EnglishEspañolFrançaisDeutschPусскийPortuguês日本語한국인
1M MTP Female to 2x MTP Female 24 Fibers OM4 50/125 Multimode Conversion Cable, Polarity B, LSZH Bunch

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 1M MTP Female to 2x MTP Female 24 Fibers OM4 50/125 Multimode Conversion Cable, Polarity B, LSZH Bunch

1M MTP Female to 2x MTP Female 24 Fibers OM4 50/125 Multimode Conversion Cable, Polarity B, LSZH Bunch

Product Item: #13716
P/N: FM24OM4-MTPF-2MTPF-B-1M
US$87.00

Please Choose:

Fiber Type





Order Today, Ship before 07/11/2022, from U.S. or HK
  • Description
  • Datasheet
  • FAQ
  • Tags

24 Strand MTP(Female) to 2x12 Strand MTP(Female) Interconnect Conversion Harness Cable

Fiber Connector1xMTP to 2xMTPJacket OD3.0 mm
Fiber Category50/125 m MM (OM4)GenderFemale to Female
Fiber Count24Test Wavelength850nm
Insertion Loss0.6dBReturn Loss20dB
PolarityType B (Full-Flipped)Durability500 times
Operating temperature-40 ~ 80CFiber GradeG651
Flame RatingLSZHOuter Jacket ColorMagenta

Features and Benefits


Eliminate termination errors, Min installation timeEach cable is 100%tested for low insertion loss and back reflectionOptimized performance - MTP and discrete premium connectorSupport 40GbE and 100GbE parallel optics networksCompliant to IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5(FOCIS-5) standard

Cable Polarity - Type B Crossover(Full-Flipped)

How to Choose The Right Fiber Optic Cable Type

PS: The difference of OM4 and OM3 fiber mode as the following
1. OM4 was developed specifically for VCSEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gig/second link distances of up to 550 Meters (compared to 300M with OM3).
2. The effective modal bandwidth for OM4 is more than double that of OM3.
3. For OM4 patch cable it is 4700 MHz.km while for OM3 it is 2000 MHz.km.

DesignationFiber Dia.( m)Type10Gbps Ethernet 10GBASE SR/LR40Gbps Ethernet 40GBASE SR4/PLRL4100Gbps Ethernet 100GBASE SR10/IR4
OM162.5/125Multimode33 Meters (SR)Not supportedNot supported
OM250/125Multimode82 Meters (SR)Not supportedNot supported
OM3 (Laser Optimized)50/125Multimode300 Meters (SR)100 Meters (SR4)100 Meters (SR10)
OM4 (Laser Optimized)50/125Multimode400 Meters (SR)150 Meters (SR4)150 Meters (SR10)
Singlemode9/125Singlemode10 KM at 1310nm (LR)1KM (PLRL4)2KM (IR4 PSM)

Type B MTP-Female Cabling for 100GBASE SR10 CFP to 40GBASE SR4 QSFP+ Migration Networks

High Quality MTP Cable Guarantee

a.High-performance polishing machine, and complemented by precision plates holders designed for MT ferrules.
b.3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of hte polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards.
c.The flexibility of the tester provides the the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblies.


Fibermart MPO Fiber Patch Cable Datasheet

 

 

 

Datasheet to Download

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your Order Remarks, or send email to [email protected].

 

You can place order and checkout online at Fiber-MART.COM, you can send us a Purchase Order for offline purchase, or request a Proforma Invoice to make everything clear!

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 
Add your Tags

 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +1 (707)-702-1573

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 



 


Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.



Customer Reviews


by Colleen
Date Added: 05/29/2018
Great price and inventory.

Rating: 4 of 5 Stars [4 of 5 Stars]


Copyright © 2009-2022 Fiber-MART.COM. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Notice
Fiber-MART.COM Secure Certificate
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9