Similar Products Featured

1550nm polarization-maintaining In-line Polarizer

1550nm polarization-maintaining In-line Polarizer

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 1550nm polarization-maintaining In-line Polarizer
  • 1550nm polarization-maintaining In-line Polarizer
  • 1550nm polarization-maintaining In-line Polarizer
  • 1550nm polarization-maintaining In-line Polarizer
  • 1550nm polarization-maintaining In-line Polarizer
  • 1550nm polarization-maintaining In-line Polarizer
  • 1550nm polarization-maintaining In-line Polarizer

1550nm polarization-maintaining In-line Polarizer

Product Item: #1399
(0 Customer Reviews)
Model: sku1399

Please Choose:




       
Price: US$108.33
Add to Cart:    Min:  2
*Mixed OFF
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

FM SKU#:SKU00112R1
Model#:PM-ILP-1550
MFG PART#:

1550nm polarization-maintaining In-line Polarizer


Features

  • Low Insertion Loss
  • High Return Loss
  • High Extinction Ratio
  • High Reliability
  • High Stability

Applications

  • Communication Systems
  • Test Instrumentations
  • Fiber Sensor
  • Research

Specifications

Parameters Unit Value
Center Wavelength nm 1310, 1550 1064 980 850
Operating Wavelength Range nm ±50 ±30 ±10 ±10
Typ.Insertion Loss at 23℃ dB 0.3 0.4 0.7 0.8
Max.Insertion Loss at 23℃ dB 0.5 0.6 0.9 1
Min.Return Loss dB 50 50 50 50
Typ.Extinction Ratio at 23℃ dB 30 30 28 28
Min.Extinction Ratio at 23℃ dB 28 28 25 25
Max.Optical Power(CW) mW 300
Max.Tensile Load N 5
Fiber Type - PM1550 PM980 PM980 PM850
    SMF-28E Hi1060 Hi1060 SM800
Operating Temperature -5~+70
Storage Temperature -40~+85
For device with connector, IL is 0.3dB higher, RL is 5dB lower, ER is 2dB lower;
The default connector key is aligned to slow axis;


Package Dimension



Ordering Information

ILP-1111-2345-666

1111 -Center Wavelength: 1550=1550nm,1310=1310nm,......,0850=850nm
2 -Fiber type for input: 0=Panda fiber, 1=smf-28e, 2=hi1060,
3 -Fiber type for output: 0=Panda fiber, 1=smf-28e, 2=hi1060,
4 -Pigtail type: 0=250 bare fiber, 1=900um loose tube, 2=2.0mm loose tube, 3=3.0 loose tube
5 -Fiber length: 0=0.8m,1=1m
666 -Connector type: 0=FC/UPC,1=FC/APC,2=SC/UPC,3=SC/APC,4=LC/UPC,5=LC/APC



Parameters Unit Value
CenterWavelength nm 1310,1550 1064 980 850
OperatingWavelengthRange nm ±50 ±30 ±10 ±10
Typ.InsertionLossat23℃ dB 0.3 0.4 0.7 0.8
Max.InsertionLossat23℃ dB 0.5 0.6 0.9 1
Min.ReturnLoss dB 50 50 50 50
Typ.ExtinctionRatioat23℃ dB 30 30 28 28
Min.ExtinctionRatioat23℃ dB 28 28 25 25
Max.OpticalPower(CW) mW 300
Max.TensileLoad N 5
FiberType - PM1550 PM980 PM980 PM850
    SMF-28E Hi1060 Hi1060 SM800
OperatingTemperature -5~+70
StorageTemperature -40~+85
Fordevicewithconnector,ILis0.3dBhigher,RLis5dBlower,ERis2dBlower;
Thedefaultconnectorkeyisalignedtoslowaxis;


 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 
Add your Tags


Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.




Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: OneTouch Analyzer | OM4 LGX Cassette | OM4 Fiber | OM4 MM Cable | One Click Cleaner | OM4 Patch Cable | One Click Fiber Cleaner | OneClick Cleaner | OM4 Conversion Cable | OM4 TAP Cassette | ONT | OM4 MTP Trunk Cable | OM4 Trunk Cable | ONS SI | OM4 Multimode Pigtail | OM4 MM Module | OM4 Multimode Cable | OM4 Curl Fiber | OM4 MPO Cable | OM4 Fiber Cable |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9