Similar Products Featured

1.25Gbps 1310nmTX/1550nmRX BiDi SFP 550m Multi-mode Transceiver

1.25Gbps 1310nmTX/1550nmRX BiDi SFP 550m Multi-mode Transceiver

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 1.25Gbps 1310nmTX/1550nmRX BiDi SFP 550m Multi-mode Transceiver

1.25Gbps 1310nmTX/1550nmRX BiDi SFP 550m Multi-mode Transceiver

Product Item: #163
(1 Customer Reviews)
Model: BSFP-1G35-5M

Please Choose:






       
Price: US$16.00
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

BSFP-1G35-5M

 

The SFP BIDI transceivers are small form factor pluggable module for Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-BX and Fiber Channel single fiber applications by using 1310nm/1550nm transmitter and 1550nm/1310nm receiver. It is with the SFP 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well A type/B type laser and is a class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC 60825. The receiver section uses an integrated B type/A type detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC. The SFP BIDI transceivers are designed to be compliant with SFF-8472 Multi-source Agreement (MSA).

 

Key Features

  • 1.0625Gbd Fiber Channel/1.25 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Industry standard small form pluggable (SFP) package
  • Simplex LC/SC connector
  • Differential LVPECL inputs and outputs
  • Single power supply 3.3V
  • TTL signal detect indicator
  • Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
  • Average Output Power: -8~-0dBm
  • Receiver Sensitivity: -18dBm

 

Applications

  • Fiber Channel Links
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • WDM Gigabit Ethernet Links
  • Other Optical Links

 

Ordering Information

Part No. Data Rate (Gbps) Wavelength (nm) TX Power (dBm) Re Sens. (dBm) Transmission Distance Fiber Type Connector Type Temp. Range Digital Diagnostics
BSFP-1G35-5M 1.25 1310/1550 -9.5~-3 ﹤-22 550m MMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G53-5M 1.25 1550/1310 -9.5~-3 ﹤-22 550m MMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G35-3 1.25 1310/1550 -14~-8 ﹤-22 3km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G53-3 1.25 1550/1310 -14~-8 ﹤-22 3km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G34-3 1.25 1310/1490 -14~-8 ﹤-22 3km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G43-3 1.25 1490/1310 -14~-8 ﹤-22 3km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G34-4 1.25 1310/1490     4km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G43-4 1.25 1490/1310     4km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G35-10 1.25 1310/1550 -9~-3 ﹤-21 19km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G53-10 1.25 1550/1310 -9~-3 ﹤-21 10km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G34-10 1.25 1310/1490 -9.5~-3 ﹤-22 10km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G43-10 1.25 1490/1310 -9.5~-3 ﹤-22 10km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G34-20 1.25 1310/1490 -8~-3 ﹤-22 20km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G43-20 1.25 1490/1310 -8~-3 ﹤-22 20km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G35-20 1.25 1310/1550 -8~-3 ﹤-22 20km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G53-20 1.25 1550/1310 -8~-3 ﹤-22 20km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G45-20 1.25 1490/1550     20km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G54-20 1.25 1550/1490     20km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G34-40 1.25 1310/1490 -5~0 ﹤-24 40km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G43-40 1.25 1490/1310 -5~0 ﹤-24 40km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G35-40 1.25 1310/1550 -3~2 ﹤-23 40km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G53-40 1.25 1550/1310 -5~0 ﹤-23 40km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G35-60 1.25 1310/1550 0~+5 ﹤-24 60km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G53-60 1.25 1550/1310 -2~+3 ﹤-24 60km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G34-60 1.25 1310/1490 0~+5 ﹤-27 60km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G43-60 1.25 1490/1310 0~+5 ﹤-27 60km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G45-80 1.25 1490/1550     80km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G54-80 1.25 1550/1490     80km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G45-120 1.25 1490/1550     120km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G54-120 1.25 1550/1490     120km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G35-5M 1.25 1310/1550 -8~-0 ﹤-18 550m MMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G53-5M 1.25 1550/1310 -8~-0 ﹤-18 550m MMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO

Notes

  • X means LC or SC connector.
  • xx means compatible brand. (For example: CO= Cisco, JU=Juniper, FD=Foundry, EX=Extreme, NE=Netgear. The two characters are short for compatible brand.)

 

Packaging

  • Antistatic bag
  • Packed on pallets in a box(Default Customer Options)
  • Specific Labels as Request
  • Seperate white Box for each transceiver

 

OEM and ODM

Combining our extensive design and engineering capability in optical transceiver industry, with our competitive advantages from integrated manufacturing capability, internal supply chain, and cost competitive and scalable operation infrastructure, Fiber-Mart provides OEM, ODM, and contract manufacturing service to world leading customers with our manufacturing facilities in China.We are also mainly engaged in providing complete sets of optoelectronic device solutions to gain more brand extensions and influence for Fiber-Mart in the world.

  • OEM/ODM order is available
  • We can supply BSFP-1G35-5M according to your requirements, and design BSFP-1G35-5M label and packaging for your company. We welcome any inquiry for customized BIDI SFP optical transceiver.

 

Order Procedure

Please contact us with any special requirements you may have, we can help you create a custom solution to meet almost any application. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 1-2 business days.
a. Email ([email protected]) us a rough sketch to a detailed drawing.
b. Our engineer will review the project and provide a quotation within 24 hours.
c. We can arrange production as low as 1 piece and as high as 1,000 pieces in 1~4 business days once an order is placed.

 

Shipment

International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS.If you have another preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.
FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

 

Save Cost By Buying BIDI SFP From Original Manufacturer Fiber-Mart Directly.

Fiber-Mart is an professional manufacturer & supplier of BIDI SFP transceivers. All of our BIDI SFP transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee BIDI SFP transceivers to work in your system and all of our BIDI SFP transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty. If you have questions about BIDI SFP optics, please feel free to contact us at [email protected]

 

Ordering Information

Part No. Data Rate (Gbps) Wavelength (nm) TX Power (dBm) Re Sens. (dBm) Transmission Distance Fiber Type Connector Type Temp. Range Digital Diagnostics
BSFP-1G35-5M 1.25 1310/1550 -9.5~-3 ﹤-22 550m MMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G53-5M 1.25 1550/1310 -9.5~-3 ﹤-22 550m MMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G35-3 1.25 1310/1550 -14~-8 ﹤-22 3km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G53-3 1.25 1550/1310 -14~-8 ﹤-22 3km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G34-3 1.25 1310/1490 -14~-8 ﹤-22 3km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G43-3 1.25 1490/1310 -14~-8 ﹤-22 3km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G34-4 1.25 1310/1490     4km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G43-4 1.25 1490/1310     4km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G35-10 1.25 1310/1550 -9~-3 ﹤-21 10km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G53-10 1.25 1550/1310 -9~-3 ﹤-21 10km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G34-10 1.25 1310/1490 -9.5~-3 ﹤-22 10km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G43-10 1.25 1490/1310 -9.5~-3 ﹤-22 10km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G34-20 1.25 1310/1490 -8~-3 ﹤-22 20km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G43-20 1.25 1490/1310 -8~-3 ﹤-22 20km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G35-20 1.25 1310/1550 -8~-3 ﹤-22 20km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G53-20 1.25 1550/1310 -8~-3 ﹤-22 20km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G45-20 1.25 1490/1550     20km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G54-20 1.25 1550/1490     20km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G34-40 1.25 1310/1490 -5~0 ﹤-24 40km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G43-40 1.25 1490/1310 -5~0 ﹤-24 40km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G35-40 1.25 1310/1550 -3~2 ﹤-23 40km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G53-40 1.25 1550/1310 -5~0 ﹤-23 40km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G35-60 1.25 1550/1310 0~+5 ﹤-24 60km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G53-60 1.25 1550/1310 -2~+3 ﹤-24 60km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G34-60 1.25 1310/1490 0~+5 ﹤-27 60km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G43-60 1.25 1490/1310 0~+5 ﹤-27 60km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G45-80 1.25 1490/1550     80km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G54-80 1.25 1550/1490     80km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G45-120 1.25 1490/1550     120km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G54-120 1.25 1550/1490     120km SMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G35-5M 1.25 1310/1550 -8~-0 ﹤-18 550m MMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO
BSFP-1G53-5M 1.25 1550/1310 -8~-0 ﹤-18 550m MMF LC/SC Com./Ex./Ind. Yes/NO

Notes

  • X means LC or SC connector.
  • xx means compatible brand. (For example: CO= Cisco, JU=Juniper, FD=Foundry, EX=Extreme, NE=Netgear. The two characters are short for compatible brand.)

 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 
Add your Tags

BiDi SFP | MM Transceiver |


Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.



Customer Reviews:


by Edith
Date Added: 06/21/2018
Fast delivery, excellment.

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]



Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: Cat5 Lettering stylele | Cable Tie Fasten Tool | Cables à Fibres Optiques | Cat5e Insert Almond | CAT6 Unshielded Cable | Cable Stripper | Cat6 RJ45 Module | Camera Tester | Cat5e Modular Plug | Cat3 Patch Panel | Cat3 Keystone Jack | Cat6 Patch Cable | Cat5e STP | Cassette GPON OLT | Cat5e Cable | Cable Splicer | Cap Chain sleeves | Cable Tracker | Cat5e Patch Cable | Cat5e RJ45 Cap |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9