 RU FRME4


  • Opticom ™ Rack Mount Fiber Cassette Enclosures
  • 1 RU FCE1U
  • 1 RU open access FCE1UA
  • 2RU FCE2U
  • 4 RU FCE4U

Dimensions(inch)


Key Features and Benefits


  • Panduit® Opticom® Compatible
  • Meet or exceed TIA/EIA-568-C.3 requirements
  • Provides a complete system solution for connectivity
  • Available in 2,3,4,6,8,12,16,18 ports
  • Horizontal and vertical MPO adapters, LC,Keyed LC, SC, ST
  • TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS compliant or compatible simplex or duplex
  • Allows for the industry's highest patch field density and fiber counts
  • Assures flexibility and ease of network deployment and moves, adds, and changes
  • Available in compatible with all Panduit LC, SC, ST and MPO fiber adapter panels and cassettes

Fiber-MART.Com SC Panduit Opticom Compatible Fiber Adapter Panels(FAPs)

2 Port SC Panduit Opticom Compatible (FAPs)
Fiber-MART FAPS# FIBER TYPE DUPLEX & SIMPLEX POLISH SPLIT SLEEVERS MFG PART#
FAP-SMM-2SCSDX OS1/OS2 Duplex APC Zirconia Ceramic FAP2WAGDSCZ
UPC FAP2WBUDSCZ
OM1 Duplex UPC Phosphor Bronze FAP2WEIDSC
OM2 Duplex UPC Phosphor Bronze FAP2WBUDSC
OM3/OM4 Duplex UPC Phosphor Bronze FAP2WAQDSC
UPC Zirconia Ceramic FAP2WAQDSCZ
3 Port SC Panduit Opticom Compatible (FAPs)
Fiber-MART FAPS# FIBER TYPE DUPLEX & SIMPLEX POLISH SPLIT SLEEVERS MFG PART#
FAP-SMM-3SCSDX OS1/OS2 Duplex APC Zirconia Ceramic FAP3WAGDSCZ
UPC FAP3WBUDSCZ
OM1 Duplex UPC Phosphor Bronze FAP3WEIDSC
OM2 Duplex UPC Phosphor Bronze FAP3WBLDSC
FAP3WBUDSC
OM1/OM2 Duplex UPC Phosphor Bronze FAP3WEIDSCA
Zirconia Ceramic FAP3WEIDSCZ
OM3/OM4 Duplex UPC Phosphor Bronze FAP3WAQDSC
UPC Zirconia Ceramic FAP3WAQDSCZ
4 Port SC Panduit Opticom Compatible (FAPs)
Fiber-MART FAPS# FIBER TYPE DUPLEX & SIMPLEX POLISH SPLIT SLEEVERS MFG PART#
FAP-SMM-4SCSDX OS1/OS2 Duplex APC Zirconia Ceramic FAP4WAGDSCZ
UPC FAP4WBUDSCZ
OM1 Duplex UPC Phosphor Bronze FAP4WEIDSC
OM2 Duplex UPC Phosphor Bronze FAP4WBLDSC
FAP4WBUDSC
OM3/OM4 Duplex UPC Phosphor Bronze FAP4WAQDSC
UPC Zirconia Ceramic FAP4WAQDSCZ
6 Port SC Panduit Opticom Compatible (FAPs)
Fiber-MART FAPS# FIBER TYPE DUPLEX & SIMPLEX POLISH SPLIT SLEEVERS MFG PART#
FAP-SMM-6SCSDX OS1/OS2 Duplex APC Zirconia Ceramic FAP6WAGDSCZ
UPC Phosphor Bronze FAP6WBUDSC
UPC Zirconia Ceramic FAP6WBUDSCZ
Simplex APC Zirconia Ceramic FAP6WAGSCZ
UPC Zirconia Ceramic FAP6WBUSCZ
OM1 Duplex UPC Phosphor Bronze FAP6WEIDSC
Simplex FAP6WEISC
OM2 Duplex UPC Phosphor Bronze FAP6WBLDSC
Simplex FAP6WBLSC
FAP6WBUSC
OM3/OM4 Duplex UPC Phosphor Bronze FAP6WAQDSC
Duplex Zirconia Ceramic FAP6WAQDSCZ
Simplex Phosphor Bronze FAP6WAQSC
Simplex Zirconia Ceramic FAP6WAQSCZ
12 Port SC Panduit Opticom Compatible (FAPs)
Fiber-MART FAPS# FIBER TYPE DUPLEX & SIMPLEX POLISH SPLIT SLEEVERS MFG PART#
FAP-SMM-12SCSDX OS1/OS2 Simplex APC Zirconia Ceramic FAP12WAGSCZ
UPC FAP12WBUSCZ
OM1 Simplex UPC Phosphor Bronze FAP12WEISC

Any Type Any Size All at Fiber-MART.Com

  • Fiber-Mart offers Panduit compatible adapter plates for use in many of our inside and outside plant enclosures.
  • CMultimedia modular panels allow customization of installation for applications requiring integration of fiber optic and copper cables.
  • Opticom® Fiber Optic Adapter Panels (FAPs) are used with Opticom® Rack and Wall Mount Enclosures, Fiber Adapter Patch Panels, and Opticom® Zero RU Fiber Adapter Panel
  • As the best OEM Fiber Adapter Panel manufacturer, Fiber-Mart provides a wide range of quality Fiber Adapter Panel with detailed specifications displayed for your convenient selecting.


  • MAKE TO ORDER (Options)
Connector Dimension Fibers Polish Fiber Type Pack Material Color
  • • LC
  • • SC
  • • ST
  • • MTRJ
  • • MPO
  • • Blank
  • • Unloaded
  • • Customized
  • • 4 fibers - 24 fibers
  • • APC
  • • UPC
  • • Simplex
  • • Duplex
  • • 3 pack
  • • 4 pack
  • • 6 pack
  • • 8 pack
  • • 12 pack
  • • 16 pack
  • • 18 pack
  • • N/A
  • • Metal
  • • Zirconia Ceramic
  • • Phosphor Bronze
  • • Beige
  • • Blue
  • • Green
  • • Yellow
  • • Aqua
  • • Black
  • • Red

For assistance customizing your Adapter Panel, please call us at +86-1-86-2786-1199 or email to [email protected]

Packaging of Fiber Adapter Panels


Fiber-Mart provides exquisite appearance, high quality packaging for fiber adapter panels at different sizes, this packaging can protect your product from getting damaged largely. What’s more,the logo on the packaging can be customized as requirement.


Application Singlemode
Connector Type SC/APC
No. of Port 12 Ports
Color Green
Material of Plates C.R.S. Powder Coated
Material of Sleeves Zirconia Ceramic
Finish Powder Coated in Central Office(Black)
FAP Orientation Horizontal
Vertical
Dimensions(inch) 4.30*1.38*1.92(L*W*HD)
Package Carton

Notes:


 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 
Add your Tags


Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.




Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: UPC TO UPC | VF45 Patch Cables | VGT 2013QT | VFL Power Meter | VGA Optical Transmitter | VF45 | VF45 Duplex | Variable Fiber | Variable Optical Attenuator | VGT 2013QT Cleaner | VGA Transmitter | VGA Fiber Transmitter | Versatile Wire Stripper | Variable Fiber Optic | UPC swing shutter | UTP Cables | Variable Attenuator | Variable Fiber Attenuator | VF 77 Cleaver | VF45 Cables |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9