Similar Products Featured

14dB Gain 1310nm Semiconductor Optical Amplifier

14dB Gain 1310nm Semiconductor Optical Amplifier

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 14dB Gain 1310nm Semiconductor Optical Amplifier
  • 14dB Gain 1310nm Semiconductor Optical Amplifier
  • 14dB Gain 1310nm Semiconductor Optical Amplifier
  • 14dB Gain 1310nm Semiconductor Optical Amplifier
  • 14dB Gain 1310nm Semiconductor Optical Amplifier

14dB Gain 1310nm Semiconductor Optical Amplifier

Product Item: #1382
Model: FM-SOA-G14

Please Choose:



       
Price: US$4,333.00
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

FM SKU#:SKU00020R1
Model#:FM-SOA-G14
MFG PART#:

 

14dB Gain 1310nm Semiconductor Optical Amplifier

 

Design of SOA optical fiber amplifier for signal amplification with 1310 wavelength band, the transparent transmission protocol, 

suitable for high speed signal amplification (10Gbps) etc.. The stability SOA Pump optical laser and unique ATC (automatic temperature control) 

and APC (automatic power control) circuit are employed in it as the key component to ensure the high stability and reliability of output power.


 

Features

  • Input power: -20~+6dBm
  • Typical input power:-6dBm
  • High-performance dual-pluggable power supply: 110V/220V mixed with 48V
  • Complete network management interface: Ethernet, RS-485, RS-232 interface
  • Support Telnet and SNMP Network management
  • High Precise AGC and APC Circuit: Typical power control accuracy is ±0.05dB
  • High Precise ATC Circuit: Typical temperature control accuracy is <±0.1℃
  • High stability and reliability: MTBF>150000 hours
  • All performance compatible with BellcoreGR-1312-CORE request
  • Intelligent Temperature Control System:using a dedicated Temperature control chip which make cooling and power loss reduce 30% thancompetitors


Mechanical Structure

1U 483*236*44 mm



 

Specification

Parameters Symbol Min Typ Max Unit
Operating Wavelength λc 1290 1310 1330 nm
Saturated output power(1) Po ------ ------ 8 dBm
Input Power Pi -20 -6 6 dBm
Gain G ------ 10 14 dB
Noise Figure NF ------ 6 8 dB
Output Power Stability ΔPo ----- ±0.05 ±0.1 dB
Input Isolation ISOi 30 ------- ------ dB
Output Isolation ISOo 30 ------- ------ dB
Return Loss RL ------- ------- -45 dB
Polarization Dependent Gain PDG ------ ------- 0.3 dB
PMD PMD ------ ------- 0.5 ps


 

Environmental Performance

Parameter  Symbol  Min  Typ Max Unit 
Operation Temperature Tw -5 ----- 60
Storage Temperature Ts -40 ----- 80
Humidity(2) ------ 10 ------ 85 %


 

Electrical Characteristics

Parameter  Symbol  Min  Typ Max Unit 
Power Voltage Vps 85/170 110/220 132/264 VAC
Power Consumption P ----- ----- 18 W


 


 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 
Add your Tags


Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.




Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: APC Connector | Android PDA | ARC Fusion Splicer | AMP Tools | APC Duplex Cable | Alcohol Bottle | APC Patch Cable | APC Simplex | Anritsu MT9090A | AOC Cable | Alignment Optic System | Anritsu OTDR | APC 9 125 Connector | APC Fiber Patch Cable | Aluminum Cable Cutter | AMP Tool | APC Adapter | APC Singlemode Connector | APC Attenuator | AQ7275 OTDR |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9