Similar Products Featured

1M Simplex LC/UPC 9/125 Singlemode Fiber Optic Pigtail 0.9mm PVC Jacket

1M Simplex LC/UPC 9/125 Singlemode Fiber Optic Pigtail 0.9mm PVC Jacket

Press Esc key to close this popup
  • 1M Simplex LC/UPC 9/125 Singlemode Fiber Optic Pigtail 0.9mm PVC Jacket

1M Simplex LC/UPC 9/125 Singlemode Fiber Optic Pigtail 0.9mm PVC Jacket

Product Item: #13795
(1 Customer Reviews)
Model: SM-LCU-FP-1M-PVC
       
Price: US$0.83
Add to Cart:    
     
  • Description
  • Ordering Support
  • Other Remarks
  • Tags:

Simplex LC/UPC 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Optic Pigtail 1M

 

Fiber optic pigtails link the fiber optic cable with fiber optic equipment by splicing with other fiber cores. Fiber-MART.COM's simplex multi-mode fiber optic pigtails provide a fast way to make communication devices in the field. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industrial standards, which will meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications.
 

Connector A LC Connector B Unterminated
Fiber Category Single-mode (OS2) Fiber Count Simplex
Polish UPC Cable Diameter 0.9mm
Jacket Material PVC Jacket Color Yellow
Wavelength 1310nm and 1550nm Durability >1000 Times
Insertion loss 0.3dB Interchangeability 0.2dB
Return loss 50dB Vibration 0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~75C Storage temperature -45~85C

 

Key Features and Applications

Low insertion loss, Low back reflection lossFlexible and easy to strip fibre bufferingIdentifiable fibre buffer colours under all lighting conditionsReduces installation timeAvoids incorrect patching by possible fiber flipping

CATV, metro test equipementTelecomunication networksLocal area networks(LAN)Wide area networks(WAN)Premise installations

 

Fiber Optic Pigtail for Fusion Splicing

Fiber pigtail cables provide a fast way to make factory terminations in the field.

 

OEM Service

Fiber-MART.COM supports customized service, such as fiber type, fiber connector, jacket material, pigtail length for simplex packes fiber optic pigtail. Please feel free to contact [email protected]

 

 

Packaging & Labeling

 

 


 

If any option which is not indicate in your Ordering, please write your option or request in your ORDER to Fiber-Mart, and contact with us.

 

You can place your Order Online in our website, you can send us a Purchase Order as a company, or you can request a Proforma Invoice Order to make everything clear!

 

Get All the Support about Purchase

 

Professional Service & Support is available in three different ways
 
Chat live with Fiber-Mart

Offline
 
Please leave us a message, we'll respond to you as soon.
8 am. to Midnight PST Mon. to Fri. or  Leave Message
 
Email to Fiber-Mart
 
E-mail Now
 
Post a inquiry request and get a quick response from Fiber-Mart.
 
Make a Call  +86-1-86-2786-1199

Or click on the button below to have us call you.
8 am.- 5 pm. PST. Mon. to Fri.
 
Get a Call
 

 

 

Shipping Time

 
FedEx IP: Within 1-4 business days
FedEx IE: Within 4-6 business days
DHL: Within 2-6 business days
EMS: Within 4-15 business days
UPS: Within 1-3 business days
Hong Kong Post Airmail: Within 10-30 business days
 

Payment:

 
Paypal or Credit/debit card
Wire Transfer, West Union
20151130134736.jpg
 

Returns:

 
Satisfactory return or item exchange
 

Guarantee:

 
Money back guarantee
 

Warranty:

 
Limited Warranty
 

Volume pricing:

 
If you need large order volume, please apply for a business account or contact us to enjoy preferential policies.
 
 

Please tell us what you think and share your opinions with others. Be sure to focus your comments on the product.



Customer Reviews:


by Jeanne Lancaster
Date Added: 11/27/2019
Nice pigtail with low insertion loss! need more pcs.

Rating: 5 of 5 Stars [5 of 5 Stars]



Quick Re-Order
Newsletter
Enter your email for new arrivals, brands and special offers!
Tags: MPO Connector | Moxa SFP | MPO Fiber cable | MPO Loopback Cable | MPO Harness | MPO Inline Adapter | MPO Adapter | MPO | MPO Cleaning Tool | MPO Cable | MPO Breakout Cable | MPO Fiber | MPO MTP Adapter Panel | MPO Fiber Probe | MPO Interferometer | Mount Metal Box | MPO Harness Cable | MPO MTP Cassette | MPO Loopback Module | MPO Male Connector |
Product Tags: A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 0-9